This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • 제주베트맨

    Hi there friends, how is all, and what you want to say on the topic of this paragraph, in my view its truly amazing
    in favor of me.

  • Adult Toys

    Adult Toys
    "It's been 43 years of turnovers and miscues and mishaps," he said.

    A fan so true would not be denied. Saturday found him
    coming up with a backup plan: If need be, he and his family would trudge two and a
    half miles to his in laws' house in Bethesda. How did users first find Scarleteen? The vast majority of users (77%) found Scarleteen online,
    via a search engine or a link on another website. 40% report they first found
    us via a search engine, 37% via a direct link on another website, 6% were referred by a friend or romantic/sexual partner, 2% via a sex education class, group or independent sex or health educator, 2% via a book or magazine,
    1% through a teacher, coach or other mentor, less than 1% by
    a parent or guardian, less than 1% by a healthcare provider, and 5%
    found Scarleteen some other way. 7% don't remember..


    sex shop As to your second question, KY jelly is not the best lube
    out there to use for sex. Quite honestly, I think it may be one of the worst
    because of exactly the problem you described. If you want to stick with the KY brand, try one of the
    liquids rather than the jelly. Simone is scent
    and flavor free. When applied to the body a scent isn't
    noticeable at all; however, if you unscrew the cap and
    smell it in the bottle, it does have a slight smell that I would describe
    as a clean, refreshing scent that isn't powerful at all or unpleasing.
    When smelling this product I think of a refreshing drop of dew on a leaf..
    sex shop

    dog dildo I absolutely could not handle the pressure of knowing what I was doing in my personal life while
    also accounting for it in real time publicly. I felt this pressure to like be
    transitioning more quickly at the snap of a finger be fully realized.
    It's hard to speak to what it's like to come out any other way though, as it
    hasn't been my experience.. For example, for females, their ovulation period supressed themselves in order to protect eggs against any
    invaders, we call it surviving mode. Or we can give example about human fat,
    in starvation, human body deposit the fat in order to live
    much longer. In conlusion, human body can perfectly prepare itself to danger
    of facing any stressful situations but inevitably this regulations sometimes have negative effects on human health.
    dog dildo

    dildos Again, tongues and fingers do a very good job at clitoral simulation. But after the first orgasm, a girl may
    need you to up the ante and a vibrator can do that.
    Use your fingers for penetration at the same time. These items
    are geared for a mild to moderate amount of strain think pulling against the bed posts during some vigorous sex, or
    attaching hands to a piece of BDSM equipment for a moderate spanking scene.
    These items should be made with features that allow (and in fact, encourage)
    the wearer to pull against the attachment point and not damage their skin, blood flow, nerves, or
    create other physical problems. These shouldn't be your first option for
    heavy restraint, but they'll definitely cover your needs
    in the "for show" bondage range, as well.. dildos

    gay sex toys Only two people know i am gay and she is one of them.

    People in school come up to me and ask me if she
    is gay and i tell them no. They don't think I'm gay, they just think she's gay and she wants me.
    I have such a hard time explaining what happens, how I feel at that time.
    Each time is a little different, too. Usually in the build up and
    first seconds of the orgasms I do things with my hands on my partner
    chest, maybe sometimes I scratch a little, but I
    don mean to. Education drives this change, Gonzlez Lpez says, as well as exposure to other gender
    dynamics. Many of the women she spoke with in her research reported growing up learning
    certain stigmas without planning on passing them forward.
    You can see this in P findings after their marketing venture in Mexico too, since, after educating women about tampons, they
    found a much higher percentage of Monterrey women willing
    to try the product.. gay sex toys

    fleshlight But, if not, they may spark an idea in your minds that none
    of us have thought of yet. Imagination can be a wonderful guide.

    It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or care provided by
    an in person medical professional. The Republican Party activist
    became fascinated by news reports about Trump's business acumen and personality.
    He sent out mailers encouraging Republicans to "draft Trump." Friends told him the idea was laughable, but Dunbar invited Trump to speak to
    the local Rotary Club. Trump, intrigued, invited Dunbar
    to discuss the idea at Trump Tower that summer..
    fleshlight

    animal dildo The lube is slippery to start right out of the
    tube. If you have ever played with the aloe liquid
    from an aloe plant, this has the same gel consistency
    since Aloe is the primary ingredient of this lube. My guess is that
    this is mostly Aloe and the other ingredients are there to shelf stabilize
    it and make it more pH neutral. Finally, dawn broke, and we were spooning,
    and I squirmed my ass up against him. He pushed back and I felt his big hard cock pressed between my ass cheeks.
    It was rarin' to go. animal dildo

    adult stores near me Orlando pauses, teasing his hair again. "For the online thingit's my calling card, you know?" he says, his normally lax posture drawing up a bit more tightly.

    "Or like my face picture it may as well be my face." He
    runs a hand through his hair, which is less salt and pepper than fire and pepper; tufts of red interspersed freely with light
    patches of gray. We skimmed through the disc, finding one
    cliche song after another, looking for anything to use. Disc one was a bust, disc two was just as bad, and disc three was more of the same.
    It was the same rhythms and sounds, set in different keys
    and with different effects mixed in. adult stores near me

    Realistic Dildo Specially formulated for extra sensitive skin or for those days when you're just sweet enough!
    This deluxe, vitamin packed hand creme is blended with whole milk, marshmallow extract, and mango and shea butters to smooth and protect, leaving behind nothing but rejuvenated, nourished, and smooth hands and cuticles.
    Undeniably fabulous (and never greasy). Oh the front it
    reads "Holiday Handful", with some cute mittens strung between images
    of the three bottles.. Coates, who won a MacArthur Foundation Genius Grant in 2015, clearly sees his project here as similar to and overlapping with his
    work writing about race in America. "I understand the need, particularly among black fans, to see T'Challa. Restored to a certain place," he told io9's
    Evan Narcisse last year. Realistic Dildo

    adult stores near me Scoop 12 heaping tablespoons
    of dough onto each prepared baking sheet about 2 inches apart.
    Roll each into a ball with slightly wet hands. Bake until the cookies are golden but still
    soft in the center, 12 to 15 minutes, rotating the baking sheets halfway through.
    Condoms: Adult sex toys for couples supports sexual fun and sexual smarts using
    condoms. From the ever popular Trojan condoms and Lifestyles condoms to
    the fun and frivolous flavored condom, we have it here.
    Condoms to go! What could be more convenient than your own online condom store to buy condoms,
    where you can find what you want in the privacy of your own home..
    adult stores near me

    adult stores near me Join me on July 21st from 7 to 9
    pm EST for a workshop demonstrating cake and cupcake baking and decorating.
    I will include a few recipes for cupcakes, icing, frosting,
    and fondant. I will demonstrate how to decorate cupcakes with assorted candies.
    Kelaaa33wish it is 8" long (6 1/2" insertable) and 4" circumference at the roundest point. So in every day terms, I feel like it is a pretty slender vibrator. At the widest point I can wrap my pointer finger and thumb around it with my thumb completely overlapping my fingernail and I have pretty small hands adult stores near me.

  • Adult Toys

    Adult Toys
    "It's been 43 years of turnovers and miscues and mishaps," he said.

    A fan so true would not be denied. Saturday found him
    coming up with a backup plan: If need be, he and his family would trudge two and a
    half miles to his in laws' house in Bethesda. How did users first find Scarleteen? The vast majority of users (77%) found Scarleteen online,
    via a search engine or a link on another website. 40% report they first found
    us via a search engine, 37% via a direct link on another website, 6% were referred by a friend or romantic/sexual partner, 2% via a sex education class, group or independent sex or health educator, 2% via a book or magazine,
    1% through a teacher, coach or other mentor, less than 1% by
    a parent or guardian, less than 1% by a healthcare provider, and 5%
    found Scarleteen some other way. 7% don't remember..


    sex shop As to your second question, KY jelly is not the best lube
    out there to use for sex. Quite honestly, I think it may be one of the worst
    because of exactly the problem you described. If you want to stick with the KY brand, try one of the
    liquids rather than the jelly. Simone is scent
    and flavor free. When applied to the body a scent isn't
    noticeable at all; however, if you unscrew the cap and
    smell it in the bottle, it does have a slight smell that I would describe
    as a clean, refreshing scent that isn't powerful at all or unpleasing.
    When smelling this product I think of a refreshing drop of dew on a leaf..
    sex shop

    dog dildo I absolutely could not handle the pressure of knowing what I was doing in my personal life while
    also accounting for it in real time publicly. I felt this pressure to like be
    transitioning more quickly at the snap of a finger be fully realized.
    It's hard to speak to what it's like to come out any other way though, as it
    hasn't been my experience.. For example, for females, their ovulation period supressed themselves in order to protect eggs against any
    invaders, we call it surviving mode. Or we can give example about human fat,
    in starvation, human body deposit the fat in order to live
    much longer. In conlusion, human body can perfectly prepare itself to danger
    of facing any stressful situations but inevitably this regulations sometimes have negative effects on human health.
    dog dildo

    dildos Again, tongues and fingers do a very good job at clitoral simulation. But after the first orgasm, a girl may
    need you to up the ante and a vibrator can do that.
    Use your fingers for penetration at the same time. These items
    are geared for a mild to moderate amount of strain think pulling against the bed posts during some vigorous sex, or
    attaching hands to a piece of BDSM equipment for a moderate spanking scene.
    These items should be made with features that allow (and in fact, encourage)
    the wearer to pull against the attachment point and not damage their skin, blood flow, nerves, or
    create other physical problems. These shouldn't be your first option for
    heavy restraint, but they'll definitely cover your needs
    in the "for show" bondage range, as well.. dildos

    gay sex toys Only two people know i am gay and she is one of them.

    People in school come up to me and ask me if she
    is gay and i tell them no. They don't think I'm gay, they just think she's gay and she wants me.
    I have such a hard time explaining what happens, how I feel at that time.
    Each time is a little different, too. Usually in the build up and
    first seconds of the orgasms I do things with my hands on my partner
    chest, maybe sometimes I scratch a little, but I
    don mean to. Education drives this change, Gonzlez Lpez says, as well as exposure to other gender
    dynamics. Many of the women she spoke with in her research reported growing up learning
    certain stigmas without planning on passing them forward.
    You can see this in P findings after their marketing venture in Mexico too, since, after educating women about tampons, they
    found a much higher percentage of Monterrey women willing
    to try the product.. gay sex toys

    fleshlight But, if not, they may spark an idea in your minds that none
    of us have thought of yet. Imagination can be a wonderful guide.

    It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or care provided by
    an in person medical professional. The Republican Party activist
    became fascinated by news reports about Trump's business acumen and personality.
    He sent out mailers encouraging Republicans to "draft Trump." Friends told him the idea was laughable, but Dunbar invited Trump to speak to
    the local Rotary Club. Trump, intrigued, invited Dunbar
    to discuss the idea at Trump Tower that summer..
    fleshlight

    animal dildo The lube is slippery to start right out of the
    tube. If you have ever played with the aloe liquid
    from an aloe plant, this has the same gel consistency
    since Aloe is the primary ingredient of this lube. My guess is that
    this is mostly Aloe and the other ingredients are there to shelf stabilize
    it and make it more pH neutral. Finally, dawn broke, and we were spooning,
    and I squirmed my ass up against him. He pushed back and I felt his big hard cock pressed between my ass cheeks.
    It was rarin' to go. animal dildo

    adult stores near me Orlando pauses, teasing his hair again. "For the online thingit's my calling card, you know?" he says, his normally lax posture drawing up a bit more tightly.

    "Or like my face picture it may as well be my face." He
    runs a hand through his hair, which is less salt and pepper than fire and pepper; tufts of red interspersed freely with light
    patches of gray. We skimmed through the disc, finding one
    cliche song after another, looking for anything to use. Disc one was a bust, disc two was just as bad, and disc three was more of the same.
    It was the same rhythms and sounds, set in different keys
    and with different effects mixed in. adult stores near me

    Realistic Dildo Specially formulated for extra sensitive skin or for those days when you're just sweet enough!
    This deluxe, vitamin packed hand creme is blended with whole milk, marshmallow extract, and mango and shea butters to smooth and protect, leaving behind nothing but rejuvenated, nourished, and smooth hands and cuticles.
    Undeniably fabulous (and never greasy). Oh the front it
    reads "Holiday Handful", with some cute mittens strung between images
    of the three bottles.. Coates, who won a MacArthur Foundation Genius Grant in 2015, clearly sees his project here as similar to and overlapping with his
    work writing about race in America. "I understand the need, particularly among black fans, to see T'Challa. Restored to a certain place," he told io9's
    Evan Narcisse last year. Realistic Dildo

    adult stores near me Scoop 12 heaping tablespoons
    of dough onto each prepared baking sheet about 2 inches apart.
    Roll each into a ball with slightly wet hands. Bake until the cookies are golden but still
    soft in the center, 12 to 15 minutes, rotating the baking sheets halfway through.
    Condoms: Adult sex toys for couples supports sexual fun and sexual smarts using
    condoms. From the ever popular Trojan condoms and Lifestyles condoms to
    the fun and frivolous flavored condom, we have it here.
    Condoms to go! What could be more convenient than your own online condom store to buy condoms,
    where you can find what you want in the privacy of your own home..
    adult stores near me

    adult stores near me Join me on July 21st from 7 to 9
    pm EST for a workshop demonstrating cake and cupcake baking and decorating.
    I will include a few recipes for cupcakes, icing, frosting,
    and fondant. I will demonstrate how to decorate cupcakes with assorted candies.
    Kelaaa33wish it is 8" long (6 1/2" insertable) and 4" circumference at the roundest point. So in every day terms, I feel like it is a pretty slender vibrator. At the widest point I can wrap my pointer finger and thumb around it with my thumb completely overlapping my fingernail and I have pretty small hands adult stores near me.

  • 서울바카라 전략

    Pretty section of content. I just stumbled upon your site
    and in accession capital to assert that I get actually enjoyed account your blog posts.
    Anyway I will be subscribing to your augment and even I achievement
    you access consistently fast.

  • 천안룰렛 필승전략

    I do accept as true with all the concepts you have presented on your post.
    They are very convincing and will certainly work.
    Still, the posts are too brief for novices. May you please prolong them a little from
    next time? Thanks for the post.

  • 마산카지노 대박 후기

    I am extremely impressed with your writing skills and also
    with the layout on your weblog. Is this a paid
    theme or did you customize it yourself? Either way keep up
    the nice quality writing, it's rare to see a nice blog like this one nowadays.

  • 포천인터넷 카지노 추천

    I all the time used to study post in news papers but now
    as I am a user of web therefore from now I am using net
    for articles or reviews, thanks to web.

  • 충주썬 시티 카지노

    If some one needs expert view regarding running a blog then i advise him/her to visit
    this website, Keep up the pleasant job.

  • 단양바카라 조작

    Hurrah, that's what I was looking for, what a data! existing here at this webpage,
    thanks admin of this site.

  • 강원도사다리 먹튀

    What's up to every one, the contents existing at this site are genuinely awesome for people knowledge, well, keep up the nice work fellows.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments