This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • cheap wigs human hair

    cheap wigs human hair
    Blog spam, link spam, referral spam, joke posts and responses, memes, novelty accounts, trolling, unethical behavior, and personal insults will not be tolerated.

    I have version 6.3.9600.17041 and if I ask for more details
    I have an error message saying there isn one.
    (But the touchscreen sometimes work perfectly so
    this does not make much sense) Also the date is 2006???..


    clip in extensions I still struggling to answer the question: what
    is the psychological reason that a woman would work in that way?
    The money obviously is tempting and good, but there is a price
    to pay. In one of the later episodes, my character asks one of
    her clients in daylight why he paying for sex. He a handsome man it not like he couldn get a girl to sleep with him.
    clip in extensions

    full lace wigs New ListingCoach Micha Buckle Strap Riding Boots, Chestnut, 6.5 Wide CalfDesigner COACH Style Name Micha Wide
    Calf Style Number A6848 Color Chestnut Upper /Material Lining Outsole COACH Logo Plate Buckle Detail Circumference 15.5" Opening at top approx 17" Heel Height 3/4" DESCRIPTION Your fashion drought is over, you've found the MICHAboot!Perfect for everyday style or a night out! Pair this classic ridingbootwith a skirt, pantsor jeans you'll add a touch of style to every step. Genuine chestnut fine grained leather uppers. Crisscross ankle strap with goldtone metal buckle highlights the attractive design of this knee high boot. full lace wigs

    full lace wigs Let us know right away, preferably on the day of try on, but no later than 5 days after try on, of your desire to exchange or return. Wigs are personal items. You can not wear a wig for more than the time of a quick try on ( 15 minutes max. Parents or guardians can take out whatever they need but they have to prove where the money is going. So if I were him, and I decided I wanted to give above what he already paying that how I handle it. And really, if the money is going to her children then she shouldn have a problem with it. full lace wigs

    I Tip extensions Other : People who are undergoing radiation therapy or chemotherapy often experience tingling on facial skin. This problem may arise after a trauma, like a dental procedure, or injury to the spinal cord. Allergic reactions towards some food, effects of alcohol and tobacco, side effects of certain medicines, etc. I Tip extensions

    costume wigs I was talking about how slippery slope arguments make no sense 99% of the time. That wasn a personal attack, it was just showing how idiotic "we can have that because yada yada
    corrupt" is, especially when it used all the time. Wasn talking that OP needs to die or anything, just pointed out that if you apply the "slippery slope" fallacy to all things in the world, you might as well just lay in your bed your entire life without doing anything, because literally every thing in the world can go wrong and hurt you.. costume wigs

    wigs online A childlike style. Outfits are made up of pastel colors (like lavender, baby blue, light pink, mint green, pale yellow, etc.), angel, toy and baby motifs and elements and accessories from Western toy lines of the 1980s and early 1990s, such as Polly Pocket, My Little Pony, Strawberry Shortcake, Rainbow Brite, Popples, Lady Lovely Locks, Barbie, Wuzzles, and Care Bears. Pastel colored hair is common although natural hair is also popular, hair is usually kept simple and decorated with anything cute or pastel; bows are a common theme. wigs online

    tape in extensions In addition to I Love Lucy, he executive produced The Ann Sothern Show and Those Whiting Girls (starring Margaret Whiting and Barbara Whiting Smith), and was involved in several other series such as The Untouchables, Whirlybirds, and Sheriff of Cochise / United States Marshal. He also produced the feature film Forever, Darling (1956), in which he and Ball starred. In the late 1950s, Arnaz proposed a Western television series to his then neighbor, Victor Orsatti, who formed a production company, Ror Vic, in partnership with actor Rory Calhoun. tape in extensions

    cheap wigs human hair Well, when you say "he made a mistake, but we know
    he a pathological liar," for an off the cuff statement made 15 years ago, yeah, you kind of a piece of shit. I admit you got hit with the crossfire because I dislike when people make shit up to slander another persons name, so I apologize, but there nothing factual about saying "he bragged." Even Snopes says it subjective. I think if you being unbiased, there absolutely zero ground for calling it bragging. cheap wigs human hair

    human hair wigs Repeatedly pulling out one's hair can cause injuries to the arms, such as carpal tunnel syndrome. In addition, many people with trichotillomania also have depression and anxiety disorders. Because trichotillomania is often linked with these conditions and other negative feelings, like stress and loneliness, you may think that trichotillomania as something that only certain people need to worry about. human hair wigs

    human hair wigs I love growing my own garden because I enjoy making my own spaghetti sauces and soup starter mixes. Preserving food from my garden is another way that I save money. I purchase freezer bags, wash my fruit and vegetables, chop them, and freeze a lot of them. human hair wigs

    hair extensions I a beginner here using a Nikon 3200 DSLR. My husband gave this to me as a wedding gift and I really want to learn how to take proper pictures.1. Nice background of the hills too. Jay and kanye have released too much solid work imo for it to ever hurt their legacy, even if its constant revival tier albums from here on out. Kendrick could have the same problem as eminem if the rest of his work is shitty because like Em he only has 4 albums worth noting. But i would be very surprised if that happened to kendrick, people forget that it was drugs that fucked up Eminems career. hair extensions

    tape in extensions When we first found out, it was such a range of emotions. I cried a lot, and I was terrified. I was worried I would lose one or all of them, and I wasn sure how I was going to be able to parent three babies. Get that movie star look simply by clipping the ponytail over your bun or over your existing ponytail. Blending with your own hair is great for creating a more natural and full look. EasiHair by Jon Renau means quality is built in the design and fibers. tape in extensions

    360 lace wigs If I didn't conduct the interview it would have been someone else. Someone who was more irate and out for blood. I was neutral, yet I still want my medical records.. Black people internalised a lot of that. Colour gradations being linked with betterness even within black communities for example. You show pictures of black africans now to young black americans and they still to this day recoil in distaste at the "otherness" of people who look just like them. 360 lace wigs

    wigs for women If you have indeed asked a homework question, you should consider resubmitting a question more focused on finding resources and seeking clarification on confusing issues: tell us what you researched so far, what resources you consulted, and what you learned, and we are more likely to approve your question. Please see this Rules Roundtable thread for more information on what makes for the kind of homework question we approve. Additionally, if you not sure where to start in terms of finding and understanding sources in general, we have a six part series, "Finding
    and Understanding Sources", which has a wealth of information that may be useful for finding and understanding information for your essay wigs for women.

  • buy cialis

    Nice blog here! Also your website loads up fast! What web host are you using?

    Can I get your affiliate link to your host? I wish my site loaded up as fast as yours lol

  • Unblocked

    WOW just what I was looking for. Came here by searching for Unblocked

  • I Tip extensions

    I Tip extensions
    She is brightest at night and her style is comfy and
    playful. She likes eating moon cake and re energizing in her room.
    She wants to learn how to keep secrets, as her friends can see right through her, and she
    thinks floating is more comfortable than beds.

    wigs Luckily, this unrefined sense of humiliation mitigates the fact that
    preschool age kids are likely to contract ringworm of the scalp.
    This common skin infection is easily transmitted in a number of ways: through person to person contact,
    person to object contact and animal to person contact [source: Mayo Clinic].
    (It can also show up on other parts of the body.) Young
    children attending preschool together tend to meet many of these criteria.
    wigs

    full lace wigs As for GDS, I played with it only a little.

    It felt pretty easy to work with, and it free.
    Adoption seems like it would be easier. I found a 2 foot square, 2 inch thick piece of MDF
    (counter top material) in a scrap pile, very heavy, to use forMichael's base.
    I don't know where you would buy something like that, but you can make a base from 2x4's, or just use the regular 1" thick MDF. I spray painted it black before starting to build. full lace wigs

    human hair wigs Perhaps 20 pairs, 4 different styles, 4 different sizes per style. Yes the manufacturer will charge more because they want volume, but you can say this is a QC run before you follow with a large order. See how receptive the market is to your limited sample run and decide from there. human hair wigs

    human hair wigs Soak your wig for 3 5 minutes. Gently swirl without rubbing.Rinse Rinse with cool water to remove shampoo. Gently press with a towel to remove excess water. Hi Lo Hi Lili, 18. Just Squeeze Me (But Don't Tease Me), 19. Hold On, 20. AdvancedHi ( to bid or buy) Daily Deals Gift Cards Help Contact Sell My eBayExpand My eBay Summary Recently Viewed Bids/Offers Watch List Purchase History Selling Saved Searches Saved Sellers MessagesRoaring 20s Vintage Style Folding Handheld Marabou Feather Fan Flapper$About BABEYOND jewelry BABEYOND is committed to provide most fabulous fashion jewelry and best service to you and your loves. We have never stopped remodeling our jewelry into trendy market which satisfied our customers. Care our customer Despite our rapid growth, we have remained loyal to our original hallmarks: Quality and best customer service. human hair wigs

    hair extensions Then you'll need to make a cast of the cast, so you get a positive from the negative. You can do this with layers of latex on the inside and peel these off when totally dry. You can then lay this over the base mask and you should have a rough representation of your own features. hair extensions

    costume wigs But we were wrong. The Jack Sparrow universe isn't only still thriving; it's expanding. The popularity of the character pervades and Depp knows this. White, who had taken up a somewhat safer position on the steps of the Custom House, sought assistance. Runners alerted the nearby barracks and Captain Thomas Preston, the officer of the watch.[21][22] According to his report, Preston dispatched a non commissioned officer and six privates of the 29th Regiment of Foot, with fixed bayonets, to relieve White.[23][24] The soldiers Preston sent were Corporal William Wemms, Hugh Montgomery, John Carroll, William McCauley, William Warren, and Matthew Kilroy. Accompanied by Preston, they pushed their way through the crowd. costume wigs

    wigs online Marriage, house, kids, etc. I progressed from home alone to short work days and onto full work days. Now I have moved onto wearing thigh highs every chance I get. I also like to know what color is shown in the photo. I KNOW it not going to be the very same but it would at least provide another way of looking at that particular color instead of only the chart the chart that shows you the itty bitty 1 x 1 I fairly smart enough to get the idea of the area I looking for without expecting it to be the same color as shown in the photo. It literally sends me to other sites that doooo show you the color used for the photo, including the name of the color they used. wigs online

    clip in extensions After leading the first expedition, Sam Freeman did not return and Reg Beazley became party leader of the second expedition, with Pontey Seale mining engineer, Bill MacGregor and Beazley prospectors and recruiters, and Ernie Shepherd in charge of transport and supplies, prospecting when opportunity arose. They had all served overseas during World War I with the AIF on the western front, in Egypt and the Levant and had previously been to New Guinea. In 1926 Freeman was near Marienberg with Ormildah drilling for oil; Shepherd was with Dr. clip in extensions

    costume wigs Frasier thinks that Roz's new boyfriend is gay. He follows him into a gay bar, which makes everyone think that Frasier is gay. Alistair Burke, a high profile gay opera director (Patrick Stewart) then becomes interested in Frasier, who may be too enamored with the perks of a power couple relationship to set Alistair straight.4While out shopping for a couch, Frasier and Niles encounter Ronee Lawrence (Wendie Malick), a former babysitter from years ago who turned down Frasier's affections and used to tell Niles scary bedtime stories. costume wigs

    human hair wigs I remember when I brought the whopper to my face, I caught a whiff of that pumpkin lotion and my mouth salivated as if I was about to throw up. My stomach churned and I couldn't get the scent out of my nose or off my hands (even after washing). I felt like I was in some sort of pumpkin hell for the next hour or so. human hair wigs

    360 lace wigs This player had been irritating me all day by interrupting me, so I decided to teach him a lesson. I tell him that he did indeed find a mana potion. Playing a fighter he tried to give it to the wizard who simply poured it out over his head. Stretching episode numbers even more (which they couldn do). So it make it way to complex to throw another character into the mix.The king being a pedophile isn that important. What information you provided in the anime is that a commoner fucked his 16 year old daughter, no marriage, no status. 360 lace wigs

    human hair wigs Irvine later stated that the two men had remained on speaking terms, contrary to reports of a rift.[1] They later served in the same Cabinet. His first marriage ended in divorce, with his ex wife subsequently moving to Canada.[1]Irvine joined chambers headed by Morris Finer QC (later as a judge, Sir Morris Finer). In 1970 he contested the Hendon North constituency as a Labour Party candidate.[2] He became a QC in 1978 and head of chambers in 1981, on founding 11 King's Bench Walk Chambers. human hair wigs

    hair extensions So anyways, I wait 15 minutes and call her back and ask what ABC Honda said. "His price was $xx,
    xxx but he said he'll work with me once I have your number." ABC gave her, a repeat customer, $100 off MSRP. So I told her "Ma'am,
    your repeat business is worth $100 to them. hair extensions

    human hair wigs At this point you can hold the tube in one hand and
    pull the cable with the other to see how the snake will
    look as it is moving. Cut pieces of the stronger wire and loop one end (to
    make attachment to the base easier). These will be the "spine" of the snakes.
    human hair wigs

    human hair wigs For huge hair lovers out there, this gloriously exuberant 3/4 hairpiece extension is the very thing
    you need! Big, loose tumbling curls along its 27 inches of layered
    tresses ensure maximum volume and fabulous follicle attitude are as easy as ABC.

    We suggest that either you keep it either on a wigstand or
    packed up in the mesh and bag that it was originally sent out in. Also, after wearing your hair, it is very
    important that you gently comb it out with a wide toothed comb before
    storing it anything you can do to avoid it tangling will help prolong its life human hair wigs.

  • 경산콜걸

    Hello! Do you use Twitter? I'd like to follow you if that would be ok.
    I'm absolutely enjoying your blog and look forward to new posts.

  • 완주출장안마

    This is really interesting, You are an overly professional blogger.
    I've joined your feed and sit up for in quest
    of extra of your magnificent post. Also, I've shared your web site in my social networks

  • Doyle

    Generally I do not read post on blogs, but I wish to
    say that this write-up very compelled me to check
    out and do so! Your writing taste has been amazed me.

    Thanks, quite nice article.

  • 군포출장샵

    I like the helpful info you provide in your articles.
    I'll bookmark your weblog and check again here regularly.
    I am quite certain I will learn many new stuff right here!
    Good luck for the next!

  • 수원출장샵

    I’m not that much of a internet reader to be honest but your sites really nice, keep it up!
    I'll go ahead and bookmark your website to come back down the road.

    Cheers

  • squid mix

    Pretty! This was an incredibly wonderful post. Many thanks for providing
    these details.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments