This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • cock ring

    cock ring
    However, it just adds more pleasure to the sensations.
    Its smooth feel helps to slide it in without little to no discomfort.
    With some lube, it slides in even better. After having known and been friends with a girl
    named Emm (Emm is now 16 and a Junior in high school; she
    was 15 and a sophomore at the time) for some time,
    her and I began to be involved in the middle of March of this year.
    It started off as a physical relationship with us hooking up
    at parties and casually for about a week or
    two. During this time, we talked more and
    more and both developed feelings for each other.

    cock ring I have a decent pair of higher end leather cuffs.

    They're red and black (sexy), and fun to use, but the leather isn't very flexible, so it digs in a bit, and if you wear them for a long period of
    time, they aren't so comfy. Ergo, while they don't get the
    big red fail sign, I was in search of something better, something more..

    He's told me about a past girlfriend who he lost
    his virginity to. I'm still a virgin but I'm strongly considering
    making him my first. A couple of problems though:.
    When it is open, the Liberator Flip Ramp provides
    a sloping ramp ideal for a variety of sex positions.
    It will go completely unnoticed in your living room or office, or in a corner of your bedroom.
    In the closed position, Flip Ramp can provide the perfect support for one member of
    a couple, for example during penetration from behind
    (doggy style).. cock ring

    fleshlight There is not much support though they simply don't
    know much about running a business, and they are definitely not
    "investor material."(host): "You've certainly placed your beliefs on education into practice with EF. The site seems to be constantly learning, adapting, and evolving based on both experience and community input. It is truly dynamic and seems to be a unique approach among e commerce retailers. For couples in trusting relationships, employing these principles shouldn't be an issue, as long as good communication and planning is in place. Always be aware of your partner's wants and needs, and you could be on your way to bringing things to a whole new level in terms of intimacy. Without openness, honesty and respect, you might just be looking for a new blanket for the couch; or, worse, a good divorce attorney.. fleshlight

    g spot vibrator Please discuss/clear them with the mods before posting.Splits or sales should be posted to subs or sites specifically created for that purpose. /r/fragrance is intended for discussion, not selling.Zoologist Civet Camel are some delicious Animalics imo. Both have sweet notes in there too which smooth out the skank quickly.Le Labo Oud is another beautiful Barnyard scent. Lol, it makes me laugh myself. I was even thinking just going in there a day before just to scope out where they are first for next time so i dont have to go all over to look for it haha sounds pathetic. But yea, thanks for support. g spot vibrator

    g spot vibrator I asked him about getting tested for STDs, just to be on the safe side. He looked at me like I was nuts. I finally realized he was impotent. You know, I'm not sure exactly why I settled on her. I know I wanted to write about pregnancy. I do think it's kind of interesting, the idea of a life forming inside you and hijacking your body's biology to serve its own ends. In these studies (Green, 1998, Lawrence, 1999, Blanchard et al, 1987) when patients have been anorgasmic (unable to reach orgasm), they usually attributed that to body image issues, rather than to functional problems with their genitals. And even when patients had trouble reaching orgasm, they often reported an increase in sexual satisfaction. Orgasm isn't all there is to being sexually satisfied, after all, just like the genitals aren't all there is to sexuality.Whether or not sex is satisfying for trans women post SRS clearly just has more to do with psychological issues and may also involve the impact of hormone therapies, which will need to be continued and with the whole sphere of who they are than the physical results of surgery as far as the function of reconstructed genitals. g spot vibrator

    fleshlight He's also made me dependent on him for living space because he always told me he was 'saving up' to get a flat with me. Of course that never happened. So now I have literally no rights under this roof. The Insatiable Desire comes in a box similar to the packaging of a small saline solution box. Open the top of the box and you can remove a black plastic tray that has the toy embedded in it. There is an instruction insert in the box describing how the toy operates. The ring on the thong fits my pelvic area nicely, just as long as I don't bend over in a strange position; the ring sometimes pinches me if I do. As a warning, the metal piece can be too hot if you take it out of the dryer and put it on immediately. Be careful so that you don't get burnt!. fleshlight

    dog dildo Most rabbits you can say that about. This is the first time I ever actually used the rotation feature on a rabbit it nice! The handle is great, easy to hold, very comfortable for thrusting or rocking. The only weird thing about it is that you can turn the power down. I feel that dry shampoo is something every woman should keep with her, because you just never know how your day is going to go. Dry shampoo is great for times in between showering, or when you're at the gym. A sweaty day at the office that needs to be freshened up, or camping are also great reasons to have some. dog dildo

    dog dildo 5. E Sign Disclosure and Consent. By purchasing a Digital Products subscription and/or clicking on the box at account opening, you consent to receive notices, disclosures, agreements, policies, receipts, confirmations, transaction information, account information, other communications, and changes or updates to any such documents electronically (collectively, the "Electronic Communications"). So before you think "me!
    me! me! it's all about me!" take some time and read over the articles. There right there in front of you and there's a reason why they're there. They're not a means of getting to the boards. dog dildo

    animal dildo Finally, the tongue vibe is constructed out of very soft TPE, which is ultra squishy. Remember that TPE is phthalates free and is compatible with silicone and water based lubes. In addition, you should wash this vibe before and after each use with antibacterial soap. I would do the same thing for him in a heartbeat, knowing how much it means to me. Maybe try putting yourself in his shoes? Imagine it was a close relative of yours dying. Eventually, all of us will be or have been in that position. animal dildo

    dildos You ask: "What would you do if your dog was being viciously attacked and the owners of the other dog were unwilling or unable
    to control their dog?" Well, I'm not sure what I would do, but I sure as heck would not fire a gun in a dog park. You yourself say that there were children there. Anyone that takes their dog to a park knows that there is risk of a dog fight. I hate to say this, but it so ugly! Lol. I know, that makes me awful! I just cannot help it with this particular toy. However, that rave review (wish I could remember who wrote it) was so well done that I considered it very seriously!. dildos

    male sex toys I'm 5'9" and finding pants is a pain in the tush, and
    when I was younger and guys hadn't reached their growth spurts
    yet, they were all shorter than me! But now I feel like
    the short one. I hate it. Looking at all the girls around me who are
    5 7 and such with absolutely no fat. It easily held the larger dildo without a base
    in doggy and missionary positions. However, if you are planning
    on rougher sex or positions which pull at the dildo harder
    than usual, I suggest a dildo with balls or a base. The dildo without
    a base did slip out when we were more adventurous, but the dildo with a
    base did not male sex toys.

  • cock ring

    cock ring
    However, it just adds more pleasure to the sensations.
    Its smooth feel helps to slide it in without little to no discomfort.
    With some lube, it slides in even better. After having known and been friends with a girl
    named Emm (Emm is now 16 and a Junior in high school; she
    was 15 and a sophomore at the time) for some time,
    her and I began to be involved in the middle of March of this year.
    It started off as a physical relationship with us hooking up
    at parties and casually for about a week or
    two. During this time, we talked more and
    more and both developed feelings for each other.

    cock ring I have a decent pair of higher end leather cuffs.

    They're red and black (sexy), and fun to use, but the leather isn't very flexible, so it digs in a bit, and if you wear them for a long period of
    time, they aren't so comfy. Ergo, while they don't get the
    big red fail sign, I was in search of something better, something more..

    He's told me about a past girlfriend who he lost
    his virginity to. I'm still a virgin but I'm strongly considering
    making him my first. A couple of problems though:.
    When it is open, the Liberator Flip Ramp provides
    a sloping ramp ideal for a variety of sex positions.
    It will go completely unnoticed in your living room or office, or in a corner of your bedroom.
    In the closed position, Flip Ramp can provide the perfect support for one member of
    a couple, for example during penetration from behind
    (doggy style).. cock ring

    fleshlight There is not much support though they simply don't
    know much about running a business, and they are definitely not
    "investor material."(host): "You've certainly placed your beliefs on education into practice with EF. The site seems to be constantly learning, adapting, and evolving based on both experience and community input. It is truly dynamic and seems to be a unique approach among e commerce retailers. For couples in trusting relationships, employing these principles shouldn't be an issue, as long as good communication and planning is in place. Always be aware of your partner's wants and needs, and you could be on your way to bringing things to a whole new level in terms of intimacy. Without openness, honesty and respect, you might just be looking for a new blanket for the couch; or, worse, a good divorce attorney.. fleshlight

    g spot vibrator Please discuss/clear them with the mods before posting.Splits or sales should be posted to subs or sites specifically created for that purpose. /r/fragrance is intended for discussion, not selling.Zoologist Civet Camel are some delicious Animalics imo. Both have sweet notes in there too which smooth out the skank quickly.Le Labo Oud is another beautiful Barnyard scent. Lol, it makes me laugh myself. I was even thinking just going in there a day before just to scope out where they are first for next time so i dont have to go all over to look for it haha sounds pathetic. But yea, thanks for support. g spot vibrator

    g spot vibrator I asked him about getting tested for STDs, just to be on the safe side. He looked at me like I was nuts. I finally realized he was impotent. You know, I'm not sure exactly why I settled on her. I know I wanted to write about pregnancy. I do think it's kind of interesting, the idea of a life forming inside you and hijacking your body's biology to serve its own ends. In these studies (Green, 1998, Lawrence, 1999, Blanchard et al, 1987) when patients have been anorgasmic (unable to reach orgasm), they usually attributed that to body image issues, rather than to functional problems with their genitals. And even when patients had trouble reaching orgasm, they often reported an increase in sexual satisfaction. Orgasm isn't all there is to being sexually satisfied, after all, just like the genitals aren't all there is to sexuality.Whether or not sex is satisfying for trans women post SRS clearly just has more to do with psychological issues and may also involve the impact of hormone therapies, which will need to be continued and with the whole sphere of who they are than the physical results of surgery as far as the function of reconstructed genitals. g spot vibrator

    fleshlight He's also made me dependent on him for living space because he always told me he was 'saving up' to get a flat with me. Of course that never happened. So now I have literally no rights under this roof. The Insatiable Desire comes in a box similar to the packaging of a small saline solution box. Open the top of the box and you can remove a black plastic tray that has the toy embedded in it. There is an instruction insert in the box describing how the toy operates. The ring on the thong fits my pelvic area nicely, just as long as I don't bend over in a strange position; the ring sometimes pinches me if I do. As a warning, the metal piece can be too hot if you take it out of the dryer and put it on immediately. Be careful so that you don't get burnt!. fleshlight

    dog dildo Most rabbits you can say that about. This is the first time I ever actually used the rotation feature on a rabbit it nice! The handle is great, easy to hold, very comfortable for thrusting or rocking. The only weird thing about it is that you can turn the power down. I feel that dry shampoo is something every woman should keep with her, because you just never know how your day is going to go. Dry shampoo is great for times in between showering, or when you're at the gym. A sweaty day at the office that needs to be freshened up, or camping are also great reasons to have some. dog dildo

    dog dildo 5. E Sign Disclosure and Consent. By purchasing a Digital Products subscription and/or clicking on the box at account opening, you consent to receive notices, disclosures, agreements, policies, receipts, confirmations, transaction information, account information, other communications, and changes or updates to any such documents electronically (collectively, the "Electronic Communications"). So before you think "me!
    me! me! it's all about me!" take some time and read over the articles. There right there in front of you and there's a reason why they're there. They're not a means of getting to the boards. dog dildo

    animal dildo Finally, the tongue vibe is constructed out of very soft TPE, which is ultra squishy. Remember that TPE is phthalates free and is compatible with silicone and water based lubes. In addition, you should wash this vibe before and after each use with antibacterial soap. I would do the same thing for him in a heartbeat, knowing how much it means to me. Maybe try putting yourself in his shoes? Imagine it was a close relative of yours dying. Eventually, all of us will be or have been in that position. animal dildo

    dildos You ask: "What would you do if your dog was being viciously attacked and the owners of the other dog were unwilling or unable
    to control their dog?" Well, I'm not sure what I would do, but I sure as heck would not fire a gun in a dog park. You yourself say that there were children there. Anyone that takes their dog to a park knows that there is risk of a dog fight. I hate to say this, but it so ugly! Lol. I know, that makes me awful! I just cannot help it with this particular toy. However, that rave review (wish I could remember who wrote it) was so well done that I considered it very seriously!. dildos

    male sex toys I'm 5'9" and finding pants is a pain in the tush, and
    when I was younger and guys hadn't reached their growth spurts
    yet, they were all shorter than me! But now I feel like
    the short one. I hate it. Looking at all the girls around me who are
    5 7 and such with absolutely no fat. It easily held the larger dildo without a base
    in doggy and missionary positions. However, if you are planning
    on rougher sex or positions which pull at the dildo harder
    than usual, I suggest a dildo with balls or a base. The dildo without
    a base did slip out when we were more adventurous, but the dildo with a
    base did not male sex toys.

  • Elektroschrott kostenlos Abholen

    It's amazing in favor of me to have a site, which is
    helpful for my experience. thanks admin

  • clusterFuck

    I like the valuable information you provide in your articles.
    I'll bookmark your blog and check again here regularly.
    I'm quite certain I'll learn plernty of new stuff
    right here! Best of luuck for thee next!

  • google play

    It's a pity you don't have a donate button! I'd most certainly donate to this brilliant blog!
    I suppose for now i'll settle for bookmarking and adding your
    RSS feed to my Google account. I look forward to new updates and
    will share this website with my Facebook group.
    Chat soon!

  • go to this website

    Good way of telling, and fastidious article to take information on the topic of my
    presentation focus, which i am going to convey in university.

  • اقرب صالون نسائي لموقعك

    Howdy! I know this is kinda off topic but I'd figured I'd ask.
    Would you be interested in trading links or maybe guest authoring a blog post or vice-versa?
    My site discusses a lot of the same topics as yours and I feel we could
    greatly benefit from each other. If you might be interested feel free to shoot
    me an email. I look forward to hearing from you! Superb blog by the way!

  • Fashionable Baby Clothes

    If you wish for to improve your familiarity only keep visiting this website and be updated with the most recent news posted here.

  • judi slot Online banyak bonus

    If some one needs expert view concerning blogging then i propose him/her
    to visit this webpage, Keep up the fastidious job.

  • rumah impian

    Great post hⲟwever I was wօndering if you coᥙld ԝrite a litte more on this subject?
    I'd be very thankful if yoᥙ couⅼd elaborate a little bit fuгther.

    Аppreciate it!

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments