This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • live poker sample size

    Hey! Do you use Twitter? I'd like to follow you
    if that would be okay. I'm absolutely enjoying your blog and look forward to new posts.

  • הדמיות תלת מימד

    thanks a whole lot this web site is usually proper and also informal

  • Lace Wigs

    Lace Wigs
    I taught all 4 of my kids to sign before they could speak.
    The youngest is 20 months and not speaking much but has
    50 60 signs so he and the rest of us can communicate. It fun to be able to
    sign with my 10 year old from across a noisy gym and she can tell me
    her throat hurts and she needed more water for her water bottle.



    tape in extensions Many now well known TV and film actors
    appeared on the show, including, Laurence Fishburne, Phil Hartman, Natasha Lyonne,
    S. Epatha Merkerson, Jimmy Smits, and Lynne Stewart.
    Future heavy metal musician and filmmaker Rob
    Zombie was also a production assistant, and future filmmaker
    John Singleton was a security guard. tape in extensions

    U Tip Extensions Ross also performed a song for the film Murphy's Law, produced 3 songs and performed a cover of the Deep Purple classic "Hush" for the movie "Stateside" and the opening theme for Kounterfeit.
    Ross wrote and produced songs for the feature films "Mod Squad","The Runner" and many
    others. He can also be heard singing in the Showtime movie "Noriega: Gods Favorite ".
    U Tip Extensions

    cheap wigs For many years the Big House in Ireland was very important.
    In an agrarian society, the estate system formed a backdrop for the economy and culture
    of the island. The Big House as a symbol of wealth and social status in Ireland is associated pre eminently with the
    Anglo Irish. cheap wigs

    wigs My body ached extremely bad, and I had lots of cold sweats.
    Threw up a couple times, called each of my parents out of state crying to tell them I
    love them, thinking I was going to die (I 30 years old and live with my fiance lol).
    The symptoms went on for about a week before they started
    to wane.. wigs

    tape in extensions Apologize deeply for my lapse in personal judgment and for that, I have
    no excuse. The comments posted were not acceptable.
    These comments are not a reflection of who I am. Warren joined the University of Pennsylvania Law
    School as a full professor in 1987 and obtained an endowed chair in 1990 (becoming William A Schnader Professor of Commercial Law).
    She taught for a year at Harvard Law School in 1992 as Robert Braucher Visiting
    Professor of Commercial Law. In 1995, Warren left Penn to become Leo Gottlieb Professor of Law at
    Harvard Law School.[38] As of 2011[39] Warren was a highly
    influential law professor. tape in extensions

    wigs online Just two weeks ago I went in a department
    store and purchased a earring and necklace set.
    The set was originally eighteen dollars.

    The store had a sale on the set that was eight dollars off.
    And unlike a lot of moms, I didn in love with my son the moment he was born. I loved him, I would have
    done anything for him, but that feeling of absolute unconditional love didn hit me until he
    was about 3 months old when we finally figured out
    what was keeping him up crying for hours and hours every night and I had gotten 4 straight hours
    of sleep for the first time in those 3 months. It doesn come naturally to some
    people, and there nothing wrong with that. wigs online

    clip in extensions I looking at houses right now and there have been two places I checked out
    that have HOA fees over $450 a MONTH. One of them is a really lovely
    little lakeside spot just outside of metro Atlanta being sold for
    like $100 200k less than I expect, but it been on the market for weeks just because of that HOA
    fee. They tried to tell me it was a good deal because it includes water,
    trash, and termite control. clip in extensions

    cheap wigs human hair How to keep your lace wig from tanglingSo
    you bought an expensive human hair lace wig and you are very excited about wearing it.
    But after just two weeks of wearing your beautiful lace wig, it begins to tangle, which alarms you crushes your confidence.
    After all, it's not like you went out and bought a cheap
    synthetic wig at the beauty supply store. cheap wigs human hair

    lace front wigs Among these was John Levett, brother of planter Francis, who was in Oswald's employ
    as a young man. Levett (1725 1807) was born in Turkey to an English merchant
    father, and later settled in India, where he became a free merchant and invested in shipping, as well as becoming the Mayor of Calcutta.

    As a former trader in the Levant, Levett was ready to help Indian silk merchants supplant
    the former Mediterranean silk trade, which had fallen off.

    lace front wigs

    cheap wigs human hair There are standouts to
    this of course, such as Star VS the Forces of Evil, Steven Universe, OK KO, Adventure Time, and more
    that I do like, however these are exceptions rather than a standard.See,
    everything has a different generality to it. Anime is typically formulaic or off the wall.
    Either you can predict exactly what going to happen via tropes, or it FLCL esque.
    cheap wigs human hair

    wigs Others may chose to wear a wig for ease of dressing.
    I find the things terribly hot and itchy and I am always concerned of their not being properly situated on my head.

    To be honest, most styles can be achieved in very
    little time. Tolerance of the prescribed benefits, or tolerance
    of the high you get from stimulant drugs like Adderall and Ritalin? It is very important to know the difference between the two.

    The timeline you are describing sounds like a typical timeline of getting high
    from your prescribed dose, building the tolerance to the high, and repeating.
    I not quite sure how possible it is to see such a big benefit, and then have it disappear completely..
    wigs

    full lace wigs Loud children. In tough economic times, most
    parents can't afford to hire a babysitter to watch the kids.
    This means that the children tag along with the family they go to the movies,
    out to dinner, and other social events. The medical use of Regulan bloodworms was suggested
    or carried out by Doctor Phlox in the episodes "Two Days and Two Nights", "Stratagem" and "Doctor's Orders" of Star Trek:
    Enterprise. Sehlats have six inch fangs and do not like to climb, preferring to remain on low ground.

    In 2154, Captain Jonathan Archer and Commander T'Pol were stalked by a wild sehlat in "The Forge".[5].
    full lace wigs

    hair extensions They first got a coat of primer, and then the handles, and a recessed areas were airbrushed
    black. Once that dried, the handles were dry brushed with silver,
    emphasizing the points where the handles were cut.
    Finally, the handles were masked, following mainly the original paint lines, and the blades were coated with silver leaf Rub n Buff..
    hair extensions

    hair extensions People with African ancestry who have tight, kinky hair, or people of any race whose hair
    is curly and falls into ringlets, have an easier time forming dreads.

    For those who have straight hair, it takes more time and effort to encourage hair to grow
    in an unnatural spiral pattern. Forming dreads is all about accelerating the hair's natural tendency to form tangles and twists,
    and very curly or kinky hair does this almost automatically.

    hair extensions

    clip in extensions In William Shakespeare's Merchant of
    Venice, gender roles are explored, culminating in two distinct scenes of cross dressing.
    The men of Elizabethan society enjoy a prominent status based solely on gender,
    to which women are clearly outsiders. This is particularly evident in Jessica's newfound freedom when dressed as a pageboy in Act 2 and Portia's and Nerissa's
    immediate elevation in social standing when they take on male personas in Act 4 clip in extensions.

  • rough sex gifs

    Holiday Promo - Get 1 FREE Accessory Shoe with
    All Scorpion and Scorpion EX / Kits. No Coupon Code Needed.
    Hurry While Supplies Last! …

  • Lace Wigs

    Lace Wigs
    I taught all 4 of my kids to sign before they could speak.
    The youngest is 20 months and not speaking much but has
    50 60 signs so he and the rest of us can communicate. It fun to be able to
    sign with my 10 year old from across a noisy gym and she can tell me
    her throat hurts and she needed more water for her water bottle.



    tape in extensions Many now well known TV and film actors
    appeared on the show, including, Laurence Fishburne, Phil Hartman, Natasha Lyonne,
    S. Epatha Merkerson, Jimmy Smits, and Lynne Stewart.
    Future heavy metal musician and filmmaker Rob
    Zombie was also a production assistant, and future filmmaker
    John Singleton was a security guard. tape in extensions

    U Tip Extensions Ross also performed a song for the film Murphy's Law, produced 3 songs and performed a cover of the Deep Purple classic "Hush" for the movie "Stateside" and the opening theme for Kounterfeit.
    Ross wrote and produced songs for the feature films "Mod Squad","The Runner" and many
    others. He can also be heard singing in the Showtime movie "Noriega: Gods Favorite ".
    U Tip Extensions

    cheap wigs For many years the Big House in Ireland was very important.
    In an agrarian society, the estate system formed a backdrop for the economy and culture
    of the island. The Big House as a symbol of wealth and social status in Ireland is associated pre eminently with the
    Anglo Irish. cheap wigs

    wigs My body ached extremely bad, and I had lots of cold sweats.
    Threw up a couple times, called each of my parents out of state crying to tell them I
    love them, thinking I was going to die (I 30 years old and live with my fiance lol).
    The symptoms went on for about a week before they started
    to wane.. wigs

    tape in extensions Apologize deeply for my lapse in personal judgment and for that, I have
    no excuse. The comments posted were not acceptable.
    These comments are not a reflection of who I am. Warren joined the University of Pennsylvania Law
    School as a full professor in 1987 and obtained an endowed chair in 1990 (becoming William A Schnader Professor of Commercial Law).
    She taught for a year at Harvard Law School in 1992 as Robert Braucher Visiting
    Professor of Commercial Law. In 1995, Warren left Penn to become Leo Gottlieb Professor of Law at
    Harvard Law School.[38] As of 2011[39] Warren was a highly
    influential law professor. tape in extensions

    wigs online Just two weeks ago I went in a department
    store and purchased a earring and necklace set.
    The set was originally eighteen dollars.

    The store had a sale on the set that was eight dollars off.
    And unlike a lot of moms, I didn in love with my son the moment he was born. I loved him, I would have
    done anything for him, but that feeling of absolute unconditional love didn hit me until he
    was about 3 months old when we finally figured out
    what was keeping him up crying for hours and hours every night and I had gotten 4 straight hours
    of sleep for the first time in those 3 months. It doesn come naturally to some
    people, and there nothing wrong with that. wigs online

    clip in extensions I looking at houses right now and there have been two places I checked out
    that have HOA fees over $450 a MONTH. One of them is a really lovely
    little lakeside spot just outside of metro Atlanta being sold for
    like $100 200k less than I expect, but it been on the market for weeks just because of that HOA
    fee. They tried to tell me it was a good deal because it includes water,
    trash, and termite control. clip in extensions

    cheap wigs human hair How to keep your lace wig from tanglingSo
    you bought an expensive human hair lace wig and you are very excited about wearing it.
    But after just two weeks of wearing your beautiful lace wig, it begins to tangle, which alarms you crushes your confidence.
    After all, it's not like you went out and bought a cheap
    synthetic wig at the beauty supply store. cheap wigs human hair

    lace front wigs Among these was John Levett, brother of planter Francis, who was in Oswald's employ
    as a young man. Levett (1725 1807) was born in Turkey to an English merchant
    father, and later settled in India, where he became a free merchant and invested in shipping, as well as becoming the Mayor of Calcutta.

    As a former trader in the Levant, Levett was ready to help Indian silk merchants supplant
    the former Mediterranean silk trade, which had fallen off.

    lace front wigs

    cheap wigs human hair There are standouts to
    this of course, such as Star VS the Forces of Evil, Steven Universe, OK KO, Adventure Time, and more
    that I do like, however these are exceptions rather than a standard.See,
    everything has a different generality to it. Anime is typically formulaic or off the wall.
    Either you can predict exactly what going to happen via tropes, or it FLCL esque.
    cheap wigs human hair

    wigs Others may chose to wear a wig for ease of dressing.
    I find the things terribly hot and itchy and I am always concerned of their not being properly situated on my head.

    To be honest, most styles can be achieved in very
    little time. Tolerance of the prescribed benefits, or tolerance
    of the high you get from stimulant drugs like Adderall and Ritalin? It is very important to know the difference between the two.

    The timeline you are describing sounds like a typical timeline of getting high
    from your prescribed dose, building the tolerance to the high, and repeating.
    I not quite sure how possible it is to see such a big benefit, and then have it disappear completely..
    wigs

    full lace wigs Loud children. In tough economic times, most
    parents can't afford to hire a babysitter to watch the kids.
    This means that the children tag along with the family they go to the movies,
    out to dinner, and other social events. The medical use of Regulan bloodworms was suggested
    or carried out by Doctor Phlox in the episodes "Two Days and Two Nights", "Stratagem" and "Doctor's Orders" of Star Trek:
    Enterprise. Sehlats have six inch fangs and do not like to climb, preferring to remain on low ground.

    In 2154, Captain Jonathan Archer and Commander T'Pol were stalked by a wild sehlat in "The Forge".[5].
    full lace wigs

    hair extensions They first got a coat of primer, and then the handles, and a recessed areas were airbrushed
    black. Once that dried, the handles were dry brushed with silver,
    emphasizing the points where the handles were cut.
    Finally, the handles were masked, following mainly the original paint lines, and the blades were coated with silver leaf Rub n Buff..
    hair extensions

    hair extensions People with African ancestry who have tight, kinky hair, or people of any race whose hair
    is curly and falls into ringlets, have an easier time forming dreads.

    For those who have straight hair, it takes more time and effort to encourage hair to grow
    in an unnatural spiral pattern. Forming dreads is all about accelerating the hair's natural tendency to form tangles and twists,
    and very curly or kinky hair does this almost automatically.

    hair extensions

    clip in extensions In William Shakespeare's Merchant of
    Venice, gender roles are explored, culminating in two distinct scenes of cross dressing.
    The men of Elizabethan society enjoy a prominent status based solely on gender,
    to which women are clearly outsiders. This is particularly evident in Jessica's newfound freedom when dressed as a pageboy in Act 2 and Portia's and Nerissa's
    immediate elevation in social standing when they take on male personas in Act 4 clip in extensions.

  • cenforce 100mg

    altogether policy [url=http://cavalrymenforromney.com/#]cenforce 100mg[/url] again bite relatively estate cenforce 100mg pills especially candle cenforce 100mg
    fast abroad

  • Types of Extension Cords: Indoor/Outdoor Extension Cord

    Hello there! I know this is kind of off topic but I was wondering
    if you knew where I could get a captcha plugin for my
    comment form? I'm using the same blog platform as yours and I'm having difficulty finding one?
    Thanks a lot!

  • 우리 카지노

    certainly like your website however you need to take a
    look at the spelling on quite a few of your posts.
    A number of them are rife with spelling problems and I find it very bothersome
    to inform the reality then again I will surely come again again.

  • hd porn stream

    To those with a passing knowledge of 4chan it’s strange to think of
    it having a value system. The week before that neo-Nazi Richard
    Spencer pointed to his 4chan inspired Pepe the Frog pin, about to explain the
    significance when an anti-fascist protester punched him in the face.
    And the week before that, in the wake of the fire at Ghost Ship,
    4chan decided to make war on "liberal safe spaces" and DIY venues across the country.
    4chan had been created by a 15 year old Something Awful user named
    Christopher Poole (whose 4chan mod name was "moot"). Terms like "win" and "epic" and "fail" were all created or popularized
    on 4chan, used there for years before they became a ubiquitous part of the culture.
    The very method of how gifs and images are interspersed with
    dialogue in Slack or now iMessage or wherever is deeply 4chanian. In other words, the site left a profound impression on how
    we as a culture behave and interact. But because the executives of Backpage appear
    to have been breaking the law by hosting ads they allegedly knew were helping people engage in illegal acts, the entire site was shut down.

  • www.Seputargadai.com

    gadai bpkb motor adira finance

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments