This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • ব্লগ মন্তব্য জমা পরিষেবা

    If you wish for to grow your familiarity only keep
    visiting this site and be updated with the hottest
    news update posted here.

  • สมัครแทงบอลล่าสุด2020

    แทงบอลออนไลน์ บนเว็บ
    วิธีการสมัครสมาชิกกล้วยๆ
    1. สมัครแทงบอล ตรงนี้ ลูกค้าแอดไลน์ มี@
    @UFA700
    2.แจ้ง ชื่อ-สกุล / เบอร์โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ / เลขบันชีธนาคาร ( ชื่อบัญชีกลางแจ้งสมัครจำต้องตรงกับชื่อ-นามสกุล เพื่อผลประโยชน์ของลูกค้า)
    3.ลูกค้าแจ้งข้อมูลดังที่ได้กล่าวผ่านมาแล้วแล้ว ให้ลูกค้าโอนเงินสมัครรวมทั้ง ส่งหลักฐานการโอนเงินให้ทางไลน์
    4.ทีมงานใช้เวลาตรวจดูข้อมูลและหลักฐานการโอนเงิน โดยประมาณ 5 นาที ถ้าเกิดเป็นระเบียบเรียบร้อยแล้วลูกค้า จะได้รับ User และ Password ส่งให้ลูกค้าทางไลน์
    5.ถ้าหากรับ User แล้วลูกค้าก็สามารถเข้าใช้บริการได้อย่างธรรมดาเลย เว็บไซต์แทงบอลเยี่ยมที่สุด
    UFA700เป็นเว็บไซต์พนันออนไลน์
    ลูกค้าสามารถติดต่อสอบถามถึงที่เหมาะไลน์ตลอดทั้งวันทั้งคืน
    Line: @UFA700

  • affordable tiny homes

    After going over a number of the articles on your web site, I really like your way
    of writing a blog. I added it to my bookmark webpage list and will be checking back soon. Please visit my website as well and let me know your opinion.

  • dewa Casino

    Wow that was odd. I just wrote an extremely long comment but after I clicked submit my comment
    didn't appear. Grrrr... well I'm not writing all that over again.
    Regardless, just wanted to say fantastic blog!

  • w88

    Hurrah, that's what I was searching for, what a data!
    existing here at this webpage, thanks admin of this website.

  • proxyti.com

    This design is wicked! You most certainly know how to keeep a reader entertained.

    Between your wit and your videos, I was almost moved to
    start my own blog (well, almost...HaHa!) Great job. I really enjoyed what you had to say, and more than that, how you presented it.
    Too cool!

  • Tvorba webstranok

    I am truly grateful to the owner of this site who has
    shared this great piece of writing at at this time.

  • Shop Cvv … login

    What's Gօing down i'm new t᧐ thіѕ, I stumbled ᥙpon thjs I've
    fоund It positively helpful and іt has helped me out
    loads. I hope to gіve a contribution & һelp other
    սsers ⅼike its aixed mе. Ꮐood job.

  • U Tip Extensions

    U Tip Extensions
    NOW! Let 's go into the world of magical expression package!!Here are some amazing Halloween DIY projects to make your yard spooktacular.

    These range from the simple to the extreme. A little something for everyone to make
    the most of Halloween. Yeah, the interests section sounds dumb to me.
    There are other ways on a resume to express individuality that both flesh you
    out as a candidate and stimulate conversation. That study abroad trip, that college radio station, volunteer experience (I
    note that I a regular blood donor), that quirky project you
    completed away from work (I write during National Novel Writing Month),
    etc.

    hair extensions On the whole, my body has been blissfully accommodating when it comes to my exercise needs.
    It let me jog though 28 weeks and keep up my 13 mile bike commute
    through week 32. Now, it nods encouragement
    as I get dressed for a light workout on the elliptical.
    hair extensions

    wigs online Thompson, Wellman approached producer David O.
    Selznick regarding a contract predicament asking him what he should do to which Selznick replied,
    "Just keep your mouth shut. You've got 'em where it hurts."[18] The cast and crew had a lot of time on their hands between shooting sequences, and according to director Wellman, "San Antonio became the Armageddon of a magnificent sexual Donnybrook".
    wigs online

    hair extensions They would always say he was soon. David Purnell was a friend of mine, and we went to school together.
    Joe also. And if I am a gentile who doesn understand she is Jewish (and Orthodox at that), I might make an advance on her, because of how erotic her hair is.What you are
    saying would hold water if she was doing it purely for herself, and with complete disregard of the people around her.
    However we do not live in a vacuum, and especially
    here in America, where Jews are mixed with non Jews, the above scenario is
    highly probable, and in fact I seen it happen a couple of times when I lived in New York (and the women were very pretty with their expensive wigs, and wore expensive shoes and carried expensive looking bags).

    They were pretty strong and short with their reactions to the
    men who made the advances, but it still happened, and I have no doubt their external appearance had
    something to do with it. hair extensions

    tape in extensions The layers at the nape of the neck lay
    flat. Together the 100% hand tied cap, lace front and monofilament top give this wig
    a very natural look. It is ideal for a petite to average head size.

    My husband already had a four year old son, so family
    life was already established for me. We married when I was eight
    months pregnant, so in truth we enjoyed exactly sixty days as a blissfully couple.
    But once my son was born, I was hooked. tape
    in extensions

    tape in extensions The Wig looks better than the pictures listed for it.
    It is full, and long. It is very heavy. 21 points submitted 1
    month agoAs you guessed, there isn much in the way of imagery when it
    comes to private situations. Neither is there much in the way of literature, though.

    Every day life wasn deemed essential to record until around the 19th century,
    and even then it nothing like we used to seeing today from blogs, diaries, etc.
    tape in extensions

    clip in extensions Use a shampoo that contains substances that stimulate capillary circulation (plant extracts,
    vitamin complexes, etc.): therefore avoid products with a high level of
    detergent. 4. Frequently performs capillary messages using capillary lotions to help stimulate capillary
    blood circulation: in the market, there are many hair lotions that include antioxidant substances (such as vitamins A, C, and E), collagen hydrolyzate or oils olive, argan, etc.).
    clip in extensions

    wigs for women The Incroyables wore eccentric outfits: large
    earrings, green jackets, wide trousers, huge neckties, thick
    glasses, and hats topped by "dog ears", their hair falling on their ears.

    Their musk based fragrances earned them too the
    derogatory nickname muscadins among the lower classes,
    already applied to a wide group of anti Jacobins.
    They wore bicorne hats and carried bludgeons,
    which they referred to as their "executive power." Hair was often shoulder length, sometimes pulled up in the back with a comb to imitate
    the hairstyles of the condemned. wigs for women

    Lace Wigs There a lady who comments on basically everything Sharon Needles does on social media and even makes videos for her saying things like happy birthday,
    "I love you", or in one case a poem thing she written for her.
    I find this a little creepy to be totally honest, but nothing to actually worry about.
    I noticed her because one comment (something like "I love you so much you are my life my everything") caught my attention and I realised I seen her before.
    Lace Wigs

    Lace Wigs Some elements, like lime, actually work against your hair.
    So, purchase a spray bottle and spring water.
    Spray the mist lightly over your hair at night if you can't
    do this in the day. This was the first practical helicopter, but it still needed some
    refinement so it didn't ride like a bucking bronco. Sikorsky continued
    to make improvements, and on May 6, 1941, the VS 300 broke the world helicopter
    endurance record by staying aloft for 1 hour, 32 minutes and 26.1 seconds.
    Other engineers and innovations quickly followed.
    Lace Wigs

    tape in extensions I know we are taught to romanticize relationships, but when your core values clash, it doesn matter how much you enjoy spending
    time together, each other intelligence, curiosity or willingness to try to work things
    out. It doesn matter how much alike your hobbies and interests are.
    You two are not compatible because your core values will always
    hinder your relationship. tape in extensions

    hair extensions We know he is going rapidly because of his
    relation to the immobile ground".[13] Against the clouds, Wellman enabled the planes to "dart at each other", and to "swoop down and disappear
    in the clouds", and to give the audience the sense of the disabled planes plummeting. During the delay in the aerial shooting, Wellman extensively rehearsed the scenes for the Battle of Saint Mihiel over ten days with some 3500 infantrymen.[15] A large battlefield with trenches and barbed wire was created on location for the filming. Wellman took responsibility for the meticulously planned explosions himself, detonating them at the right time from his control panel.[15] According to Peter Hopkinson, at least 20 young men, including cameraman William Clothier, were given hand held cameras to film "anything and
    everything" during the filming.[16]. hair extensions

    hair extensions Nevertheless, nothing can be said unless you meet and inquire people who've been through this network marketing company. Lastly, various lawsuits filed by some people in various places have made ACN scam a possibility. Hence, we need to take care of the fact that MLM marketing is not ideal for everyone, especially if someone has no idea about this business. hair extensions

    human hair wigs The reality is that there is no more noble activity than sounding the tocsin for action. The interest of that portion of social arrangement is a trust in the hands of all those who compose it; and as none but the most clumsy hell raisers you ever see would justify it in abuse, none but xenophobes would barter it away for their own personal advantage. The implication, of course, is that /r/TwoXChromosomes ability to capitalize on the economic chaos, racial tensions, and social discontent of the current historical moment can be explained in large part by the following human hair wigs.

  • U Tip Extensions

    U Tip Extensions
    NOW! Let 's go into the world of magical expression package!!Here are some amazing Halloween DIY projects to make your yard spooktacular.

    These range from the simple to the extreme. A little something for everyone to make
    the most of Halloween. Yeah, the interests section sounds dumb to me.
    There are other ways on a resume to express individuality that both flesh you
    out as a candidate and stimulate conversation. That study abroad trip, that college radio station, volunteer experience (I
    note that I a regular blood donor), that quirky project you
    completed away from work (I write during National Novel Writing Month),
    etc.

    hair extensions On the whole, my body has been blissfully accommodating when it comes to my exercise needs.
    It let me jog though 28 weeks and keep up my 13 mile bike commute
    through week 32. Now, it nods encouragement
    as I get dressed for a light workout on the elliptical.
    hair extensions

    wigs online Thompson, Wellman approached producer David O.
    Selznick regarding a contract predicament asking him what he should do to which Selznick replied,
    "Just keep your mouth shut. You've got 'em where it hurts."[18] The cast and crew had a lot of time on their hands between shooting sequences, and according to director Wellman, "San Antonio became the Armageddon of a magnificent sexual Donnybrook".
    wigs online

    hair extensions They would always say he was soon. David Purnell was a friend of mine, and we went to school together.
    Joe also. And if I am a gentile who doesn understand she is Jewish (and Orthodox at that), I might make an advance on her, because of how erotic her hair is.What you are
    saying would hold water if she was doing it purely for herself, and with complete disregard of the people around her.
    However we do not live in a vacuum, and especially
    here in America, where Jews are mixed with non Jews, the above scenario is
    highly probable, and in fact I seen it happen a couple of times when I lived in New York (and the women were very pretty with their expensive wigs, and wore expensive shoes and carried expensive looking bags).

    They were pretty strong and short with their reactions to the
    men who made the advances, but it still happened, and I have no doubt their external appearance had
    something to do with it. hair extensions

    tape in extensions The layers at the nape of the neck lay
    flat. Together the 100% hand tied cap, lace front and monofilament top give this wig
    a very natural look. It is ideal for a petite to average head size.

    My husband already had a four year old son, so family
    life was already established for me. We married when I was eight
    months pregnant, so in truth we enjoyed exactly sixty days as a blissfully couple.
    But once my son was born, I was hooked. tape
    in extensions

    tape in extensions The Wig looks better than the pictures listed for it.
    It is full, and long. It is very heavy. 21 points submitted 1
    month agoAs you guessed, there isn much in the way of imagery when it
    comes to private situations. Neither is there much in the way of literature, though.

    Every day life wasn deemed essential to record until around the 19th century,
    and even then it nothing like we used to seeing today from blogs, diaries, etc.
    tape in extensions

    clip in extensions Use a shampoo that contains substances that stimulate capillary circulation (plant extracts,
    vitamin complexes, etc.): therefore avoid products with a high level of
    detergent. 4. Frequently performs capillary messages using capillary lotions to help stimulate capillary
    blood circulation: in the market, there are many hair lotions that include antioxidant substances (such as vitamins A, C, and E), collagen hydrolyzate or oils olive, argan, etc.).
    clip in extensions

    wigs for women The Incroyables wore eccentric outfits: large
    earrings, green jackets, wide trousers, huge neckties, thick
    glasses, and hats topped by "dog ears", their hair falling on their ears.

    Their musk based fragrances earned them too the
    derogatory nickname muscadins among the lower classes,
    already applied to a wide group of anti Jacobins.
    They wore bicorne hats and carried bludgeons,
    which they referred to as their "executive power." Hair was often shoulder length, sometimes pulled up in the back with a comb to imitate
    the hairstyles of the condemned. wigs for women

    Lace Wigs There a lady who comments on basically everything Sharon Needles does on social media and even makes videos for her saying things like happy birthday,
    "I love you", or in one case a poem thing she written for her.
    I find this a little creepy to be totally honest, but nothing to actually worry about.
    I noticed her because one comment (something like "I love you so much you are my life my everything") caught my attention and I realised I seen her before.
    Lace Wigs

    Lace Wigs Some elements, like lime, actually work against your hair.
    So, purchase a spray bottle and spring water.
    Spray the mist lightly over your hair at night if you can't
    do this in the day. This was the first practical helicopter, but it still needed some
    refinement so it didn't ride like a bucking bronco. Sikorsky continued
    to make improvements, and on May 6, 1941, the VS 300 broke the world helicopter
    endurance record by staying aloft for 1 hour, 32 minutes and 26.1 seconds.
    Other engineers and innovations quickly followed.
    Lace Wigs

    tape in extensions I know we are taught to romanticize relationships, but when your core values clash, it doesn matter how much you enjoy spending
    time together, each other intelligence, curiosity or willingness to try to work things
    out. It doesn matter how much alike your hobbies and interests are.
    You two are not compatible because your core values will always
    hinder your relationship. tape in extensions

    hair extensions We know he is going rapidly because of his
    relation to the immobile ground".[13] Against the clouds, Wellman enabled the planes to "dart at each other", and to "swoop down and disappear
    in the clouds", and to give the audience the sense of the disabled planes plummeting. During the delay in the aerial shooting, Wellman extensively rehearsed the scenes for the Battle of Saint Mihiel over ten days with some 3500 infantrymen.[15] A large battlefield with trenches and barbed wire was created on location for the filming. Wellman took responsibility for the meticulously planned explosions himself, detonating them at the right time from his control panel.[15] According to Peter Hopkinson, at least 20 young men, including cameraman William Clothier, were given hand held cameras to film "anything and
    everything" during the filming.[16]. hair extensions

    hair extensions Nevertheless, nothing can be said unless you meet and inquire people who've been through this network marketing company. Lastly, various lawsuits filed by some people in various places have made ACN scam a possibility. Hence, we need to take care of the fact that MLM marketing is not ideal for everyone, especially if someone has no idea about this business. hair extensions

    human hair wigs The reality is that there is no more noble activity than sounding the tocsin for action. The interest of that portion of social arrangement is a trust in the hands of all those who compose it; and as none but the most clumsy hell raisers you ever see would justify it in abuse, none but xenophobes would barter it away for their own personal advantage. The implication, of course, is that /r/TwoXChromosomes ability to capitalize on the economic chaos, racial tensions, and social discontent of the current historical moment can be explained in large part by the following human hair wigs.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments