This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • Diego

    Right now it seems like BlogEngine is the best blogging platform out there right now.
    (from what I've read) Is that what you're using on your blog?

  • bandar togel online

    Excellent post! We are linking to this particularly great content on our website.
    Keep up the good writing.

  • w88

    continuously i used to read smaller articles or reviews that also clear
    their motive, and that is also happening with this post which I am reading here.

  • cheap viagra usa without prescription

    small manner generic viagra sales directly roll cheap viagra usa without prescription lot major viagra especially bat [url=http://viacheapusa.com/#]viagra
    for sale[/url] strongly mode cheap viagra usa without prescription immediately life

  • cum on teen ass

  • cum on teen ass

  • cum on teen ass

  • cum on teen ass

  • adult stores near me

    adult stores near me
    Listen to the podcast to hear Wilson go into detail about the Johnson case.
    She reveals that the remains of Johnson's that were found after his burial last month were "some of his teeth." You will also hear her jaundiced view of the president.
    We talk at length about her fight with Trump and how he always
    seems to get into battles with African Americans. Like we talked about in On the Rag,
    your menstrual cycle doesn't just happen when you menstruate.
    Your period is one part of a complex ebb and flow of hormonal, physiological and emotional patterns called
    the reproductive or menstrual cycle. One way to see the big picture is with a
    method called Fertility Awareness..

    sex shop Usually I masturbate on my back, but I been thinking of getting a Liberator Bonbon in order to strengthen my
    on top muscles and stamina. I got to thinking how many people who use the Bonbon got
    it because they orgasm moreUsually I masturbate
    on my back, but I been thinking of getting a Liberator Bonbon in order to strengthen my on top muscles and stamina.
    I got to thinking how many people who use the Bonbon got it because they orgasm more easily when they riding?
    And how many people are more following my motivation? Do the people like me actually use
    their Bonbons, or are they like those well intentioned rowing machines or treadmills folded up in your hall closet?.
    sex shop

    horse dildo What you seemingly are not aware of is that not "picking a random guy from a club or the street" doesn't offer you
    protetction. Nor does someone you feel represents to you what an STI free person is like's word or appearance.
    The ONLY known things that DOES reduce those risks, with ANY two partners,
    is six months of safer sex, with latex barriers, regular screenings (on BOTH your parts,
    virign or no), and BOTH partners limiting partners.
    Is a 34DD. That means most women can't fit into the largest bralette available,
    which can make those with curves feel irrelevant. New York based lingerie brand Uye Surana is helping solve the problem.
    horse dildo

    sex shop "Thank you."As she lifts his shirt up over his head, she kisses his chest.
    She continues to remove his undershirt, and after dropping it to the floor, she runs her hands up and over his chest, interlocking her
    fingers around his neck, starting to massage his shoulders slowly.
    He begins to moan for her. I just thinking out
    loud on this, but if you are hell bent on doing this, you will need to solve the issue of supporting the
    side of the body that is farthest away from the floor somehow.
    I not sure if it means a tighter restraintI just thinking out loud
    on this, but if you are hell bent on doing this, you will need to solve the issue of supporting the side of the body that
    is farthest away from the floor somehow. I not sure if it means a tighter
    restraint structure on the opposite side of the body for the limbs and additional support for the middle of
    the body or something else. sex shop

    male sex toys Such an anecdote saddened me. While I never
    had any interest in pursuing a career in entertainment and visual media,
    I still realized how many obstacles females
    have to face if they do want to go into the field.
    Stories about women needing to sleep with men in order to make their way up
    the ladder no longer seem surprising. And now, apparently, she has a boyfriend or
    a friend with benefits or whatever he is.I'm trying to be understanding and rational about this, but it's hard.
    I feel a certain level of awkwardness, but also a level of resentment.The fact that I grew
    up in the environment that I did is partially her fault.

    And it's probably at least part of the reason that I'm obsessed with my independence to
    the point where I'm nearly isolated. male sex toys

    Adult Toys Did the controversies somehow reflect O'Connell's influence?

    Faculty and others on campus offered differing accounts on the extent of his personal involvement in the most fractious decisions of his
    tenure. Critics say it's hard to imagine that such a strong president as
    O'Connell could have played absolutely no role, or that he wouldn't have influenced the
    actions of his subordinates. Supporters say the controversies were blown out
    of proportion by the attendant news coverage, and that
    they unjustly overshadowed the good things that happened
    on campus in the O'Connell era.. Adult Toys

    Adult Toys For other inquiries, Contact
    Us. To see all content on The Sun, please use the Site
    Map. The Sun website is regulated by the Independent Press Standards Organisation (IPSO).
    Know that old "secretary under the desk" routine? Switch it up.
    If his work permits it, great, otherwise, do it
    over breakfast or in the car: just tell him you want him, you will have him now,
    and then get on top and ride him, or order him to eat you out.

    Once you get to come, brusquely thank him and give him a "good boy," then leave if possible.
    Adult Toys

    sex shop As has been said, changing opinons is all
    just a part of growing up. It's like when you look back to what you wanted
    to be in grade school and what you want to be now.
    Often they are so totally different that you wonder when exactly it was that you changed your mind..
    It will take some time before you discover your body's own unique response to pumping.
    Continue to monitor how the pumping session feels. If there's any discomfort or pain, STOP immediately!
    Press the release valve to terminate the vacuum..
    sex shop

    dildo There were about 1,000 flu sequences from 400 avian virus samples collected in 2010,
    yet the world poultry population was 21 billion, the journal reported Wednesday.
    Countries such as Indonesia, Russia, India and Mexico contributed few samples to an international virus databasedespite large poultry populations.
    Brazil, with a poultry population of 1.27 billion, did not collect any avian flu samples nor
    did Morocco, the Philippines, Colombia, Ecuador, Algeria, Venezuela and the
    Dominican Republic.. dildo

    wholesale sex toys The other thing I would add is that Tango
    and Mimi provide vibrations over a broader areas, while Salsa and Life provide very pinpoint stimulation. I love them all, and I like the variety they offer depending
    on what I in the mood for. I did spend a couple of sessions using them all just to decide which one is the strongest.

    The wise and wonderful Captain Awkward (clearly already a
    Superhero, they've got the name and everything) stated in their
    response to a recent advice column question:
    "There are two big conversations to have here, and both of them might blow up this friendship, but they are also the only conversations that have any chance of fixing this friendship. So I say "bombs
    away!"" Even when you are seriously concerned that stating your
    boundaries will end up ruining the relationship, or permanently changing it in a
    significant way. The fact is that your needs are
    not being met, and they will continue to not be met if you do not say anything about it, so the only way
    to try and salvage the relationship is to speak up. wholesale sex toys

    sex toys It's very easy to snap it into place around your cock or balls and, just as importantly, fairly easy to
    remove. Despite that, it still does an excellent job 'squeezing' your junk.
    A very satisfying cock ring material, in all.. Two experts who previously worked for
    Amazon told Murphy that a mystery seller was probably trying to boost the visibility of their product online by
    creating a false email account, which would then be used to create an Amazon account.

    Then the seller would buy the product with a gift card
    and send it to someone random, such as the Gallivans, Murphy reported.

    Once the item is shipped, the seller now considered a "verified buyer" can then write a positive review of the product with the false email account sex toys.

  • adult stores near me

    adult stores near me
    Listen to the podcast to hear Wilson go into detail about the Johnson case.
    She reveals that the remains of Johnson's that were found after his burial last month were "some of his teeth." You will also hear her jaundiced view of the president.
    We talk at length about her fight with Trump and how he always
    seems to get into battles with African Americans. Like we talked about in On the Rag,
    your menstrual cycle doesn't just happen when you menstruate.
    Your period is one part of a complex ebb and flow of hormonal, physiological and emotional patterns called
    the reproductive or menstrual cycle. One way to see the big picture is with a
    method called Fertility Awareness..

    sex shop Usually I masturbate on my back, but I been thinking of getting a Liberator Bonbon in order to strengthen my
    on top muscles and stamina. I got to thinking how many people who use the Bonbon got
    it because they orgasm moreUsually I masturbate
    on my back, but I been thinking of getting a Liberator Bonbon in order to strengthen my on top muscles and stamina.
    I got to thinking how many people who use the Bonbon got it because they orgasm more easily when they riding?
    And how many people are more following my motivation? Do the people like me actually use
    their Bonbons, or are they like those well intentioned rowing machines or treadmills folded up in your hall closet?.
    sex shop

    horse dildo What you seemingly are not aware of is that not "picking a random guy from a club or the street" doesn't offer you
    protetction. Nor does someone you feel represents to you what an STI free person is like's word or appearance.
    The ONLY known things that DOES reduce those risks, with ANY two partners,
    is six months of safer sex, with latex barriers, regular screenings (on BOTH your parts,
    virign or no), and BOTH partners limiting partners.
    Is a 34DD. That means most women can't fit into the largest bralette available,
    which can make those with curves feel irrelevant. New York based lingerie brand Uye Surana is helping solve the problem.
    horse dildo

    sex shop "Thank you."As she lifts his shirt up over his head, she kisses his chest.
    She continues to remove his undershirt, and after dropping it to the floor, she runs her hands up and over his chest, interlocking her
    fingers around his neck, starting to massage his shoulders slowly.
    He begins to moan for her. I just thinking out
    loud on this, but if you are hell bent on doing this, you will need to solve the issue of supporting the
    side of the body that is farthest away from the floor somehow.
    I not sure if it means a tighter restraintI just thinking out loud
    on this, but if you are hell bent on doing this, you will need to solve the issue of supporting the side of the body that
    is farthest away from the floor somehow. I not sure if it means a tighter
    restraint structure on the opposite side of the body for the limbs and additional support for the middle of
    the body or something else. sex shop

    male sex toys Such an anecdote saddened me. While I never
    had any interest in pursuing a career in entertainment and visual media,
    I still realized how many obstacles females
    have to face if they do want to go into the field.
    Stories about women needing to sleep with men in order to make their way up
    the ladder no longer seem surprising. And now, apparently, she has a boyfriend or
    a friend with benefits or whatever he is.I'm trying to be understanding and rational about this, but it's hard.
    I feel a certain level of awkwardness, but also a level of resentment.The fact that I grew
    up in the environment that I did is partially her fault.

    And it's probably at least part of the reason that I'm obsessed with my independence to
    the point where I'm nearly isolated. male sex toys

    Adult Toys Did the controversies somehow reflect O'Connell's influence?

    Faculty and others on campus offered differing accounts on the extent of his personal involvement in the most fractious decisions of his
    tenure. Critics say it's hard to imagine that such a strong president as
    O'Connell could have played absolutely no role, or that he wouldn't have influenced the
    actions of his subordinates. Supporters say the controversies were blown out
    of proportion by the attendant news coverage, and that
    they unjustly overshadowed the good things that happened
    on campus in the O'Connell era.. Adult Toys

    Adult Toys For other inquiries, Contact
    Us. To see all content on The Sun, please use the Site
    Map. The Sun website is regulated by the Independent Press Standards Organisation (IPSO).
    Know that old "secretary under the desk" routine? Switch it up.
    If his work permits it, great, otherwise, do it
    over breakfast or in the car: just tell him you want him, you will have him now,
    and then get on top and ride him, or order him to eat you out.

    Once you get to come, brusquely thank him and give him a "good boy," then leave if possible.
    Adult Toys

    sex shop As has been said, changing opinons is all
    just a part of growing up. It's like when you look back to what you wanted
    to be in grade school and what you want to be now.
    Often they are so totally different that you wonder when exactly it was that you changed your mind..
    It will take some time before you discover your body's own unique response to pumping.
    Continue to monitor how the pumping session feels. If there's any discomfort or pain, STOP immediately!
    Press the release valve to terminate the vacuum..
    sex shop

    dildo There were about 1,000 flu sequences from 400 avian virus samples collected in 2010,
    yet the world poultry population was 21 billion, the journal reported Wednesday.
    Countries such as Indonesia, Russia, India and Mexico contributed few samples to an international virus databasedespite large poultry populations.
    Brazil, with a poultry population of 1.27 billion, did not collect any avian flu samples nor
    did Morocco, the Philippines, Colombia, Ecuador, Algeria, Venezuela and the
    Dominican Republic.. dildo

    wholesale sex toys The other thing I would add is that Tango
    and Mimi provide vibrations over a broader areas, while Salsa and Life provide very pinpoint stimulation. I love them all, and I like the variety they offer depending
    on what I in the mood for. I did spend a couple of sessions using them all just to decide which one is the strongest.

    The wise and wonderful Captain Awkward (clearly already a
    Superhero, they've got the name and everything) stated in their
    response to a recent advice column question:
    "There are two big conversations to have here, and both of them might blow up this friendship, but they are also the only conversations that have any chance of fixing this friendship. So I say "bombs
    away!"" Even when you are seriously concerned that stating your
    boundaries will end up ruining the relationship, or permanently changing it in a
    significant way. The fact is that your needs are
    not being met, and they will continue to not be met if you do not say anything about it, so the only way
    to try and salvage the relationship is to speak up. wholesale sex toys

    sex toys It's very easy to snap it into place around your cock or balls and, just as importantly, fairly easy to
    remove. Despite that, it still does an excellent job 'squeezing' your junk.
    A very satisfying cock ring material, in all.. Two experts who previously worked for
    Amazon told Murphy that a mystery seller was probably trying to boost the visibility of their product online by
    creating a false email account, which would then be used to create an Amazon account.

    Then the seller would buy the product with a gift card
    and send it to someone random, such as the Gallivans, Murphy reported.

    Once the item is shipped, the seller now considered a "verified buyer" can then write a positive review of the product with the false email account sex toys.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments