This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • situs slot online

    Thanks for your personal marvelous posting! I truly enjoyed reading it, you
    happen to be a great author. I will make sure to bookmark your blog and
    definitely will come back very soon. I want to encourage you to continue your great job, have a nice day!

  • wholesale sex toys

    wholesale sex toys
    She decided to call me "Tina". Thankfully, she didn't blurt
    that out immediately. By the time she filled in my
    birth certificate, it had evolved to Christina.
    The adult industry has suffered many legal attacks over the years, and Al has been involved with many of those cases and the fight to keep porn and sex toys legal.
    Al served on the Board of Directors of the Adult Film Association, Adult
    Video Association, and was instrumental in forming the Free Speech Coalition in 1992.
    Many of the first organizational meetings of the Free
    Speech Coalition actually took place in the offices of
    Al's video company, Caballero.

    wholesale sex toys Storage poses a bit of a problem,
    given the size of the toy. One thing to be cautious of is folding the toy back on itself.
    Touching itself could result in fusing. This toy has a neon pink slapper tip,
    which I find a little too stiff for my tastes, but it does wrap when it hits.
    Wrapping comes from the force of the hit sending the little slapper to wrap toward the skin and give a
    little more of a bite. The neon pink also accents the end of the shaft with a nice wrapped pattern, starting and ending with silver caps..
    wholesale sex toys

    male masturbation At the end of the day, we may not be able to explain chemistry, what turns us on or off, or
    why we picked a particular mate over another.
    The forces that move us toward one another are varied and nuanced.
    They also don't always seem rational which suggests they make "sense.".
    For other inquiries, Contact Us. To see all content on The Sun, please use the Site
    Map. The Sun website is regulated by the Independent Press Standards Organisation (IPSO).
    male masturbation

    vibrators Well, we can't diagnose it from here because we can't see it
    and we're not doctors. But it could just be a pimple
    or a blocked hair follicle. Those are pretty common for both guys and girls.
    One's button filled leather jacket became a sexual rsum
    of sorts.Etienne Tom Go to a Leather BarFrom the '50s on, the leather
    culture really took off, leaving the bikes behind.
    Though certain early San Francisco gay bars were
    designated leather bars where masculine guys could find other like minded men and show off
    their new wares it was the Gold Coast in Chicago to actually bill
    itself as a "leather bar."Original artwork created by gay icon Etienne graced the Gold
    Coast's walls. His life size paintings of comic book like images of
    men in leather and chains embroiled in sexual situations
    are now displayed prominently throughout the Leather
    Archives. vibrators

    Male masturbator Meanwhile, toss the florets
    in the mixing bowl with the remaining olive oil, kosher salt, and freshly ground
    pepper. As soon as the steaks are done, transfer them to a plate, then put the florets on the parchment lined
    baking sheet. Roast for 30 minutes, turning halfway
    through, until florets are crispy and dark brown (almost burnt)
    at the edges.. My parents never went into that room, I cleaned
    it myself. I felt pretty safe. I came home one day to find out
    my dad did some non urgent plumbing work in my bathroom.
    Male masturbator

    Male masturbator I mean, when it comes to building muscle,
    to what extent it possible and what it looks like eventually, there is certainly a genetic component.
    When it just comes to looks, it immediately obvious, that things like muscle
    insertion varies from person to person, leading to more or less visually pronounced muscles and symmetry at comparable body fat percentages.

    That just how it is. Male masturbator

    vibrators The included attachment has nubs on the tip of it.

    These nubs are not the spikes that some other Pocket Rockets
    have, but instead, are little nubs that stick out but aren't painful.
    During use, these nubs are not painful either.
    I wasn't being me. I wanted to be in charge.
    I needed to be in charge. You did not mention what kind of temptation you feel that your hormones have been making you give into.
    Depending on what sorts of messages we've
    gotten about sex and sexuality growing up, and what our personal, religious, and family values are, any number of things could be seen as temptations.
    Some people may feel uncomfortable with even thinking about sex or pleasure.
    vibrators

    cheap vibrators Here's the skinny. My estranged best friend (let's call her Lisa) moved away during my freshman year of high school way up
    north. We regularly keep in touch through IM, and have only managed to see each other once.

    But where does one start though? Currently, there are about 83 standard rings, over 122 vibrating rings
    and 41 cock and ball torture (CBT) rings offered
    here at EF. Everything from jelly bunny rabbits with one, two or three vibes to stainless steel and stone rings.
    All of these can be found in more sizes, styles and colors than you can shake a cock
    at cheap vibrators.

  • Cheap Jerseys free shipping

    I got this web page from my pal who told me about
    this web site and now this time I am browsing this web site and reading very informative articles or reviews at this
    time.

  • cheap jerseys

    cheap jerseys
    Hi Macca! I write to bring your attention to the Revival Alliance I
    believe you have received an info pack from our publicity member
    Scott. I, however, wish to appeal to you to include us
    in your calendar for 2014. I used to invite
    you to the Maryborough (Vic) Ag Show regularly in the early 90s when I was President.


    wholesale nfl jerseys from china I like to make my own texturing equipment from
    polymer clay. To make your own, just do what I
    do, and form scrap polymer clay into a1 with a handle shaped bit that pokes from the
    back. Make a pattern on the lumpy part. It Jailbroke it, the screen on my iPod came up with all the white
    text as if it were a CMD and once that finished
    my iPod restarted itself. I went to the Loader icon and once Cydia was done downloading I believe it restarted the
    iPod again, loaded up Cydia, waited for that
    and bam! Successful Jailbreak within an hour
    or two. Confusing as first, you not alone out there people, but I
    understand now. wholesale nfl jerseys from china

    wholesale nfl jerseys from china Van Auken said Newquist was not the first Little Leaguer to object to wearing the uniform.
    Youngsters have asked for waivers on religious grounds, such as softball players who wanted to wear long pants instead of shorts because their religion requires such modesty; and Jewish boys who want to wear yarmulkes.
    In each instance, the policy was waived.. wholesale nfl jerseys from china

    wholesale nfl jerseys When he surpassed Thurmond record, the highly decorated World War II
    veteran was honored on the Senate floor by his peers.is
    a very special day for me and my family and friends who helped
    make it possible. When I took the oath of office in 1963, I
    pledged to uphold and defend the Constitution of the United States.
    I spend every day trying to live up to that oath, said.Politico:
    Daniel Inouye now in line of presidential successionOleg D.

    wholesale nfl jerseys

    wholesale nfl jerseys from china John's estate a collection of small enterprises were in existence
    near the hill top, such as poultry enclosures and piggeries.
    It was a form of animal allotment and cheap into the bargain. One piggery paid 1 a year rent for 25 square
    yard and a hen pen paid all of 2 year. wholesale nfl jerseys from china

    cheap nfl jerseys "All I will say is that there are players that played today and players that didn't play today that let the team down in preparation last week," North
    said at Scorchers' final appearance in the tournament.
    "Last week, against Delhi, there are players in our side that didn't reach the standards of preparations that we require from them. It was not the night before the game against Delhi, but our preparations for the Delhi game in Cape Town.".
    cheap nfl jerseys

    wholesale nfl jerseys from china It is sufficient
    to show a likelihood of damages, at least on a motion for an interlocutory
    injunction. However, in Jif Lemon, from which the characterization of
    the three constituent elements was adopted by the Supreme Court in Ciba Geigy, the House of Lords
    strongly indicated that actual damage was a prerequisite to making out the cause of action at trial.
    The cases have identified numerous heads of damages that
    a plaintiff might demonstrate, but Christopher
    Wadlow has categorized these into two distinct branches; destruction and diversion.Destruction occurs where attractive power of goodwill has
    been diluted such as when the defendant passes off
    inferior goods and customers no longer rely on or may even avoid the mark or products with the
    distinctive trade dress. wholesale nfl jerseys from china

    Cheap Jerseys china On the other side some of you will find it something they
    cannot deal with, and simply give up training to enjoy some other parts of Thailand.Oh and before I start.
    Every camp will tell you they have Lumpini and/or Radjadamnern champions (the two best Thaiboxing stadiums in Bangkok).I wouldn't give that
    too much credit if I were you. I have the feeling there are thousands of those
    champions.Now let's get going, the first Muay Thai
    camp:This is by far, the biggest camp there
    is. Cheap Jerseys china

    cheap nfl jerseys Whatever Kim Jong un and his advisors have in mind, China is definitely no pleased, how this showdown on the Korean Peninsula has drawn the world attention to its relationship with North Korea.
    The leadership in Beijing is also in a dilemma, due to
    its interests in the region. It finds itself torn between the choice
    of keeping the status quo and the desire to teach the unruly
    regime in Pyongyang a lesson cheap nfl jerseys.

  • fleshlight masturbation

    fleshlight masturbation
    For other inquiries, Contact Us. To see all content on The
    Sun, please use the Site Map. The Sun website is regulated by the Independent Press Standards Organisation (IPSO).

    I also don't want to know who else they've been dating. It's not
    my business. Nor do I want to know who her friends are;
    I'll get introduced to the important ones in time.
    Thus, after you lubricate the soft, stretchy mouth piece and guide yourself into the studded sleeve, you can set your
    battery pack controls to the perfect stroking motion and vibration. The piston like strokes move the
    vibrating egg and silicone sleeve upward and downward, the nubs massaging your shaft, as you
    increase the suction by squeezing the bulb. The sensation provided
    by this multi functional pump will have you harder and more satisfied than ever..



    cheap dildos However, it still works wonderfully. The body butter is a creamy white with a tinge of pink.
    It only takes a little bit to moisturize hands and arms up to my elbows.
    My partner would have to agree that they are very sexy.
    He has told me many times that he loves these panties and he often requests for me to wear them.

    He finds them sexy and he loves that they add another element to the bedroom.
    cheap dildos

    cheap fleshlight Listen closely: There is nothing wrong with you.
    Really; you're fine. It's your boyfriend who's got the problem: he's full of shit.
    It was a challenge to which Dahl responded with sangfroid and
    clearheadedness. Several days later, he wrote the whole experience down on paper in one of his Ideas Books.
    He did this neither for the lawyers nor for an insurance claim, but for himself.
    cheap fleshlight

    wholesale dildos This kit consists of three items: a
    blind fold, handcuffs and a cat of nine tails style whip.

    The blindfold is black plastic with a piece of
    elastic across the back, which holds it tight to your eyes when placed
    around your head, with a decorative fur print front.

    As blindfolds go it is pretty run of the mill.

    Cut a bunch of veggies (celery, carrots, sweet peppers, mushrooms, water
    chestnuts, anything else crispy and yummy) into small pieces, place
    in a hot pan with a little dab of oil in it, cook
    until done to you tastes. If you're lazy, it's a good idea to
    cut the harder veggies (like carrots) smaller than the softer ones, so
    they cook about evenly. Throw in a mixture of soysauce, some
    water, a bit of flour or cornstarch, a teaspoon or so of sugar, and any other seasoning you like, cook
    until thickened, and serve on rice. wholesale dildos

    wolf dildo However, I also think an affair would also conjure up
    a lot of guilt on her part. If the husband is truly "done" with sex, then I think
    she owes it to him to ASK him what he thinks she should do?

    Is he OK with her seeking an affair? There seems to be no easy answer.Clapping hands "Bravo Cheryl Bravo!" I have never seen and
    advice columnist who is so openly sexist and jaded
    towards men as you. This the capstone on your twisted and
    warped views on men and women.. wolf dildo

    Male masturbator This came shipped to me in an itsy bitsy little box.
    On the front is the "MZ" logo, underneath it stating "by Princepssa" in small grey writing.
    Under that in even smaller writing is "perfume oil/huile parfume/5ml e.17 fl oz. The Chrome Triple Cock and Ball Ring looks dramatic, and my lover licks her lips when she sees it. Excitement makes her nipples stand at attention, so I grab one between my fingers and give a tight squeeze. She gasps in delight, never taking her eyes off my throbbing cock. Male masturbator

    wholesale sex toys She shows off her deep throating skills, and they have some rather boring vaginal sex. Sara Sloane is a bit loud and obnoxious during the sex scene, which can be blamed on staying in character a bit too well. Anthony Rosano wasn't particularly memorable and didn't do much for me.. I love hard plastic toys because I can get a ton of leverage on my clit. But I don know if other people feel the same way. Soft toys do nothing for me on my clit, and only kind of get my spot, do you have any recommendations for good softerI love hard plastic toys because I can get a ton of leverage on my clit. wholesale sex toys

    male sex toys He has a mustache, eeeww. But he's young and in shape! Pete 1 obviously plays the guitar he can strum a clit like nobody's business. He fucks me for an hour solid, Jesus I'm earning it!. They are fun, easy to make, and their size means you can have a couple of them without feeling too guilty! Baking cupcakes is also an awesome family activity. Why settle for a premade cake from the store?You welcome to attend a cupcake baking workshop on Monday, January 30th at 8 PM EST. I will provide the recipes for 8 different cupcakes and their frosting, as well as tips to perfect your cupcakes. I will even show you how to make a rainbow cake!I love to bake, especially cupcakes. They are fun, easy to make, and their size means you can have a couple of them without feeling too guilty! Baking cupcakes is also an awesome family activity. Why settle for a premade cake from theI love to bake, especially cupcakes male sex toys.

  • sporting life pick7

    You really make it seem so easy with your presentation but I find this matter to be really
    something that I think I would never understand.

    It seems too complex and very broad for me. I am looking forward for your
    next post, I'll try to get the hang of it!

  • wheelchair services in singapore

    My family members always say that I am killing my time here at web, except I know I am getting knowledge every day by reading such fastidious posts.

  • cheap jerseys

    cheap jerseys
    Moreover, at the same time we were told that the owners want an reset to 50/50 (which would significantly reduce the salary cap) and that their proposals to restrict crucial individual contracting rights must
    be agreed to. As you know, these include among other things losing a
    year of salary arbitration eligibility, allowing the team
    to file for salary arbitration in any year that the player
    can file, extending UFA eligibility to age 28 or 8 seasons, limiting contracts to 5 years,
    and permitting only 5% year to year variability in player
    contracts. Individually each is bad for players;
    taken together they would significantly reduce a player bargaining power and give the owner much more leverage over a player for most if not all of his career..


    cheap jerseys Additionally, there is almost no wood debris.
    The sole negative factor is the crossing of Batsto Lake.

    Because the lake is artificial and shallow in many places, the crossing can be tough in a
    head wind unless one can feel one's way along the original river
    channel.. cheap jerseys

    wholesale jerseys from china So, is variances that merchandise.

    Take a pair of air jordan 's. Nike will release, as
    an example, an air jordan 13 Ray Allen player amazing.
    The limbs and abdomen of a leaf insect are enlarged in such a way that it looks no different from an actual leaf.
    And this feature is coupled with large leaf like wings which have veins, making
    the insect one fine piece of deception. Some of these insects have
    wings that have brown irregular edges which somewhat resemble bite marks.
    wholesale jerseys from china

    wholesale jerseys from china T shirts come and go.
    It's also pretty easy to acquire them without meaning to.

    For instance, you may have been part of a wedding party.
    There could be more clones to come. It works [in New York],
    think about all the avenues that would open up for Politico,
    Jim VandeHei, the new chief executive of both Politico
    and Capital, said in an interview with CNN. So many other areas that look
    a lot like New York or look a lot like a state that could be
    very attractive to Politico, and have a need for journalism.
    wholesale jerseys from china

    cheap nfl jerseys It even managed to stall a divorce case.

    When one of the Coke heirs ended his marriage to his wife, she demanded some of his great grandfather's (the founder of Coca Cola) original notes as part of her settlement.
    The company had to get involved and put a stop to it
    out of fear the notes could contain information on the formula..
    cheap nfl jerseys

    cheap jerseys Team bonding activities are essential to bring this
    sense of unity. Such activities not only
    inculcate a feeling of togetherness, but also add more excitement, eventually increasing everyone's energy levels.
    Members of a team learn to handle things together and
    are able to develop their skills with the help of
    other team members.. cheap jerseys

    Cheap Jerseys china Romney, who has the campaign war chest to compete well beyond Super
    Tuesday, will be a formidable force against the senator in several delegate rich states.
    Watch CNN's John King's take on Romney's Plan C The
    ad wars between McCain and Romney are also heating up.
    Both candidates are reportedly spending seven figure
    amounts in several Super Tuesday states. Cheap Jerseys china

    wholesale nfl jerseys Fit people have more fat burning metabolites in their blood than couch potatoes do,
    scientists say.IN THE KITCHEN22. Get more protein. Eating a protein packed breakfast and lunch helps you burn more post meal fat than if
    you eat lower protein meals, according to Australian research.23 24.

    wholesale nfl jerseys

    wholesale jerseys from china Construction costs are minimal, and it generally takes less than a
    week. A new building requires a contractor, sub contractors and multiple tradesmen which adds to time and costs.
    In most locations, the permitting for the building and fire suppression is also much
    easier for a modular building as well.. wholesale jerseys
    from china

    wholesale nfl jerseys from china This eTrail contains 15 different surfcasting locations for striped
    bass including Cape May, Hereford Inlet, Townsend's Inlet, Corson's
    Inlet (Strathmere Inlet), Absecon Inlet Plus, Brigantine Inlet, Beach Haven Inlet (Hole Gate), Long Beach Island, Barnegat Inlet South Jetty, Barnegat Inlet North Jetty, Sedge Island Barnegat Bay,
    Island Beach, Manasquan Inlet, Manasquan to Long Beach (Jetty Country),
    and Sandy Hook Point wholesale nfl jerseys from china.

  • 대전 안마

    Way cool! Some extremely valid points! I appreciate you writing
    this post and the rest of the site is really good.

  • sporting life pick 7 app

    If some one desires expert view about running a blog afterward
    i advise him/her to pay a quick visit this webpage, Keep up the pleasant job.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments