This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • link Slot online

    I was wondering if you ever thought of changing the structure of your website?
    Its very well written; I love what youve got to
    say. But maybe you could a little more in the way of content so people could
    connect with it better. Youve got an awful lot of text for only
    having one or two pictures. Maybe you could space it out
    better?

  • казино онлайн играть на деньги рубли список лучших отзывы

    играть в казино онлайн игры бесплатно без регистрации ва-банк казино играть онлайнi в каком казино онлайн играть отзывы

  • pozycjonowanie stron w 2020 roku

    I am curious to find out what blog platform you happen to be utilizing?
    I'm having some minor security issues with my latest blog and
    I would like to find something more risk-free. Do you
    have any solutions?

  • animal dildo

    animal dildo
    I may be mistaken regarding this, but IME,
    that is the attitude people hold towards things like boycotting the Olympics in Beijing (even those
    in my mother in law's generation."One person can't make a difference! Just watch.").
    My mom, who is an older mother (had me at 36, and I was
    her first), was part of the "hippie" generation. She campaigned in California (long stretch from Minnesota
    in those days) for McGovern.. He then asked if I'd spend an hour and a half with
    him for the price of one, since he wanted to bathe me and take his sweet time exploring my glorious body.
    I said sure.He came over, and he was big and fat and hairless.
    I gracefully made my way through the session and let him eat my pussy
    twice.

    horse dildo In Nigeria, UNOPS has developed a reorientation programme to address the
    social challenges affecting former militants.Return and reintegration of internally
    displaced people. In Iraq, UNOPS supported UNHCR initiative aimed at enhancing national capacities to
    support IDPs. In DR Congo, an inter agency profiling project funded by UNHCR was executed together with the WFP in the IDP camps.National capacity development and advisory
    services. Sometimes I grab his ass with both hands, play with his balls, or
    like Redvinylkitty, won have the option to use my hands.
    Other times I use one hand around his base just for
    a little extra sensation. When I with someone I can take entirely in my mouth, I do tend to use one hand more often, just to make sure no part of the shaft gets left out
    of of the fun.. horse dildo

    gay sex toys That said, Warner ultimately does a good job of explaining
    just how complicated these issues are. It's interesting to be in her company as
    she successfully sorts through a mass of apparently contradictory
    material about kids and drugs. Her heart is in the
    right place, and her writing is incredibly easy to read.
    The Power Bendie is a real winner. Excellent toy for
    many variety of fun plays. The silky silicone
    is very pleasant, the vibration modes offer a wide range
    of variety and strength to choose from, the length is satisfying with
    its great bendable options. gay sex toys

    g spot vibrator It made of silicone and it very squishy.
    Last night, we pulled it out of our drawer with the intention to use it,
    but I noticed that there had been a piece of paper in the drawer with writing on it that got stuck to it an absorbed
    the ink. There is now a large grey spot on it. States have urged colleges to take action. New York and Colorado are earmarking millions of dollars to their public colleges
    for prevention education and research. Maryland
    now requires colleges and universities to offer arriving students a drug prevention class that focuses
    on the risks of opioid use. g spot vibrator

    adult store For some, the more that he gets attacked by elites, the more
    energized they are about his candidacy. Dorothy Basinger Sanchez,
    75, retired here with her husband after working more than 30 years for General Motors.

    She complained that pundits who live in places like Washington and graduated from schools like Harvard are always on cable, even her beloved Fox News, trying to tell her what she should think.
    And the same perplexed attitude applies to Facebook's actions
    to tighten access to information for third
    parties, like what private events people have indicated on Facebook that they plan to attend and access to Facebook user information from
    apps or websites that allow people to log in using their Facebook user names and passwords.
    Developers will howl about these changes, and the many outside companies that rely on Facebook to reach their customers
    or users will be justifiably upset. But the real question is why hasn't
    Facebook made these changes before now?. adult store

    horse dildo It is normal because an orgasm is pretty much
    a mental thing. It not a conscious process a lot of the time, but it
    mind over matter. It not a conscious process a lot of the time,
    but it mind over matter. People who bottom to thug play often bring up the concept
    of inner strength when asked why they enjoy it. "Once I 'survive' an intense impact play scene, I feel like I can take on anything I am dealing with in my 'real' life," says Julie.
    "The release I get out of thug play carries over into my real life, putting the skirmishes that happen in work and life into perspective.".
    horse dildo

    dildos Until I received it, once I opened the package
    and held it in my hands the reality of the situation finally became clear
    I. Am. A. He was armed with two shotguns, a rifle, a
    revolver and numerous rounds of ammunition. He stopped his vehicle next
    to a red pickup truck driven by Corporon who'd
    brought his grandson to the talent contest. As the retired physician stepped
    out of his truck, Miller "blew his head off" at close range with a shotgun loaded with buckshot,
    Howe said.. On Feb.8, 1988, at a licensing hearing in front of the state Casino Control Commission, Trump said he could pull it
    off for one main reason: He was Donald Trump. Because of his
    reputation as a dealmaker, he said, bankers were lining up to lend him money at prime rates.
    That meant he could avoid the risky, high interest loans known as junk bonds..
    dildos

    sex shop The irony, mind, is that, in the grand scheme of things, casual sex and
    again, by this we mean consensual partnered sex people take part in without any mutually agreed,
    intended or implied commitment or relationship beyond
    that sexual encounter has been a sexual context that has more often been one
    upper or middle class, white people choose than those of
    color or those of the working classes. Additionally, many
    people in history had the kinds of sex they
    were having deemed casual by others, most often because they did not occur within marriage or what was
    seen as intent to marry, were not afforded the right to marry, or access to
    the things often required for relationships
    or marriages to be considered bonafide. So, a lot of sex
    certain groups of people were having that other groups called casual was anything but, and was often the same kind of sex,
    per the desire for an ongoing committed relationship or already being in one, people in those groups were
    having. sex shop

    cock ring Lube is a bit like putting a condom on,
    it doesn't necessarily interupt the ''whole moment you know''.
    It can just become routine and part of the whole moment in itself and it can be fun too.
    And it's mostly like only a matter of seconds or minutes each time
    so that is a really small price to pay, if that is one.
    Should II newly single and idk what i should do when i horny.

    Since I just out of a relationship i don want a one
    night stand or a booty call. I also get really bored quickly when i masturbate so thats not a solution for me.
    cock ring

    strap on The beads are very smooth and the attached string is
    made of the same material. They are firm, but the cord is flexible so it bends
    and is able to move around while you are inserting.
    These are perfect for beginners who may be nervous to try
    something for first time, do to the ease of use and smaller size..

    Sometimes I wish that I HAD given in so I wouldn't be a virgin anymore.
    Virgins are prudes or 'repressed'. I feel horribly alienated, not just for not
    having sex but for not wanting it. Being a small framed and chested individual no underwire was needed, as this dress hugged me just perfectly.
    The accessories added just the right touch for that playful maid look.
    My only complaint and disappointment is that
    the cuffs are too tight to enjoy.. strap on

    animal dildo I remember climbing a lot when I was a kid.
    Trees, walls, fences, bars, anything I could lcimb I was up
    the top of, my nick name was Monkey Murphy!! And Lego,
    oh my God, Lego was just my world, I used to
    have castles and little forts and carts and my litttle lego men running around kiling each other with swords and stuff.
    My brother once rolled me down the stairs in a laundry
    basket, which was one of the less pleasant aspects of my life..
    It is a fantastic visual addition to play time, whether it's worn as bondage by a submissive or as adornment
    by a dominant. We found that it works great either way, and thoroughly enjoyed it.
    And since it's tame enough to wear out and about, the Kitten's Grin would have us both grinning about
    the other things that had been done in that collar, regardless
    of where we are animal dildo.

  • animal dildo

    animal dildo
    I may be mistaken regarding this, but IME,
    that is the attitude people hold towards things like boycotting the Olympics in Beijing (even those
    in my mother in law's generation."One person can't make a difference! Just watch.").
    My mom, who is an older mother (had me at 36, and I was
    her first), was part of the "hippie" generation. She campaigned in California (long stretch from Minnesota
    in those days) for McGovern.. He then asked if I'd spend an hour and a half with
    him for the price of one, since he wanted to bathe me and take his sweet time exploring my glorious body.
    I said sure.He came over, and he was big and fat and hairless.
    I gracefully made my way through the session and let him eat my pussy
    twice.

    horse dildo In Nigeria, UNOPS has developed a reorientation programme to address the
    social challenges affecting former militants.Return and reintegration of internally
    displaced people. In Iraq, UNOPS supported UNHCR initiative aimed at enhancing national capacities to
    support IDPs. In DR Congo, an inter agency profiling project funded by UNHCR was executed together with the WFP in the IDP camps.National capacity development and advisory
    services. Sometimes I grab his ass with both hands, play with his balls, or
    like Redvinylkitty, won have the option to use my hands.
    Other times I use one hand around his base just for
    a little extra sensation. When I with someone I can take entirely in my mouth, I do tend to use one hand more often, just to make sure no part of the shaft gets left out
    of of the fun.. horse dildo

    gay sex toys That said, Warner ultimately does a good job of explaining
    just how complicated these issues are. It's interesting to be in her company as
    she successfully sorts through a mass of apparently contradictory
    material about kids and drugs. Her heart is in the
    right place, and her writing is incredibly easy to read.
    The Power Bendie is a real winner. Excellent toy for
    many variety of fun plays. The silky silicone
    is very pleasant, the vibration modes offer a wide range
    of variety and strength to choose from, the length is satisfying with
    its great bendable options. gay sex toys

    g spot vibrator It made of silicone and it very squishy.
    Last night, we pulled it out of our drawer with the intention to use it,
    but I noticed that there had been a piece of paper in the drawer with writing on it that got stuck to it an absorbed
    the ink. There is now a large grey spot on it. States have urged colleges to take action. New York and Colorado are earmarking millions of dollars to their public colleges
    for prevention education and research. Maryland
    now requires colleges and universities to offer arriving students a drug prevention class that focuses
    on the risks of opioid use. g spot vibrator

    adult store For some, the more that he gets attacked by elites, the more
    energized they are about his candidacy. Dorothy Basinger Sanchez,
    75, retired here with her husband after working more than 30 years for General Motors.

    She complained that pundits who live in places like Washington and graduated from schools like Harvard are always on cable, even her beloved Fox News, trying to tell her what she should think.
    And the same perplexed attitude applies to Facebook's actions
    to tighten access to information for third
    parties, like what private events people have indicated on Facebook that they plan to attend and access to Facebook user information from
    apps or websites that allow people to log in using their Facebook user names and passwords.
    Developers will howl about these changes, and the many outside companies that rely on Facebook to reach their customers
    or users will be justifiably upset. But the real question is why hasn't
    Facebook made these changes before now?. adult store

    horse dildo It is normal because an orgasm is pretty much
    a mental thing. It not a conscious process a lot of the time, but it
    mind over matter. It not a conscious process a lot of the time,
    but it mind over matter. People who bottom to thug play often bring up the concept
    of inner strength when asked why they enjoy it. "Once I 'survive' an intense impact play scene, I feel like I can take on anything I am dealing with in my 'real' life," says Julie.
    "The release I get out of thug play carries over into my real life, putting the skirmishes that happen in work and life into perspective.".
    horse dildo

    dildos Until I received it, once I opened the package
    and held it in my hands the reality of the situation finally became clear
    I. Am. A. He was armed with two shotguns, a rifle, a
    revolver and numerous rounds of ammunition. He stopped his vehicle next
    to a red pickup truck driven by Corporon who'd
    brought his grandson to the talent contest. As the retired physician stepped
    out of his truck, Miller "blew his head off" at close range with a shotgun loaded with buckshot,
    Howe said.. On Feb.8, 1988, at a licensing hearing in front of the state Casino Control Commission, Trump said he could pull it
    off for one main reason: He was Donald Trump. Because of his
    reputation as a dealmaker, he said, bankers were lining up to lend him money at prime rates.
    That meant he could avoid the risky, high interest loans known as junk bonds..
    dildos

    sex shop The irony, mind, is that, in the grand scheme of things, casual sex and
    again, by this we mean consensual partnered sex people take part in without any mutually agreed,
    intended or implied commitment or relationship beyond
    that sexual encounter has been a sexual context that has more often been one
    upper or middle class, white people choose than those of
    color or those of the working classes. Additionally, many
    people in history had the kinds of sex they
    were having deemed casual by others, most often because they did not occur within marriage or what was
    seen as intent to marry, were not afforded the right to marry, or access to
    the things often required for relationships
    or marriages to be considered bonafide. So, a lot of sex
    certain groups of people were having that other groups called casual was anything but, and was often the same kind of sex,
    per the desire for an ongoing committed relationship or already being in one, people in those groups were
    having. sex shop

    cock ring Lube is a bit like putting a condom on,
    it doesn't necessarily interupt the ''whole moment you know''.
    It can just become routine and part of the whole moment in itself and it can be fun too.
    And it's mostly like only a matter of seconds or minutes each time
    so that is a really small price to pay, if that is one.
    Should II newly single and idk what i should do when i horny.

    Since I just out of a relationship i don want a one
    night stand or a booty call. I also get really bored quickly when i masturbate so thats not a solution for me.
    cock ring

    strap on The beads are very smooth and the attached string is
    made of the same material. They are firm, but the cord is flexible so it bends
    and is able to move around while you are inserting.
    These are perfect for beginners who may be nervous to try
    something for first time, do to the ease of use and smaller size..

    Sometimes I wish that I HAD given in so I wouldn't be a virgin anymore.
    Virgins are prudes or 'repressed'. I feel horribly alienated, not just for not
    having sex but for not wanting it. Being a small framed and chested individual no underwire was needed, as this dress hugged me just perfectly.
    The accessories added just the right touch for that playful maid look.
    My only complaint and disappointment is that
    the cuffs are too tight to enjoy.. strap on

    animal dildo I remember climbing a lot when I was a kid.
    Trees, walls, fences, bars, anything I could lcimb I was up
    the top of, my nick name was Monkey Murphy!! And Lego,
    oh my God, Lego was just my world, I used to
    have castles and little forts and carts and my litttle lego men running around kiling each other with swords and stuff.
    My brother once rolled me down the stairs in a laundry
    basket, which was one of the less pleasant aspects of my life..
    It is a fantastic visual addition to play time, whether it's worn as bondage by a submissive or as adornment
    by a dominant. We found that it works great either way, and thoroughly enjoyed it.
    And since it's tame enough to wear out and about, the Kitten's Grin would have us both grinning about
    the other things that had been done in that collar, regardless
    of where we are animal dildo.

  • whirlpool garten

    An interesting discussion is definitely worth comment.
    I think that you should write more about this topic, it may not be a taboo
    matter but usually people don't discuss these subjects. To the next!
    Many thanks!!

  • 파워사다리

    Greetings! Very useful advice within this article! It's the little changes that make the most important changes.
    Thanks a lot for sharing!

  • Android pie s9 tips and Tricks

    Jerry Ginyu is really good

  • jacuzzi

    Wow, fantastic blog layout! How long have you been blogging for?

    you make blogging look easy. The overall look of your site is fantastic, let alone
    the content!

  • situs judi online

    Howdy! I know this is kinda off topic but I was
    wondering which blog platform are you using for this site?
    I'm getting sick and tired of Wordpress because I've had issues
    with hackers and I'm looking at options for another platform.
    I would be fantastic if you could point me in the
    direction of a good platform.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments