This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • hair extensions

    hair extensions
    For instance, if you like to dress in very short dresses and skirts, even if it's outside
    of your place of work or your school, you will be at
    risk for being stereotyped to your detriment whether socially, career wise, or both.
    Before I began working from home, my boss, a colleague and I went
    for a meal after work. Admittedly, another coworker was off work that day but
    she showed up for what appeared to be a date at the same restaurant in the equivalent of a tee.


    U Tip Extensions Lady Grizzel was won by her humility and was mollified towards the little woman. She
    deplored the fatal levelling tendencies of the age, which admitted persons of all classes into
    the society of their superiors, but her ladyship owned that
    this one at least was well behaved and never forgot her place in life.
    She was a very good woman: good to the poor; stupid, blameless, unsuspicious.
    U Tip Extensions

    cheap wigs These acquisitions included slaves, rising in number to over 200.[20][21] In July 1811 he was called to the Indiana Territory, where he assumed control of Fort Knox after the commandant fled.
    Forces battled the British Empire and its Indian allies, Taylor successfully defended Fort Harrison in Indiana Territory from an Indian attack commanded
    by Tecumseh. The September 1812 battle represented the first land victory of the
    war for the American forces, for which Taylor received wide
    praise, as well as a brevet (temporary) promotion to the
    rank of major. cheap wigs

    human hair wigs Perhaps she needed some counseling.When my kid screwed up, her punishment generally consisted of community service.
    "Wanna hang with your friends? Nope, we picking up trash in the neighborhood." Oh,
    she hated that!The next summer, she did an internship with
    my mother who was a CCU nurse. We really only had
    two years of behavior issues. human hair wigs

    wigs for women Begin with a cold open; followed by the opening title sequence crediting the top four main actors and series creator.
    The show title and credits are accompanied by the Lost Girl Theme song.
    Over the top of the sequence and theme song is the voice
    over monologue by the protagonist, Bo (Anna Silk), summarizing
    her story:Life is hard when you don't know who you are.

    wigs for women

    lace front wigs This show is overly dramatic as it is romantic, which is a good thing, because it definitely is
    capable of tugging at the heartstrings. That is why, it is something that not only attunes with itself, but also,
    attunes with the audience. Music is meant to be enjoyed by everyone, and such is
    what this show offers. lace front wigs

    lace front wigs A friend son was playing with his
    grandmother costume jewerly and the dad made
    him stop becuase he didn want to make the
    son gay. I think that is the secret fear among dads for sons.
    Although IMHO if the kids are going to be gay, they already
    ARE gay, and what they play with doesn make a bit of
    difference. lace front wigs

    tape in extensions Mattel later returned for the third season of RuPaul's
    Drag Race: All Stars, which started airing on January 25,
    2018. Mattel was crowned the winner in the season finale on March 15, 2018, where her fellow competitors voted for her to advance to the
    final two, and where she beat out runner up Kennedy Davenport in the final lipsync.[10]After appearing on Drag
    Race, Mattel appeared in the web series UNHhhh on WOWPresents with fellow
    season seven contestant Katya Zamolodchikova.

    The duo later went on to star in The Trixie Katya Show, which premiered on Viceland on November
    15, 2017.[12][13] In November 2017, Trixie and Katya starred in a drag stage adaptation of the 1997 cult film Romy and
    Michele's High School Reunion, entitled Trixie and Katya's High School Reunion. tape in extensions

    tape in extensions Some of the commercially valuable vegetables it feeds upon include cabbage, cauliflower, chard,
    celery, lettuce, potato, beet, and cucumber among others.

    Earwigs readily consume corn (maize) silk and can damage the crop.
    Among fruits, they have been found to damage
    apple and pear orchards. tape in extensions

    clip in extensions I can proudly and honestly say that in all these years I have remained faithful to my
    husband. I have never cheated on him and I won't. I just don't see the point.
    'Quick!' He pressed me till the joints started. Leaned
    upon his broad chest, I heard the beating of his heart.
    It beat under my ears with a burden like our bell at [126] Camplong.
    clip in extensions

    cheap wigs Customsis a government agency responsible for regulating shipments
    entering a countryor region. All shipments being sent to and from a country or region must clear customs first.
    We can't calculate this for you or you cannot pre pay it.
    Ivy is six feet tall, elegantly thin, and very pale with long black hair
    and an Oriental cast. Ivy struggles with her vampiric
    nature on a personal level, and she also attempts to keep
    Rachel from other vampires and adversaries.
    She is bisexual and harbors a deep longing and affection for
    Rachel. cheap wigs

    I Tip extensions With the urging of Jack (Cherry Pie Picache),
    the mother of Leah's ex boyfriend, Jigs (Albie Casio), and
    out of desperation, Leah agrees to a marriage of convenience so that she can get her visa.
    But with Leah's limited resources, it will be hard for Jack to find her
    a partner. The only suitable person that would agree to the
    small amount that Leah is willing to pay is Jack's nephew, Clark (James
    Reid), who has been living in San Francisco for the past 11 years.
    I Tip extensions

    lace front wigs Putting A Value On A Piece Of Flow Blue PotteryThe value of any given flow blue piece
    is determined by the depth of color and the way the color has spreads.
    Sometimes the flow blue pattern is too blurred to be considered attractive.
    Although Flow Blue is the popular and most pleasing color, many of the same patterns were also made in Flowing Brown and
    Flowing Purple. lace front wigs

    cheap wigs human hair You may wish to call me out on her career of "fashion" but even Jackie refers to her clothing as
    a "costume". There are documented letters of Jackie
    referring to her clothing choices as "costumes". And where did she say she would get her gloves from in these written,
    personal letters? From none other than Berghoff Goodman..
    cheap wigs human hair

    full lace wigs This materials list will be motley hot mess of parts because I built everything with what I
    had on hand and what I could scrape up and buy. I had more time than money
    here so a lot of things were done a more difficult way to save funds.

    This is by no means the BEST way to do this, just how I did.
    full lace wigs

    cheap wigs human hair Throughout the 1970s, Taylor was a frequent celebrity guest panelist on TV game
    shows such as Hollywood Squares, To Tell the Truth, and The Gong Show, and substituted for
    Charles Nelson Reilly on The Match Game. He became a regular on Sid and Marty Krofft's Sigmund and the Sea
    Monsters, playing Sheldon, a sea genie who lived in a conch shell.
    In addition, Taylor was also a regular on The Brady
    Bunch Hour,[1] playing a role of neighbor/performer Jack Merrill.
    cheap wigs human hair

    tape in extensions "This happens often in scripts,"
    said Lawrence. "That interview sequence was basically done as a montage. The original script had these one line little things that felt like they were in the middle of an interview. In the feature, Donald P. Bellisario says that McCallum's knowledge became so vast that at the time of the interview he was considering making him a technical adviser on the show.In late April 2012 it was announced that McCallum had reached agreement on a two year contract extension with CBS TV. The best known of his pieces today is "The Edge", which was sampled by Dr tape in extensions.

  • zoey01

    Awesome blog! Do you have any hints for aspiring writers? I'm hoping to start my
    own blog soon but I'm a little lost on everything. Would you suggest starting with a free platform like
    Wordpress or go for a paid option? There are so many options out there that
    I'm completely confused .. Any tips? Thank you!

  • mega vape shop

    Thankfulness to my father who told me regarding this webpage, this website is really awesome.

  • memoriqq

    Very good post! We will be linking to this great content on our website.
    Keep up the great writing.

  • w88

    Asking questions are genuinely nice thing if you are not understanding anything fully, however this article gives pleasant understanding even.

  • rumah murah

    I have read so many articles or reviews on the topic of the blogger lovers but this post is truly a
    nice post, keep it up.

  • progressive racing games

    It additionally important to look whether the casino website
    is legal. Anyone ever played in a land based casino?
    In Baccarat Banque and rotates in Chemin de Fer this could be the casino.

  • Maniacs Gym

    Very great post. I just stumbled upon your blog and wanted to mention that I've truly enjoyed
    browsing your blog posts. In any case I will be subscribing to your feed and I'm hoping you write once more very soon!

  • joker123.dev

    เติม 500 ได้มา 2500 แค่นี้ก็ดีใจแล้ว

  • fleshlight

    fleshlight
    This is a lipstick type lip moisturizer. It is used
    effectively to prevent chapping and if your lips are chapped, the moisturizer will make them
    feel better. There is no healing properties to this product.

    I'm not asking for pro circumcision or mutilation screeds.
    I just want some reassurance that there are people out there
    who feel like having non consensually modified genitals hasn't made their genitals (or bodies) less desirable,
    beautiful, functional, capable of sexual pleasure or worthy
    of positive feelings than people with non modified genitals.
    Because so far I've been able to find nothing but anger,
    hate, pity, sorrow, self loathing and occasionally indifference but absolutely no body positivity..


    gay sex toys Drugs make you incredibly self
    centered. And while the feelings during sex on drugs
    might be intense and lovely, it's highly doubtful
    one will remember much of the quality of those feelings in the morning.
    So, to agree with Poetgirl. I not Lena, but thrusting (and
    having something to thrust with) is a dominant position. You have to exert force to penetrate.
    Another dominant occurrence. I'm not a big fan of teddys, because well to be honest I
    just can't seem to pull them off well. It always looks like I have a
    camel toe going on, and well we all know that's not very sexy!!

    However, when I came across the shaken and not stirred tuxedo teddy
    set, I didn't care I had to get it! It was just so darn cute!
    I love bow ties, and this just screamed "buy me,buy me".
    It is such a cute set and I'm very happy to say that I'm happy with my purchase!

    This set includes a low cut, tuxedo style teddy(with a pleated mesh print, attached
    thong), matching French cuffs and a bow tie. gay sex toys

    Adult Toys I think it partially a move on EF part, but also likely consumers are becoming smarter and not
    buying the products too. This likely leads to EF choosing to sell safer toys as that what consumers are wantingThere is also aI think it partially a move
    on EF part, but also likely consumers are becoming smarter and not buying the products too.

    This likely leads to EF choosing to sell safer toys as
    that what consumers are wantingThere is also a chance
    that the industry has realized this and started
    making safer toys tooPrudes? No, they are just trying to be
    politically correct. Adult Toys

    fleshlight Industry analysts consider discounts of over
    10 percent to be unhealthy as they undermine resale values and erode profits.
    Power and LMC Automotive said industry wide discounts in the first half of the month were
    at 10.3 percent. Tax overhaul tax "may now be kicking in and lifting the market above previous expectations.".
    I am a woman. I get loudest when I masturbate.
    I don think I get loud enough to bug neighbors though.
    There are, however, some arguments the doctrine should apply to groundwater because what happens to it can affect public trust rights to surface waters.The reasonable use
    doctrine is not unique to Michigan. Most states east of the Mississippi River regulate groundwater use under a version of it.
    Decades of riparian case law have established limitations on reasonable use.
    fleshlight

    dildo So there's something about marriagethat makes it harder
    on women."The expectation is that marriage has a whole bunch of benefits and positive characteristics for women that it didn't have in the past, but the truth is much trickier than that," Rosenfeld said.Though hestressed that mostwomen surveyed
    were happy with their marriages, many of those who weren't cited controlling husbands and a loss of independence as
    causes of discontent.He also speculated that, although most men today espouse egalitarian values, many probably still harbor subconscious expectations of a wife's traditional role in the household.
    This could explain why, after all these years, women still shouldertwice as many domestic responsibilities as men. (In contrast, studies have shown that couples
    who equally divide their child care duties have better sex lives.)Rosenfeld's survey
    checked in with the same individuals every year for five years.
    dildo

    Adult Toys This won't hold up forever, but if you handwash it and aren't super rough tugging on it during sex it isn't too cheaply made.
    Some pieces feel like they're going to fall apart right away.
    The sizing is a little on the slim side, and there
    is no stretch. I'm horrible with showing affection in public.
    My boyfriend always tries to hug me and kiss me, but I usually pull away quickly.
    He gets upset about it sometimes but he knows I'm not comfortable with it.
    Our guide to stand up, improv and variety shows happening this
    weekend and in the week ahead. Variety is the spice of life, they say, and by that rule this series is basically sriracha.
    Each installment of the bimonthly stand up
    show features a new lineup, and each installment's proceeds go to a different charity, too.
    Adult Toys

    dog dildo I am always in my own little world, fantasizing and cumming over
    her. About the show she's in, well, I dnt like to watch that show anymore b/c it's
    too much pressure. When I have dinner with my mom, I feel like she's pressuring me to watch
    that show. CAT scan was done. I had a blockage in my colon. An obstruction. The reason that DC is so anti gun is because everyone there lives locked inside this sub culture bubble, outside the rest of the world, and
    they do not realize that the trouble they have is within themselves.

    It is not guns, it is not alcohol, and it is not drugs. It is the people that use them.
    dog dildo

    vibrators Just throw them on under a skirt and mosey on into the office.

    Since they do have a vintage look I'm sure everyone will want to know where you got them.

    There is nothing mentioned on the packaging that notes what they are made from.

    This means that ORA senses how hard or aggressively you're using it and responds accordingly.
    The firmer you press it against your body, the more powerfully the
    tongue swirls and rotates.At LELO, the inspiration for a new pleasure product
    can come from anywhere: personal experiences, market trends,
    customer feedback, you name it. ORA exists because nothing like it existed at
    the time.There have long been male masturbators for men. vibrators

    sex shop I decided to try a menstrual cup. I bought a DivaCup and am using it for the first
    time. (I've never had any problems using tampons or any problems with cramping, but I'd heard some women report a shorter period using menstrual cups due to the suction and I was curious to
    see if that benefit would pan out for me too).. In that same year,
    Ian 'Molly' Meldrum became a regular host for the series, with his 'Humdrum' segment an essential part of the show, leading
    to the famous Meldrum derived catchphrase 'Do yourself
    a favour.' Countdown broke new talent to its audience, with many local artists gaining their first
    national exposure on the show before going on to international
    success. International artists including ABBA, Madonna and Cindy Lauper found their first
    taste of significant chart success following the broadcast of their film clips on Countdown.
    Countdown's long history offers many highlights:
    a manic Iggy Pop terrifying a young studio audience, Cold Chisel's dramatically
    short performance at the Countdown/TV Week Music Awards, a nervous
    Meldrum trying to maintain calm and eloquence whilst interviewing Prince
    Charles, and the television debuts for many important artists.
    sex shop

    dildos The design was shaped as a five pointed star to allow for more cannons in order to reduce the blind spots where cannons couldn fire.
    Compared to other Japanese fort the design is very different than the ones you find around Japan.
    Today, the fort is used as a park and tourism location. If you are anything
    like me, you hate those and will do anything to avoid them.
    Not putting this on your vagina is a small price to
    pay not to have to visit the Monistat fairy. Nipples, thighs, penis,
    neck, and anywhere else you can think of are all a
    go, and perfectly safe dildos.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments