This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • dog dildo

    dog dildo
    What a woman wants, according to Meana, involves being wanted.Meana's assertion fits
    with Chivers' more recent findings that women subjectively appear more
    turned on by audio scenarios of sex with strangers, than with friends or long term partners.
    In addition, both Chivers and Meana cautiously discuss the prevalence and significance of
    submission fantasies, with research showing that between one third and one half
    of all women report entertaining the imagined thrill of
    being ravished. While supporting the theory of narcissism, both women stress the difference
    between the real terrors of aggression and the private
    domain of fantasy.When even celebrity sex icon Madonna makes tabloid headlines with her flagging sexual relations,
    it seems hard to dispute the gulf between lust and love.

    adult stores near me I dont want us to argue, yell, blame etc.
    So i figured maybe we could make dinner, he could see
    my dog that we got when we were together and he absolutely adores, (cause he might not being seeing me or him again. At least anytime soon).
    The nubs are flexible, but still quite firm. The texture is intense, and can be too much for sensitive areas like the clitoris.
    The bristles provide a unique sensation that can be enjoyable when run across other (less sensitive) areas
    of the body.. I settled on selling a pair of my stockings, looking to make easy money off foot fetishists.
    It made me a little uncomfortable, truth be told. I tried not to think about the recipient sniffing
    the hose's crotch and feet and instead concentrated on how best to spend the money: groceries?

    One of the paperbacks for my literature class?. adult
    stores near me

    sex toys I come home do my homework sleep do whatever. Yeah I wish I
    was involved in something but I dont like anything. I'm in key club right
    now and I hate every second of it, the only
    reason I'm doing it is to get into college. These performed well for my partner and I.
    They fit both our wrists comfortably and did their
    job of restraining us. I absolutely loved the material and how well it stretched and gave just enough to keep me comfortable.
    The seat, back, and feet loops are easy to use and position. Adjusting the
    length of each loop was a little trickier, but only because the slide buckles are designed to hold tight, as they should be.
    That moment when your feet are up and you feel your body being moved so
    effortlessly, yet out of your control, is surprising yet delightful.
    sex toys

    penis pump Goodbye". He's probably kidding, but still. I'm just mind boggled that he get so pissed off because I said that he's not the best looking man I've ever seen. Sometimes the relationship is really wonderful and fun. The couple really loves each other, but they've noticed their sex life together is pretty boring. I'm often approached to simply help a couple spice things up. Well only because I know how to filter my posts and other stuff from certain people. But I don think it is right to log onto my account. What I do on my own time OFF the clock is none of their business. penis pump

    sex toys However, different silicone paints/dyes are meant for specically tin or platinum silicone, but not usually bothGreat answer. This is what I was going to saySilicone is usually mixed with paint pigment the stuff they shoot into your white paint at the stores to mix it colors. Or oil paints, like Elona said it depends if its tin or platinum madeI wouldnt recommend painting over the silicone paint though, its very trying and the sealant probably isnt safest for your body. Thus, in preparation for my first foray into prostate fun, I took my time and made sure everything I needed a towel, lube, the massager with the control unit was nearby. Once everything was ready, the fun started by getting naked and spreading a towel under me as I wanted to make sure that plenty of lube was used. Not surprisingly, I had to use a considerable amount in order to get enough lube on the messager to slowly ease it in and the towel came in very handy.. sex toys

    cock ring Every hour someone brought news. Ulape said that the Aleut woman spent a whole afternoon cleaning her skin aprons, which she had not done before while she had been there. Early one morning, Ramo said he had just seen Captain Orlov carefully trimming his beard so that it looked the way it did when he first came. (My masturbation fantasies are usually that I am getting a blow job.) Any time I have tried to let a sex partner touch me, I freeze up, a lot of times tears pour out of my eyes while I silently cry, so I avoid it at all cost. I don't seem to think I will ever have an orgasm at the hand of someone else. My question is, can you "learn" to be touched sexually,
    or should I just accept that masturbation is how I orgasm and find a partner who is okay with a stone butch?.

    cock ring

    cock ring Supporters of Roy S. Moore, the Republican candidate for the Senate seat in Alabama, at a
    campaign rally this week in Midland City, Ala. President Trump publicly endorsed
    Mr. His teasing voice licks at your ear from far away. The vibrator kit
    lies beside you. The cooling cream waits in your anxious hand.
    But it works, and it's who I am. In some ways it's who I've always been. Even as a child I was a bit of a rebel.
    The best part of this book is the large size of it;
    the pages are decent enough in size as that two people can read it at the same time.
    The detail to the human anatomy is very delicious yet detailed to look at and helps the mind by not leaving
    anything to the imagination. Interestingly enough, after viewing only
    a few images perhaps three or four pages, enough simulation and craving is built
    up resulting in actual foreplay and escapade. cock ring

    g spot vibrator Justaguy, that's perfectly normal. It's almost undoubtably not ejaculate
    but pre ejaculate, or "pre cum" something that usually happens to guys upon arousal.
    It's a fluid released by your glands which can buffer the acidity of any urine in your urethra,
    bringing the pH to a comfy level for sperm. Totally.
    The specific moment when transgender vs trans became important was when TIME magazine said transgender has reached a tipping point.
    It has trans has not, unless you consider transgender part of the trans world, which we're now coming to understand it is it's the most respectable part of
    the trans world and trans community. g spot vibrator

    strap on I do have a question though. What do you mean by " we".
    Will we see a review on it soon?. Mistaken identity?
    A voter's guide put out by the Montgomery County League of Women Voters accidentally labeled Republican gubernatorial
    candidate Robert Ehrlich as a Democrat. The League's co president,
    Diane Hibino, said the mistake was corrected in online versions of the
    guide, but adds that there are no plans to correct
    the paper version. (The Gazette). But if I did, much of the purpose of cock
    rings would be lost with him. His circulatory system seems to be working well.
    Too well? Is that possible?. strap on

    wholesale sex toys Virginia particularly Northern Virginia,
    has grown dramatically over last 10 years, according to new Census data
    released on Thursday. The state now has more than 8 million residents and boasts a population that is the
    most diverse in the state's history. Northern Virginia
    cemented its position as the state's growth engine, responsible for half of the state's increase of 922,000 people in the past
    decade. COLT vacuum pump system the cylinder
    tightly against your pubic bone at the base of your cock.
    Grab the pump mechanism and give it a couple
    of squeezes. If you've got an airtight seal goin', you will begin to feel a snugness and a pull.

    wholesale sex toys

    dog dildo It is angled just right for g spot stimulation. The nubby rabbit part
    is great for hitting the clitoris. This rabbit
    is great for beginners or even advanced users who want an easy toy
    to use. I really love this material. It's as close to real as you're going to get in a body safe material that's not actually a part of someone's body.
    It has a firm core and a big, super squishy head.. We're both totally in love with each other.
    He lived with me for a month at my house in the summer
    and he came to visit in Dec last year, for a week.
    I plan to visit him in MI, for my week end in April dog dildo.

  • dog dildo

    dog dildo
    What a woman wants, according to Meana, involves being wanted.Meana's assertion fits
    with Chivers' more recent findings that women subjectively appear more
    turned on by audio scenarios of sex with strangers, than with friends or long term partners.
    In addition, both Chivers and Meana cautiously discuss the prevalence and significance of
    submission fantasies, with research showing that between one third and one half
    of all women report entertaining the imagined thrill of
    being ravished. While supporting the theory of narcissism, both women stress the difference
    between the real terrors of aggression and the private
    domain of fantasy.When even celebrity sex icon Madonna makes tabloid headlines with her flagging sexual relations,
    it seems hard to dispute the gulf between lust and love.

    adult stores near me I dont want us to argue, yell, blame etc.
    So i figured maybe we could make dinner, he could see
    my dog that we got when we were together and he absolutely adores, (cause he might not being seeing me or him again. At least anytime soon).
    The nubs are flexible, but still quite firm. The texture is intense, and can be too much for sensitive areas like the clitoris.
    The bristles provide a unique sensation that can be enjoyable when run across other (less sensitive) areas
    of the body.. I settled on selling a pair of my stockings, looking to make easy money off foot fetishists.
    It made me a little uncomfortable, truth be told. I tried not to think about the recipient sniffing
    the hose's crotch and feet and instead concentrated on how best to spend the money: groceries?

    One of the paperbacks for my literature class?. adult
    stores near me

    sex toys I come home do my homework sleep do whatever. Yeah I wish I
    was involved in something but I dont like anything. I'm in key club right
    now and I hate every second of it, the only
    reason I'm doing it is to get into college. These performed well for my partner and I.
    They fit both our wrists comfortably and did their
    job of restraining us. I absolutely loved the material and how well it stretched and gave just enough to keep me comfortable.
    The seat, back, and feet loops are easy to use and position. Adjusting the
    length of each loop was a little trickier, but only because the slide buckles are designed to hold tight, as they should be.
    That moment when your feet are up and you feel your body being moved so
    effortlessly, yet out of your control, is surprising yet delightful.
    sex toys

    penis pump Goodbye". He's probably kidding, but still. I'm just mind boggled that he get so pissed off because I said that he's not the best looking man I've ever seen. Sometimes the relationship is really wonderful and fun. The couple really loves each other, but they've noticed their sex life together is pretty boring. I'm often approached to simply help a couple spice things up. Well only because I know how to filter my posts and other stuff from certain people. But I don think it is right to log onto my account. What I do on my own time OFF the clock is none of their business. penis pump

    sex toys However, different silicone paints/dyes are meant for specically tin or platinum silicone, but not usually bothGreat answer. This is what I was going to saySilicone is usually mixed with paint pigment the stuff they shoot into your white paint at the stores to mix it colors. Or oil paints, like Elona said it depends if its tin or platinum madeI wouldnt recommend painting over the silicone paint though, its very trying and the sealant probably isnt safest for your body. Thus, in preparation for my first foray into prostate fun, I took my time and made sure everything I needed a towel, lube, the massager with the control unit was nearby. Once everything was ready, the fun started by getting naked and spreading a towel under me as I wanted to make sure that plenty of lube was used. Not surprisingly, I had to use a considerable amount in order to get enough lube on the messager to slowly ease it in and the towel came in very handy.. sex toys

    cock ring Every hour someone brought news. Ulape said that the Aleut woman spent a whole afternoon cleaning her skin aprons, which she had not done before while she had been there. Early one morning, Ramo said he had just seen Captain Orlov carefully trimming his beard so that it looked the way it did when he first came. (My masturbation fantasies are usually that I am getting a blow job.) Any time I have tried to let a sex partner touch me, I freeze up, a lot of times tears pour out of my eyes while I silently cry, so I avoid it at all cost. I don't seem to think I will ever have an orgasm at the hand of someone else. My question is, can you "learn" to be touched sexually,
    or should I just accept that masturbation is how I orgasm and find a partner who is okay with a stone butch?.

    cock ring

    cock ring Supporters of Roy S. Moore, the Republican candidate for the Senate seat in Alabama, at a
    campaign rally this week in Midland City, Ala. President Trump publicly endorsed
    Mr. His teasing voice licks at your ear from far away. The vibrator kit
    lies beside you. The cooling cream waits in your anxious hand.
    But it works, and it's who I am. In some ways it's who I've always been. Even as a child I was a bit of a rebel.
    The best part of this book is the large size of it;
    the pages are decent enough in size as that two people can read it at the same time.
    The detail to the human anatomy is very delicious yet detailed to look at and helps the mind by not leaving
    anything to the imagination. Interestingly enough, after viewing only
    a few images perhaps three or four pages, enough simulation and craving is built
    up resulting in actual foreplay and escapade. cock ring

    g spot vibrator Justaguy, that's perfectly normal. It's almost undoubtably not ejaculate
    but pre ejaculate, or "pre cum" something that usually happens to guys upon arousal.
    It's a fluid released by your glands which can buffer the acidity of any urine in your urethra,
    bringing the pH to a comfy level for sperm. Totally.
    The specific moment when transgender vs trans became important was when TIME magazine said transgender has reached a tipping point.
    It has trans has not, unless you consider transgender part of the trans world, which we're now coming to understand it is it's the most respectable part of
    the trans world and trans community. g spot vibrator

    strap on I do have a question though. What do you mean by " we".
    Will we see a review on it soon?. Mistaken identity?
    A voter's guide put out by the Montgomery County League of Women Voters accidentally labeled Republican gubernatorial
    candidate Robert Ehrlich as a Democrat. The League's co president,
    Diane Hibino, said the mistake was corrected in online versions of the
    guide, but adds that there are no plans to correct
    the paper version. (The Gazette). But if I did, much of the purpose of cock
    rings would be lost with him. His circulatory system seems to be working well.
    Too well? Is that possible?. strap on

    wholesale sex toys Virginia particularly Northern Virginia,
    has grown dramatically over last 10 years, according to new Census data
    released on Thursday. The state now has more than 8 million residents and boasts a population that is the
    most diverse in the state's history. Northern Virginia
    cemented its position as the state's growth engine, responsible for half of the state's increase of 922,000 people in the past
    decade. COLT vacuum pump system the cylinder
    tightly against your pubic bone at the base of your cock.
    Grab the pump mechanism and give it a couple
    of squeezes. If you've got an airtight seal goin', you will begin to feel a snugness and a pull.

    wholesale sex toys

    dog dildo It is angled just right for g spot stimulation. The nubby rabbit part
    is great for hitting the clitoris. This rabbit
    is great for beginners or even advanced users who want an easy toy
    to use. I really love this material. It's as close to real as you're going to get in a body safe material that's not actually a part of someone's body.
    It has a firm core and a big, super squishy head.. We're both totally in love with each other.
    He lived with me for a month at my house in the summer
    and he came to visit in Dec last year, for a week.
    I plan to visit him in MI, for my week end in April dog dildo.

  • 카지노 사이트

    Your style is really unique compared to other people I've read stuff from.
    Many thanks for posting when you've got the opportunity, Guess I will
    just bookmark this page.

  • agencia de marketing y seo en valencia

    Hello, yeah this article is truly good and I have learned lot of things from it on the topic of blogging.
    thanks.

  • Types of Extension Cords: Indoor/Outdoor Extension Cord

    Hi there to every one, the contents present at this site are truly amazing for people
    knowledge, well, keep up the good work fellows.

  • are extension cords safe inside

    Hi, everything is going perfectly here and ofcourse every one is sharing information, that's in fact fine, keep up writing.

  • fortnite v bucks hack tool

    http://fliphtml5.com/ufxlr/njtn/
    http://fliphtml5.com/ufxlr/jfzr/
    http://fliphtml5.com/ufxlr/hmxv/
    http://fliphtml5.com/ufxlr/mxot/

  • fortnite account generator working

    http://fliphtml5.com/siers/lkty/
    http://online.fliphtml5.com/siers/ecfz/
    http://online.fliphtml5.com/siers/lkty/
    http://online.fliphtml5.com/siers/rhzd/
    http://online.fliphtml5.com/siers/vqre/
    Free Fortnite Account

  • ocean king restaurant

    I am really enjoying the theme/design of your web site.
    Do you ever run into any internet browser compatibility issues?
    A number of my blog audience have complained about my site not
    working correctly in Explorer but looks great in Safari.
    Do you have any recommendations to help fix this problem?

  • pinjamancepatbpkb.com

    gadai bpkb motor gresik

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments