This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • hair extensions

    hair extensions
    If you're into the sensational murder mystery, then look
    no further than London's own Jack the Ripper.
    His string of murders in 1888 have become one of the most infamous acts of violence in modern history, and the
    mystery remains unsolved to this day. Theories abound, and you would have no trouble finding plenty of information about
    the events.

    I Tip extensions I try to put myself in their shoes. I have ADHD and
    after reading your post,I starting to believe I might have aspergers as well.

    I agree with your text. In most cases a man with a beard is either an athlete or some sort of
    a hipster. The beard can range from full grown all
    the way down to a five O'clock shadow, with a scrubby looking beginning.
    It's been reported that 84% of athletes have some degree of a beard
    growing on their faces. I Tip extensions

    cheap wigs human hair This big blue and green world that we
    all live in is full of hair. As pictured in this hub there are hairy tarantulas, which are really not as scary as they look.

    Some people even keep them as pets, normally inside of an aquarium with a lid that seals on top.
    cheap wigs human hair

    costume wigs Drag is often played for comic effect.
    Examples include the female characters (at times
    caricatures) played by male members of Monty Python, and Tony
    Curtis and Jack Lemmon in Some Like It Hot.
    In other cases the comedy may be primarily in the material being performed,
    and not necessarily in the fact that the women characters are portrayed by men, such as in many Kids in the Hall sketches..
    costume wigs

    clip in extensions At that instant his fate was turning
    on the pivot. Little dreaming of the doom to which his first backward step devotes him, he
    hurries away, breathless with agitation hitherto unfelt, and hardly dares turn his head at the distant
    corner. Can it be that nobody caught sight of him?
    Will not the whole household the decent Mrs. clip in extensions

    clip in extensions About this productProduct InformationGet more out of
    your toupees and lace front wigs with the C 22 Solvent Adhesive
    Remover by the Tape Co. Packaged in a convenient
    4 ounce spray bottle, this solvent is easy to apply and goes
    on in an even coat. It is used to safely and effectively remove the adhesives from your hair and
    scalp when you want to take off a wig or your hair extensions.
    clip in extensions

    human hair wigs Didn discover Marijuana until age 16
    17. Smoked it since, quit all medications. Became an alcoholic and struggled with it, went to rehab,
    relapsed a few times, struggling still but off it currently.
    Both are WRRS Autoflag 5s with disappearing banners. Disappearing
    banners were the only style of wigwag approved for use in Canada.
    They were slated to be removed in early 2009, although they are still in place as of November, 2009.
    human hair wigs

    human hair wigs In one of my settings, I have a
    similar situation. The two countries in question resulted
    from a king splitting his kingdom between his two twin sons, rather than choosing
    one to inherit the whole thing. He made the decision to do this when they were born, since there was cultural precedent (though it never happened at such a high level before).
    human hair wigs

    full lace wigs It a premium position and we were TERRIBLE on 3rd and long last year.
    When Zeke was out it really made us 1 dimensional and exposed the glass cannon that is our offense.
    1st and 10 run.2nd and 9 run. The choice of a shielding gas depends on several factors, most
    importantly the type of material being welded and the process variation being used.

    Pure inert gases such as argon and helium are only used for
    nonferrous welding; with steel they do not provide adequate weld penetration (argon) or cause an erratic arc and encourage spatter (with helium).
    Pure carbon dioxide, on the other hand, allows for deep penetration welds but encourages oxide formation,
    which adversely affects the mechanical properties of the weld.
    full lace wigs

    cheap wigs George Wythe HouseThe George Wythe House is
    located on west side of the Palace Green walking north of Duke
    of Gloucester toward the Governor's Palace. Wythe was a leader of Virginia's patriot movement,
    and a delegate to the Continental Congress.
    He also signed the Declaration of Independence.

    cheap wigs

    full lace wigs Barbie New Look1967 was a year gone "mod." Barbie Doll got a new look;
    long straight hair in a variety of colors, a "twist and turn" body and a new face.
    The Barbie family of dolls increased when Mattel added a friend for Tutti and
    Todd (Barbie's much younger brother and sister)
    and for Barbie's cousin Francie. (Chris could wear Tutti's clothes and Casey could
    wear Francie's outfits). full lace wigs

    human hair wigs And I love your tip for shopping your own closet and swapping with friends.
    I say get together with your friends and everyone come with a list of what
    they and their kids want to go as. Then brainstorm how you can make it happen. He's a faggot, pick on him.
    The guy took it from every side. He couldn't please anyone." Nicks writes that Manning, who was used to being bullied, fought back if the drill sergeants screamed at her, she would scream at them to the point where they started calling her "General Manning".[69][70][71][72]. human hair wigs

    wigs I know we are on reddit, where everybody is super PC and liberal, but the truth is that pimping and prostitution is a seedy underworld where violence, drugs and other illegal activities are very common. The fact that your friend put you into that world without your consent is super, super, super shitty. It great to be a non judgmental and blah blah blah,, but you should at least know what you are getting into. wigs

    cheap wigs In recent years, she has guest starred in several TV shows such as 8 Simple Rules, Yes Dear, Strong Medicine, and Boston Legal. She has had a recurring role on the popular ABC sitcom Modern Family as DeDe Pritchett, the ex wife of Jay Pritchett, appearing on the show in 6 episodes.[20] In addition, she has starred in made for television movies, including Falling in Love with the Girl Next Door and Holiday Engagement. In 2012 she made a guest appearance on Switched at Birth.[20]. cheap wigs

    hair extensions My oldest in HS leaves for the bus at 6:50 school starts at 7:25 and gets out at 2:20, my son does not start school until 9:20 am and gets out at 3:50. However, I work so when I go into the office we drop off at 5:30 and he can go back to sleep if he wants at the sitter. When I work from home I drop him off at 7.. hair extensions

    costume wigs You make some pretty good points, and to be honest, I not a fan of all of the hoopla. However, I do think that something needs to be done to address the fact that many people say all for breastfeeding, but There shouldn be a but. If you want to cover when feeding, great. costume wigs

    I Tip extensions Though the interjector's argument could not be disputed, it might be insisted that the false description of the event allows for an aesthetic understanding rather than an astronomical understanding.Central to people's aesthetic pleasure is a fundamental illusion; a false belief about the reality of the situation brought about by a desire to describe the movements of the earth and sun in a way that is pleasing to them. The agreement to describe the world in this way is a convention and it is no less valid than its contrary for that is also a convention. Which convention is used predicates the users experience and the information obtained.Theatre, like the setting sun, is a fundamental illusion and just as people may avoid describing the sun as setting and preventing themselves from participating in the illusion, they may also describe a performance on the stage in a manner that would prevent them from experiencing its illusion I Tip extensions.

  • Http://Daftargamesonline.Com

    My partner and I absolutely love your blog and find
    nearly all of your post's to be what precisely I'm looking for.
    Do you offer guest writers to write content in your case?
    I wouldn't mind publishing a post or elaborating on a lot of the
    subjects you write related to here. Again, awesome blog!

  • free 1 on 1 sex chat

    The Internet is transforming society and shaping the future;
    through chat, you are just one click away from anybody.

    • Be non-judgmental. The person you are talking to will not necessarily meet
    all your expectations but it does not put you
    in a position to judge him or her right from your first chatting session. Remember how much was different deceptions,
    when a guy or a girl posing as a person of the other
    sex, age, or appearance. Once you start chatting with
    a like minded person it will be easy for you to know what to say and what not to say.
    Take a look around to start having real-time webcam sex instantly!
    You can't start a forum and then lose interest in it.
    Then we’d love to talk to you about developing new sites to help people invest
    their hard-earned cash more effectively and profitably.

    2. Most of the popular webcam girls on these cam sex sites have tens of thousands of followers and have thousands of people in their sex chat
    rooms at all times. People love to go on beaches in summer because makes them much amused and pleasant.

  • judi online

    Hey! I could have sworn I've been to this website
    before but after browsing through some of the post I realized it's new to me.

    Anyhow, I'm definitely happy I found it and I'll
    be book-marking and checking back frequently!

  • Indy 500

    What's up to every , for the reason that I am actually eager of reading this website's post to
    be updated regularly. It includes good stuff.

  • download domino qq

    Hey just wanted to give you a quick heads up. The text in your
    content seem to be running off the screen in Internet
    explorer. I'm not sure if this is a formatting issue or something to do with internet browser compatibility but I figured I'd post to let you know.
    The layout look great though! Hope you get the problem fixed soon.
    Thanks

  • dekor rumah minimalis

    https://aus.co.id/kesalahan-dekor-rumah-minimalis-yang-jarang-disadari/ - Untruk
    runian dengan ukuran kecil sebagiknya memakai cat yang berwara mengkilat seperti kuning, putih atau cream.

    Warna yang cemerlang boleh memebrikan kesan yang lebar pad ruangan yajg sempit,
    hal sebaliknya ialah kamar akan terasa sempit seoerti
    gua dikala tempat tinggal atau ruanggan sempit ɗі cat dengan warna gelap.

  • Free V Bucks Generator

    If you wish for to improve your knowledge just keep visiting this
    site and be updated with the most recent information posted here.

  • g spot vibrator

    g spot vibrator
    She perches on the edge of the bed, spreading her legs, eyes on me.
    I take two quick steps to stand between her thighs and she pulls my boxers down past my knees.
    She wraps her fingers around my new cock again, and works it expertly.
    A good one also is the man lays on an ottoman placed near his lower back, feet flat on the floor,
    head supported on the edge of a couch or chair.
    She mounts him with her feet on the floor and bounces away.
    Great view ofthose beautiful tits heaving and swaying not to mention the depth.


    animal dildo The design of this one is pretty basic.
    It is a straight vibrator measuring in at 8 inches long
    with an insertable length of 6.5. At its widest point it has a diameter
    of 1.5 inches. Once the vibrator was all charged up, I was ready to put it to the test.
    There is only the one button on the top of the vibrator. To turn the vibrator on,
    you hold this button down for 2 seconds. This is a rechargeable toy.

    YAY! On the first charge, the toy lasts at least a good
    solid hour. To charge, unscrew the plastic cap and plug into a computer or something else with a USB
    charge port. animal dildo

    g spot vibrator I haven't worried about birth control in about eight years.
    My then fianc, now husband and I decided he would get a vasectomy, and
    it's been smooth sexual sailing ever since. We both knew
    we didn't want to have kids. The design could not get closer to the real thing.

    I don't think I could say it enough, this toy is made for fun and
    is designed with the female body in mind. He is made out of rubber which is very
    porous and is very long lasting making for an excellent toy.
    You'll achieve a country western look that is sure to melt
    any cowboy's heart in any western dress that fits your personal style.
    Made of comfortable, soft cotton a denim dress is perfect
    to wear anywhere you go. A fringed dress is perfect for
    a night out dancin' and flannel shirt dress is great to wear on any
    cold day. g spot vibrator

    horse dildo When you are having sex, are you just having
    penetrative vaginal intercourse, or are you doing
    other things as well? Have you tried different positions and communicated
    what does and doesn't feel good? Are you having the same difficulty with masturbation?Listen, strange women lyin' in ponds distributin' swords is no basis for a system of
    government. It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or care provided
    by an in person medical professional. The information contained
    herein is not meant to be used to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease, or for
    prescribing any medication. horse dildo

    dildo The top is like a crop top. It strongly reminds me of training bras,
    unfortunately. It has thick straps like a wife beater tank top.

    (1) It will not stay on my head. My hair is silky and so is the blindfold, and no amount of bendy wires coated
    in PVC will keep this thing on my head unless my head is held completely immobile.
    Add so much as a pillow and the thing is no longer doing its job..
    I sometimes wonder if they were under the mistaken impression that if they didn't talk about it, I wouldn't
    think about it. Actually, though, sometimes we'll hear
    about something on television (R. Kelly and golden showers come to mind), and rather than me wondering what it is and my parents being
    too embarrassed to explain it, my mom doesn't know and I'm trying
    to explain it delicately.. dildo

    fleshlight Neither Genoways nor any other journal employee is out of a job.

    He and all other members of the Review staff "may remain in their current positions," although with an overhauled management structure that strips away some of the journal's independence from the university, said U Va.
    Spokeswoman Carol Wood. Answering questions people have asked reviewers in the past:
    It's extremely easy to take down. The metal piece just slips off the spring, and
    that's it. Since the swing is attached to the metal piece, it's extremely
    easy to just store the swing back in the original box, and that's it.
    fleshlight

    dog dildo I think of that as my "It's 1am, should the poop be that color!?!" text.
    It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or care provided by an in person medical professional.
    The information contained herein is not meant to be used
    to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease, or for
    prescribing any medication. As far as material
    safety, the safety rating for sealed/glazed wooden toys is a 9,
    which is a very high rating. Nob Essence uses a body safe,
    food safe, medical grade glaze called Lubrosity, so their toys are not porous.
    They also get their wood from renewable sources (from
    their tree farms in Costa Rica, which are collectively known as Tropical American Tree Farms).
    dog dildo

    Adult Toys The seriously squeamish needn't fear entering the Walter Kerr
    Theater, where this frolicsome operetta opened on Sunday night.
    Although our antihero, played with brash innocence lightly sprinkled with arsenic
    by Bryce Pinkham, eventually piles up a stack of corpses to rival that of dear old Mr.
    Todd, he's a much cuddlier fellow. There are many good points
    to this toy, and only one bad point. Starting off with a big laugh, I had never seen something like this or had even been near one.
    It was a thrill to play with! Let's start with the
    good points! I started playing with it on my own.
    Adult Toys

    g spot vibrator I'm a typical male. It makes a nice loud pop when you slap the skirt also, which just drives me wild.

    So far the outfit has stood up well. Because of this the layers are not actually sewn together and stable, and
    laying on it might make you end up sliding around all over due
    to the lack of friction between them. This also leads to 'bunching up' when washing in the washer
    and when pulling it out of the dryer. It's easy to fix the
    bunching, though, by just pulling the corners out.. Additionally,
    they'd advise that when someone feels an outbreak coming on or has one, they avoid intimate contact,
    but that wouldn't have helped your boyfriend any here since he didn't experience an outbreak or notice if he had
    one.So, those are all some of the reasons why, unless someone asks specifically for a Herpes test (or
    a full panel for all STIs, rather than leaving it up to the healthcare provider to decide what tests to run), that test
    often won't be done. In the future, you can both make sure that with STI
    testing you always ask for a full panel, but you still may not get it when you do in healthcare systems where you're
    not actually paying for all of those tests yourselves, or when a
    provider feels a test just isn't warranted or won't give
    reliable results.It might also help you both
    to know that most people with most STIs, including
    Herpes, don't have obvious symptoms, and with
    Herpes specifically, only around 75% of people at a
    maximum ever see or recognize symptoms to know they have it.
    In the UK, around 25% of your population who has had any kind of genital sex has
    HSV 2. g spot vibrator

    Adult Toys I must admit that I once had a period of time, when my fiance and I only found
    a new job we were working together and our extremely handsome and
    cool boss (20 years older) laid his eyes on me.
    Of course, all he got was a firm "No", but I couldn help but wonder.
    A few times at home, with my fiance, I still wondered.
    The vibe is deceptively easy to switch on, so it's worth removing the
    batteries when you store it. There's nothing worse than yanking it out when you
    need it most to find the three little watch batteries died
    vibrating impotently away in your sex toy drawer!The only downside was that
    the ring is so easy to accidentally switch on. After a full on fuck session, my wife and I
    collapsed in bed and threw the ring onto the floor to tidy up later when we'd recovered from
    our sweaty endeavors! In the middle of the night, my wife got up to get a glass of water and
    stepped on the ring Adult Toys.

  • https://prajedutech.com/groups/psoriasis-cures-detox-the-body-and-heal-the-skin/

    I do not even know how I ended up here, but I assumed this submit was good.
    I do not know who you are however certainly you are going to a well-known blogger
    for those who are not already. Cheers!

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments