This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • penis pump

    penis pump
    But that's the living room. We are seated in a sparsely furnished Florida room chairs,
    table, and a litany of oddballish ashtrays of varying fullness.

    Not to mention the smoke two smokers smoking and drinking and smoking and talking and smoking, to the extent that the words
    just hang there on thickly curled tresses of smoke.. Maybe
    later. KingToday my mom told me that in order to protect my reputation, I should be nice to an old ex boyfriend who won't leave
    me alone instead of, you know, telling him to sod off. I'm still kind of steaming about that one.Also, I'm a girl, and her one piece of dating advice for me has always
    been that I should wear my hair down more often, instead of braiding it
    as if my hair was magical and had the power to catch potential suitors in its magical net somehow
    I have never been able to explain to her how messed up that is.The oddest thing about it
    is that she considers herself a feminist.Posts: 13 Registered:
    Jun 2004 IP: Logged My mother is not a fan of condoms.

    male sex toys The suction cup covers an area of 3 inches long and 2 3/4 inches wide.
    For many women this will be enough to cover the entire genital
    region. The suction cup is 1 inch deep. Cause I don't fare well
    with endless punishment." Alanis Morissette ("A Man")Neophyte Posts: 22It's totally awsome that you guys care so much
    about your friends! Why not send them this way.?

    Just give them the web address and let them know that they can post any questions
    whenever they feel like, or just browse around and see what they can learn. If you let them know
    the facts, and they still choose the unprotected sex route, there's really not
    a lot you can do. male sex toys

    adult store I have written several reviews both on and off site for adult and non adult products alike.
    So if you are looking to improve a skill or need some
    help, feel free to join my class as a student. All I ask is that you
    send me a message along with your request. I would advise you strongly to NOT contact
    him. I don't hear anything that sounds like he cares,
    I hear that he did something that shows he very much DOESN'T care,
    and him getting a hold of you is likely about justifying his actions to himself or manipulating
    you. You have no obligation to contact this
    person. adult store

    sex toys I make a shitty top. I don know what
    to say or do and can get in that headspace or whatever to dominate someone in the bedroom.
    I try my best, but just meh. However something with breasts slightly bigger than mine, I consider myself
    a small C/large B cup, should fit comfortably.Likes and DislikesWhat I wasn't so fond ofMy complaints for this corset are few and far between but I do have some
    in regards to the craftsmanship. Given the original
    cost for this set I would expect more from Fantasy Lingerie in terms of craftsmanship but they
    do not quite deliver here. The bottom hemline is
    not straight across the edges but rather the spandex stitched into
    the front hem causes the hemline to go inward. sex toys

    dildos We do have a procedure in place that samples every shipment from the various
    factories that we employ, and we do notice defects which never leave our
    dock. The biggest problem is batteries not installed properly.
    Bottom line, no excuses. A man named Sheba, a Benjamite, incites a rebellion against David by calling
    all the men of Israel to follow him, but the men of Judah remain loyal to David.
    David returns to his palace in Jerusalem. When he arrived he took the ten concubines and
    put them in a guarded house. dildos

    Adult Toys The size runs just like normal underwear.
    I ordered a XL, and I do admit the size chart is true to sizing.
    The only thing I had an issue with is that the leg straps seemed a bit
    loose. Sammy Davis Jr. Infamously wrapped his
    arms around President Richard M. Nixon at a 1972 event, leaning into the
    come from behind squeeze with closed eyes and a beaming smile as he showed his
    controversial support for the candidate. The thong was nice in theory, but it just doesn't fit my body well.
    This was a constant reminder of those stubborn love handles, as it just cuts in to any and all fat and makes it bulge over the material.
    The spandex is also very tight, which makes it uncomfortable to
    wear for long periods of time.. Adult Toys

    Realistic Dildo The First Time G Spot Tulip is a beautiful and exciting toy
    to add to any collection. It comes in two beautiful colors, pink or lavender.

    It has a smooth curve at the end of it, which makes
    it perfect to hit your G spot. I really appreciate this because I have long nails.
    It can be difficult to get into the battery compartment, and I love the push open loaders.
    I just have to push at the base of the power pack and
    the battery pack comes out. One of mine loves to curl up on people as
    soon as they lie down, so where we think we're positioning for sex and he thinks we're arranging
    ourselves as excellent catbeds. He has also adored snuggling into crotches since he was a
    chilly little kitten, which causes more problems with seated masturbation in bed than you can possibly
    imagine. But he's not doing any of this out of spite; he just can't quite figure out
    the difference between the times we coo "aww!" and the times
    we yell "get off me so I can get off!". Realistic Dildo

    Realistic Dildo All I can say it that I have the same experience every time
    when I use this cream. I'm not too sure why it happens, but all I can say is that I
    am glad it does. I know the jar only includes 3 fl oz, but that is more than enough.
    I still all for hot drinks. When I worked at a cafe, I had a regular customer from
    Argentina who always took hot coffee even in the hot summer.
    When I worked at a cafe, I had a regular customer from
    Argentina who always took hot coffee even in the hot summer.
    It doesn happen all theSo this fun new thing
    started happening to me lately. My doc put me on a higher dose of my usual medication and ever since
    then, my WHOLE ENTIRE BODY has started a weird twitching thing.

    I look a little nanners now. Realistic Dildo

    Adult Toys The first few menstrual cycles you have are erratic.
    It's not uncommon for them to be irregularly timed or just
    come and go. If you are underweight, sometimes, your body doesn't have enough mass to sustain a pregnancy, therefore,
    you stop menstruating. There are seven chapters in this volume of the Sexplorations series.
    The first is sensual touch and how to connect with your partner through intimate massage.
    Specifically this DVD focuses on Sensei touch, a kind of massage where the giver avoids the genital areas and breasts, and simply becomes in tune with
    what feels good for them and their partner.. Adult Toys

    sex shop (Please don't even start with how politically unfeasible this would be to enact.

    Senators introduce bills by the hundreds every Congress.
    Bills that go nowhere. This approach relates to the new way of working agreed at the
    World Humanitarian Summit. To achieve this,
    we need more accountability, on the level of each individual
    agency carrying out its mandate, but also its contribution to the work of the United Nations system and of the system as a whole.
    A strong culture of accountability also requires effective
    and independent evaluation mechanisms.. sex shop

    dog dildo Not courting talk real straight talk about souls for life
    is holy and every moment is precious. I heard the Denver and Rio Grande locamotive howling
    off in the mountains. I wanted to pursue my star further. I worry with all hosiery that I get, particularly net, about reinforced toes.

    To my surprise, these actually DO have a reinforced toe, which makes them easier and more comfortable to wear.

    This is definitely an advantage, because then my toes don't slip through the netting, and it takes away some of the
    risk of potential damage or snags dog dildo.

  • penis pump

    penis pump
    But that's the living room. We are seated in a sparsely furnished Florida room chairs,
    table, and a litany of oddballish ashtrays of varying fullness.

    Not to mention the smoke two smokers smoking and drinking and smoking and talking and smoking, to the extent that the words
    just hang there on thickly curled tresses of smoke.. Maybe
    later. KingToday my mom told me that in order to protect my reputation, I should be nice to an old ex boyfriend who won't leave
    me alone instead of, you know, telling him to sod off. I'm still kind of steaming about that one.Also, I'm a girl, and her one piece of dating advice for me has always
    been that I should wear my hair down more often, instead of braiding it
    as if my hair was magical and had the power to catch potential suitors in its magical net somehow
    I have never been able to explain to her how messed up that is.The oddest thing about it
    is that she considers herself a feminist.Posts: 13 Registered:
    Jun 2004 IP: Logged My mother is not a fan of condoms.

    male sex toys The suction cup covers an area of 3 inches long and 2 3/4 inches wide.
    For many women this will be enough to cover the entire genital
    region. The suction cup is 1 inch deep. Cause I don't fare well
    with endless punishment." Alanis Morissette ("A Man")Neophyte Posts: 22It's totally awsome that you guys care so much
    about your friends! Why not send them this way.?

    Just give them the web address and let them know that they can post any questions
    whenever they feel like, or just browse around and see what they can learn. If you let them know
    the facts, and they still choose the unprotected sex route, there's really not
    a lot you can do. male sex toys

    adult store I have written several reviews both on and off site for adult and non adult products alike.
    So if you are looking to improve a skill or need some
    help, feel free to join my class as a student. All I ask is that you
    send me a message along with your request. I would advise you strongly to NOT contact
    him. I don't hear anything that sounds like he cares,
    I hear that he did something that shows he very much DOESN'T care,
    and him getting a hold of you is likely about justifying his actions to himself or manipulating
    you. You have no obligation to contact this
    person. adult store

    sex toys I make a shitty top. I don know what
    to say or do and can get in that headspace or whatever to dominate someone in the bedroom.
    I try my best, but just meh. However something with breasts slightly bigger than mine, I consider myself
    a small C/large B cup, should fit comfortably.Likes and DislikesWhat I wasn't so fond ofMy complaints for this corset are few and far between but I do have some
    in regards to the craftsmanship. Given the original
    cost for this set I would expect more from Fantasy Lingerie in terms of craftsmanship but they
    do not quite deliver here. The bottom hemline is
    not straight across the edges but rather the spandex stitched into
    the front hem causes the hemline to go inward. sex toys

    dildos We do have a procedure in place that samples every shipment from the various
    factories that we employ, and we do notice defects which never leave our
    dock. The biggest problem is batteries not installed properly.
    Bottom line, no excuses. A man named Sheba, a Benjamite, incites a rebellion against David by calling
    all the men of Israel to follow him, but the men of Judah remain loyal to David.
    David returns to his palace in Jerusalem. When he arrived he took the ten concubines and
    put them in a guarded house. dildos

    Adult Toys The size runs just like normal underwear.
    I ordered a XL, and I do admit the size chart is true to sizing.
    The only thing I had an issue with is that the leg straps seemed a bit
    loose. Sammy Davis Jr. Infamously wrapped his
    arms around President Richard M. Nixon at a 1972 event, leaning into the
    come from behind squeeze with closed eyes and a beaming smile as he showed his
    controversial support for the candidate. The thong was nice in theory, but it just doesn't fit my body well.
    This was a constant reminder of those stubborn love handles, as it just cuts in to any and all fat and makes it bulge over the material.
    The spandex is also very tight, which makes it uncomfortable to
    wear for long periods of time.. Adult Toys

    Realistic Dildo The First Time G Spot Tulip is a beautiful and exciting toy
    to add to any collection. It comes in two beautiful colors, pink or lavender.

    It has a smooth curve at the end of it, which makes
    it perfect to hit your G spot. I really appreciate this because I have long nails.
    It can be difficult to get into the battery compartment, and I love the push open loaders.
    I just have to push at the base of the power pack and
    the battery pack comes out. One of mine loves to curl up on people as
    soon as they lie down, so where we think we're positioning for sex and he thinks we're arranging
    ourselves as excellent catbeds. He has also adored snuggling into crotches since he was a
    chilly little kitten, which causes more problems with seated masturbation in bed than you can possibly
    imagine. But he's not doing any of this out of spite; he just can't quite figure out
    the difference between the times we coo "aww!" and the times
    we yell "get off me so I can get off!". Realistic Dildo

    Realistic Dildo All I can say it that I have the same experience every time
    when I use this cream. I'm not too sure why it happens, but all I can say is that I
    am glad it does. I know the jar only includes 3 fl oz, but that is more than enough.
    I still all for hot drinks. When I worked at a cafe, I had a regular customer from
    Argentina who always took hot coffee even in the hot summer.
    When I worked at a cafe, I had a regular customer from
    Argentina who always took hot coffee even in the hot summer.
    It doesn happen all theSo this fun new thing
    started happening to me lately. My doc put me on a higher dose of my usual medication and ever since
    then, my WHOLE ENTIRE BODY has started a weird twitching thing.

    I look a little nanners now. Realistic Dildo

    Adult Toys The first few menstrual cycles you have are erratic.
    It's not uncommon for them to be irregularly timed or just
    come and go. If you are underweight, sometimes, your body doesn't have enough mass to sustain a pregnancy, therefore,
    you stop menstruating. There are seven chapters in this volume of the Sexplorations series.
    The first is sensual touch and how to connect with your partner through intimate massage.
    Specifically this DVD focuses on Sensei touch, a kind of massage where the giver avoids the genital areas and breasts, and simply becomes in tune with
    what feels good for them and their partner.. Adult Toys

    sex shop (Please don't even start with how politically unfeasible this would be to enact.

    Senators introduce bills by the hundreds every Congress.
    Bills that go nowhere. This approach relates to the new way of working agreed at the
    World Humanitarian Summit. To achieve this,
    we need more accountability, on the level of each individual
    agency carrying out its mandate, but also its contribution to the work of the United Nations system and of the system as a whole.
    A strong culture of accountability also requires effective
    and independent evaluation mechanisms.. sex shop

    dog dildo Not courting talk real straight talk about souls for life
    is holy and every moment is precious. I heard the Denver and Rio Grande locamotive howling
    off in the mountains. I wanted to pursue my star further. I worry with all hosiery that I get, particularly net, about reinforced toes.

    To my surprise, these actually DO have a reinforced toe, which makes them easier and more comfortable to wear.

    This is definitely an advantage, because then my toes don't slip through the netting, and it takes away some of the
    risk of potential damage or snags dog dildo.

  • 예천콜걸

    Hello mates, its fantastic paragraph on the topic of teachingand entirely defined, keep it up all the time.

  • daepoongocm.co.kr

    Excellent post. Keep posting such kind of information on your page.
    Im really impressed by your blog.
    Hey there, Yoou habe done an excellent job.
    I'll definitely digg it and individually suggest
    tto my friends. I'm confident they will be benefited from this web site.

  • 진주출장샵

    I quite like looking through an article that will make people think.
    Also, thanks for allowing me to comment!

  • exogenous ketones supplement canada

    This is a typical component in exogenous ketone items.

  • 무주출장샵

    Saved as a favorite, I really like your web site!

  • 의성출장샵

    Awesome! Its truly awesome paragraph, I have got much clear idea on the
    topic of from this piece of writing.

  • codmobilehack-cheats.blogspot.com

    Nice post. I learn something new and challenging on websites I stumblepon everyday.
    It's always useful to read through content from other writers and practice something from otheer
    web sites.

  • 합천출장샵

    Thanks for finally talking about >Privacy statement | 2019 China-NZ Year of Tourism <Loved it!

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments