This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • 온카지노

    Awesome! Its actually awesome article, I have got much
    clear idea on the topic of from this piece of writing.

  • 바카라사이트

    I'm not sure where you're getting your info, but
    good topic. I needs to spend some time learning more
    or understanding more. Thanks for excellent information I was looking for this information for my mission.

  • buying sim card online

    Amazing! Its genuinely awesome post, I have got much clear idea on the
    topic of from this paragraph.

  • Situs judi Slot lengkap

    With havin so much content and articles do you ever run into any issues of plagorism
    or copyright infringement? My site has a lot of exclusive content I've
    either authored myself or outsourced but it appears a lot of it
    is popping it up all over the internet without my authorization. Do you know any solutions to help stop content from being ripped off?
    I'd certainly appreciate it.

  • 바카라사이트

    Hey there! Quick question that's entirely off topic.
    Do you know how to make your site mobile friendly?

    My weblog looks weird when browsing from my iphone.
    I'm trying to find a theme or plugin that might be able to correct this problem.
    If you have any recommendations, please share.
    Cheers!

  • 더킹카지노

    Good day very cool website!! Man .. Excellent ..
    Superb .. I will bookmark your web site and take the
    feeds also? I'm happy to search out numerous helpful info right here within the post, we'd like work out extra techniques on this regard, thanks for sharing.
    . . . . .

  • 블랙잭

    Wow that was odd. I just wrote an very long comment but after I clicked submit
    my comment didn't show up. Grrrr... well I'm not
    writing all that over again. Regardless, just wanted to
    say wonderful blog!

  • wigs online

    wigs online
    "How weary, stale, flat and unprofitable, Seem to me all the uses of this world!" Hiddleston began, suddenly finding himself in the midst of an impromptu and understated private performance, firing out two more lines
    as if from muscle memory. "O that this too too solid flesh would melt, Thaw, and resolve itself into a dew!" he whispered.
    "I have of late, but wherefore I know not, lost all my mirth.".


    lace front wigs Let see we got to the end of Dungeon and our one lawful
    good person was unconscious so the rest of us (true neutral) decided to sacrifice his familiar
    on an alter. We enjoyed the outcome so much that we then sacrificed him on an alter.
    We then made a pact with the summoned demon to kill the entire
    town that hired us. lace front wigs

    hair extensions So we'll calculate two different circles,
    one for each end of the cone we want. The result will be a tapered stave, the same angle on both sides, but wider at one end than the other.
    (I gave a lot of thought to whether the angle changes a bit due to the two ends being a different angle.
    hair extensions

    wigs for women Frederick and his father were more or less reconciled at
    the latter's death, and Frederick later admitted, despite
    their constant conflict, that Frederick William had been an effective
    ruler: "What a terrible man he was. But he was just, intelligent, and skilled in the management of affairs. It was through his efforts, through his tireless labor, that I have been able to accomplish everything that I have done since." [27].

    wigs for women

    wigs You have a lot of negative words in your post: hiding,
    ashamed, humiliated, depression, sinking. Your
    illness and other people reactions are out of your control, but what is in your control is how you
    treat yourself during your illness. You need to validate your own feelings.
    wigs

    costume wigs It is a religious garment. Not necessarily a fashion accessory.
    Hijabs, unlike scarves, are not universal but a symbol of women in Islam.
    This is such a simple and quick recipe. It a perfect
    recipe if you got some leftover chicken breasts, or you short on time when you need to get dinner
    ready. However, you love it so much you want to have it all the time.
    costume wigs

    cheap wigs Dungeoneering Trekking: Temple Trekking in Dungeoneering Fremennik warriors are eager to test themselves in the bowels of Daemonheim.
    They need a guide, though, which is where you come in. Choose a warrior,
    and complete floors with an NPC ally. In other words, when the Spanish took over they generally left the same people in charge so long as they didn make trouble.
    This was a system that was well familiar to the region, because it was essentially the way the Aztecs did things.
    The same dynastic families were running the altepetemeh and armies
    almost entirely composed of native troops were continuing to
    sally forth and conquer parts of what is now Oaxaca and Guatemala.

    cheap wigs

    full lace wigs Women can gain back control of their hair
    loss, by simply buying wig, which becomes your your hair." I encourage women to use this terminology to empower themselves and take back control over their situation, whatever it may be. After all, it's hair, it's new, and it's yours. So, be confident that you will find the right style, color, and fiber that is best for you and in your budget.. full lace wigs

    hair extensions You know you have too much when things start sticking together. I recommend doing the finger water thing I described above before and after putting in conditioner to easily avoid using too much and make application easier.Seriously you be fine with any decently reviewed wig if you take care of it. Just treat it like you would own hair (minus shampoo, never ever use shampoo on a synthetic wig).. hair extensions

    costume wigs Let me say, for the record, that by all means, ALL my husband and I want for our second baby is to be happy and healthy. Boy or girl, it really doesn matter to us. We feel beyond blessed to be gifted with this sweet life and could honestly care less if we meet this little blessing dressed in blue or in pink.. costume wigs

    hair extensions There are also so many more factors you are not taking into account with this question. It is not a simple question (at least, not according to many women that I have spoken with on the subject).Do you cover your hair? How? Why?Rivka I appreciate your view, and it sounds totally valid (I mean that I get it as a Jewish guy). However in the eyes of the beholder, if I a gentile, and I can tell if her hair is real or fake, I might find her fake hair erotic. hair extensions

    human hair wigs The band won a number of awards, including Grammys and CMAs (Country Music Awards). While Holly was with The Buckaroos they were nominated as "Band Of The
    Year" seven consecutive years from the Academy of Country Music from 1965 to 1971, winning the award four years in a row from 1965 1968. They were also nominated as "Instrumental
    Group of the Year" for five consecutive years from 1967 1971 by the Country Music Awards, winning twice in 1967 and 1968.[6]. human hair wigs

    hair extensions I just don want them exposed to that. I was worried about putting a black child into that situation. Kids know. Comfort her. Pray over her. To yourself or out loud. I said this before, but I say it again I a professional gallerist and while I agree that my personal taste in art is often out of alignment with reddit as a whole, you have to accept that this is a populist community. Taste is not something artists or curators can really dictate. You can expound about the fundamental elements of art that the piece lacks, you can complain that it not avant garde, you can list artists you think are better. hair extensions

    cheap wigs "The leaves were shaken in the clear, burning green; and, on a sudden, a multitude
    of goldfinches, the heads red in the wind, the wings half spread, were fluttering from branch to branch.
    I could have fancied, amid the quivering of the great
    bunches of fruit, that they were cherries on the wing.
    Justin suffered his pipe to die away: the birds were come at his
    invitation, and performed their prelude.". cheap wigs

    wigs online Never tie your hair back using rubber bands. Instead, use elastic bands or nylons to gently pull your hair back. Rubber bands and tight ponytails may cause hair breakage. No, not really. Like any genre, there artists that are derivative and boring, but there also a lot of artists that innovate. Then there artists that don necessarily innovate but just make good music to listen to. wigs online

    human hair wigs Marie pursued a moderate policy, confirming the Edict of Nantes. She was not, however, able to prevent rebellion by nobles such as Henri, Prince of Cond (1588 1646), second in line to the throne after Marie's second surviving son Gaston, Duke of Orlans. Cond squabbled with Marie in 1614, and briefly raised an army, but he found little support in the country, and Marie was able to raise her own army. human hair wigs

    cheap wigs I bought one huge bag of candy for $10. My mom bought more and brought it over too, so we had plenty. I also bought a bag of candy for $5, because I wanted Smarties in the WORST way but couldn find any, but the bag I bought was mix that was supposed to have smarties in it. cheap wigs

    hair extensions My Life dolls are Walmart answer to AG; they seem a little bit slimmer, and their butts are a bit smaller, so AG clothing may be baggy on them. Running about $28 each, the My Life dolls each come with a theme you can buy a doll who supposed to be a ballerina, a nature photographer, a party planner, and so on. My Life line also includes boy dolls, and there are almost as many African American dolls as Caucasian ones, and several dolls appear to be biracial hair extensions.

  • wigs online

    wigs online
    "How weary, stale, flat and unprofitable, Seem to me all the uses of this world!" Hiddleston began, suddenly finding himself in the midst of an impromptu and understated private performance, firing out two more lines
    as if from muscle memory. "O that this too too solid flesh would melt, Thaw, and resolve itself into a dew!" he whispered.
    "I have of late, but wherefore I know not, lost all my mirth.".


    lace front wigs Let see we got to the end of Dungeon and our one lawful
    good person was unconscious so the rest of us (true neutral) decided to sacrifice his familiar
    on an alter. We enjoyed the outcome so much that we then sacrificed him on an alter.
    We then made a pact with the summoned demon to kill the entire
    town that hired us. lace front wigs

    hair extensions So we'll calculate two different circles,
    one for each end of the cone we want. The result will be a tapered stave, the same angle on both sides, but wider at one end than the other.
    (I gave a lot of thought to whether the angle changes a bit due to the two ends being a different angle.
    hair extensions

    wigs for women Frederick and his father were more or less reconciled at
    the latter's death, and Frederick later admitted, despite
    their constant conflict, that Frederick William had been an effective
    ruler: "What a terrible man he was. But he was just, intelligent, and skilled in the management of affairs. It was through his efforts, through his tireless labor, that I have been able to accomplish everything that I have done since." [27].

    wigs for women

    wigs You have a lot of negative words in your post: hiding,
    ashamed, humiliated, depression, sinking. Your
    illness and other people reactions are out of your control, but what is in your control is how you
    treat yourself during your illness. You need to validate your own feelings.
    wigs

    costume wigs It is a religious garment. Not necessarily a fashion accessory.
    Hijabs, unlike scarves, are not universal but a symbol of women in Islam.
    This is such a simple and quick recipe. It a perfect
    recipe if you got some leftover chicken breasts, or you short on time when you need to get dinner
    ready. However, you love it so much you want to have it all the time.
    costume wigs

    cheap wigs Dungeoneering Trekking: Temple Trekking in Dungeoneering Fremennik warriors are eager to test themselves in the bowels of Daemonheim.
    They need a guide, though, which is where you come in. Choose a warrior,
    and complete floors with an NPC ally. In other words, when the Spanish took over they generally left the same people in charge so long as they didn make trouble.
    This was a system that was well familiar to the region, because it was essentially the way the Aztecs did things.
    The same dynastic families were running the altepetemeh and armies
    almost entirely composed of native troops were continuing to
    sally forth and conquer parts of what is now Oaxaca and Guatemala.

    cheap wigs

    full lace wigs Women can gain back control of their hair
    loss, by simply buying wig, which becomes your your hair." I encourage women to use this terminology to empower themselves and take back control over their situation, whatever it may be. After all, it's hair, it's new, and it's yours. So, be confident that you will find the right style, color, and fiber that is best for you and in your budget.. full lace wigs

    hair extensions You know you have too much when things start sticking together. I recommend doing the finger water thing I described above before and after putting in conditioner to easily avoid using too much and make application easier.Seriously you be fine with any decently reviewed wig if you take care of it. Just treat it like you would own hair (minus shampoo, never ever use shampoo on a synthetic wig).. hair extensions

    costume wigs Let me say, for the record, that by all means, ALL my husband and I want for our second baby is to be happy and healthy. Boy or girl, it really doesn matter to us. We feel beyond blessed to be gifted with this sweet life and could honestly care less if we meet this little blessing dressed in blue or in pink.. costume wigs

    hair extensions There are also so many more factors you are not taking into account with this question. It is not a simple question (at least, not according to many women that I have spoken with on the subject).Do you cover your hair? How? Why?Rivka I appreciate your view, and it sounds totally valid (I mean that I get it as a Jewish guy). However in the eyes of the beholder, if I a gentile, and I can tell if her hair is real or fake, I might find her fake hair erotic. hair extensions

    human hair wigs The band won a number of awards, including Grammys and CMAs (Country Music Awards). While Holly was with The Buckaroos they were nominated as "Band Of The
    Year" seven consecutive years from the Academy of Country Music from 1965 to 1971, winning the award four years in a row from 1965 1968. They were also nominated as "Instrumental
    Group of the Year" for five consecutive years from 1967 1971 by the Country Music Awards, winning twice in 1967 and 1968.[6]. human hair wigs

    hair extensions I just don want them exposed to that. I was worried about putting a black child into that situation. Kids know. Comfort her. Pray over her. To yourself or out loud. I said this before, but I say it again I a professional gallerist and while I agree that my personal taste in art is often out of alignment with reddit as a whole, you have to accept that this is a populist community. Taste is not something artists or curators can really dictate. You can expound about the fundamental elements of art that the piece lacks, you can complain that it not avant garde, you can list artists you think are better. hair extensions

    cheap wigs "The leaves were shaken in the clear, burning green; and, on a sudden, a multitude
    of goldfinches, the heads red in the wind, the wings half spread, were fluttering from branch to branch.
    I could have fancied, amid the quivering of the great
    bunches of fruit, that they were cherries on the wing.
    Justin suffered his pipe to die away: the birds were come at his
    invitation, and performed their prelude.". cheap wigs

    wigs online Never tie your hair back using rubber bands. Instead, use elastic bands or nylons to gently pull your hair back. Rubber bands and tight ponytails may cause hair breakage. No, not really. Like any genre, there artists that are derivative and boring, but there also a lot of artists that innovate. Then there artists that don necessarily innovate but just make good music to listen to. wigs online

    human hair wigs Marie pursued a moderate policy, confirming the Edict of Nantes. She was not, however, able to prevent rebellion by nobles such as Henri, Prince of Cond (1588 1646), second in line to the throne after Marie's second surviving son Gaston, Duke of Orlans. Cond squabbled with Marie in 1614, and briefly raised an army, but he found little support in the country, and Marie was able to raise her own army. human hair wigs

    cheap wigs I bought one huge bag of candy for $10. My mom bought more and brought it over too, so we had plenty. I also bought a bag of candy for $5, because I wanted Smarties in the WORST way but couldn find any, but the bag I bought was mix that was supposed to have smarties in it. cheap wigs

    hair extensions My Life dolls are Walmart answer to AG; they seem a little bit slimmer, and their butts are a bit smaller, so AG clothing may be baggy on them. Running about $28 each, the My Life dolls each come with a theme you can buy a doll who supposed to be a ballerina, a nature photographer, a party planner, and so on. My Life line also includes boy dolls, and there are almost as many African American dolls as Caucasian ones, and several dolls appear to be biracial hair extensions.

  • wigs online

    wigs online
    "How weary, stale, flat and unprofitable, Seem to me all the uses of this world!" Hiddleston began, suddenly finding himself in the midst of an impromptu and understated private performance, firing out two more lines
    as if from muscle memory. "O that this too too solid flesh would melt, Thaw, and resolve itself into a dew!" he whispered.
    "I have of late, but wherefore I know not, lost all my mirth.".


    lace front wigs Let see we got to the end of Dungeon and our one lawful
    good person was unconscious so the rest of us (true neutral) decided to sacrifice his familiar
    on an alter. We enjoyed the outcome so much that we then sacrificed him on an alter.
    We then made a pact with the summoned demon to kill the entire
    town that hired us. lace front wigs

    hair extensions So we'll calculate two different circles,
    one for each end of the cone we want. The result will be a tapered stave, the same angle on both sides, but wider at one end than the other.
    (I gave a lot of thought to whether the angle changes a bit due to the two ends being a different angle.
    hair extensions

    wigs for women Frederick and his father were more or less reconciled at
    the latter's death, and Frederick later admitted, despite
    their constant conflict, that Frederick William had been an effective
    ruler: "What a terrible man he was. But he was just, intelligent, and skilled in the management of affairs. It was through his efforts, through his tireless labor, that I have been able to accomplish everything that I have done since." [27].

    wigs for women

    wigs You have a lot of negative words in your post: hiding,
    ashamed, humiliated, depression, sinking. Your
    illness and other people reactions are out of your control, but what is in your control is how you
    treat yourself during your illness. You need to validate your own feelings.
    wigs

    costume wigs It is a religious garment. Not necessarily a fashion accessory.
    Hijabs, unlike scarves, are not universal but a symbol of women in Islam.
    This is such a simple and quick recipe. It a perfect
    recipe if you got some leftover chicken breasts, or you short on time when you need to get dinner
    ready. However, you love it so much you want to have it all the time.
    costume wigs

    cheap wigs Dungeoneering Trekking: Temple Trekking in Dungeoneering Fremennik warriors are eager to test themselves in the bowels of Daemonheim.
    They need a guide, though, which is where you come in. Choose a warrior,
    and complete floors with an NPC ally. In other words, when the Spanish took over they generally left the same people in charge so long as they didn make trouble.
    This was a system that was well familiar to the region, because it was essentially the way the Aztecs did things.
    The same dynastic families were running the altepetemeh and armies
    almost entirely composed of native troops were continuing to
    sally forth and conquer parts of what is now Oaxaca and Guatemala.

    cheap wigs

    full lace wigs Women can gain back control of their hair
    loss, by simply buying wig, which becomes your your hair." I encourage women to use this terminology to empower themselves and take back control over their situation, whatever it may be. After all, it's hair, it's new, and it's yours. So, be confident that you will find the right style, color, and fiber that is best for you and in your budget.. full lace wigs

    hair extensions You know you have too much when things start sticking together. I recommend doing the finger water thing I described above before and after putting in conditioner to easily avoid using too much and make application easier.Seriously you be fine with any decently reviewed wig if you take care of it. Just treat it like you would own hair (minus shampoo, never ever use shampoo on a synthetic wig).. hair extensions

    costume wigs Let me say, for the record, that by all means, ALL my husband and I want for our second baby is to be happy and healthy. Boy or girl, it really doesn matter to us. We feel beyond blessed to be gifted with this sweet life and could honestly care less if we meet this little blessing dressed in blue or in pink.. costume wigs

    hair extensions There are also so many more factors you are not taking into account with this question. It is not a simple question (at least, not according to many women that I have spoken with on the subject).Do you cover your hair? How? Why?Rivka I appreciate your view, and it sounds totally valid (I mean that I get it as a Jewish guy). However in the eyes of the beholder, if I a gentile, and I can tell if her hair is real or fake, I might find her fake hair erotic. hair extensions

    human hair wigs The band won a number of awards, including Grammys and CMAs (Country Music Awards). While Holly was with The Buckaroos they were nominated as "Band Of The
    Year" seven consecutive years from the Academy of Country Music from 1965 to 1971, winning the award four years in a row from 1965 1968. They were also nominated as "Instrumental
    Group of the Year" for five consecutive years from 1967 1971 by the Country Music Awards, winning twice in 1967 and 1968.[6]. human hair wigs

    hair extensions I just don want them exposed to that. I was worried about putting a black child into that situation. Kids know. Comfort her. Pray over her. To yourself or out loud. I said this before, but I say it again I a professional gallerist and while I agree that my personal taste in art is often out of alignment with reddit as a whole, you have to accept that this is a populist community. Taste is not something artists or curators can really dictate. You can expound about the fundamental elements of art that the piece lacks, you can complain that it not avant garde, you can list artists you think are better. hair extensions

    cheap wigs "The leaves were shaken in the clear, burning green; and, on a sudden, a multitude
    of goldfinches, the heads red in the wind, the wings half spread, were fluttering from branch to branch.
    I could have fancied, amid the quivering of the great
    bunches of fruit, that they were cherries on the wing.
    Justin suffered his pipe to die away: the birds were come at his
    invitation, and performed their prelude.". cheap wigs

    wigs online Never tie your hair back using rubber bands. Instead, use elastic bands or nylons to gently pull your hair back. Rubber bands and tight ponytails may cause hair breakage. No, not really. Like any genre, there artists that are derivative and boring, but there also a lot of artists that innovate. Then there artists that don necessarily innovate but just make good music to listen to. wigs online

    human hair wigs Marie pursued a moderate policy, confirming the Edict of Nantes. She was not, however, able to prevent rebellion by nobles such as Henri, Prince of Cond (1588 1646), second in line to the throne after Marie's second surviving son Gaston, Duke of Orlans. Cond squabbled with Marie in 1614, and briefly raised an army, but he found little support in the country, and Marie was able to raise her own army. human hair wigs

    cheap wigs I bought one huge bag of candy for $10. My mom bought more and brought it over too, so we had plenty. I also bought a bag of candy for $5, because I wanted Smarties in the WORST way but couldn find any, but the bag I bought was mix that was supposed to have smarties in it. cheap wigs

    hair extensions My Life dolls are Walmart answer to AG; they seem a little bit slimmer, and their butts are a bit smaller, so AG clothing may be baggy on them. Running about $28 each, the My Life dolls each come with a theme you can buy a doll who supposed to be a ballerina, a nature photographer, a party planner, and so on. My Life line also includes boy dolls, and there are almost as many African American dolls as Caucasian ones, and several dolls appear to be biracial hair extensions.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments