This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • 100ft

    I am really thankful to the holder of this web page who has shared this wonderful post at at this time.

  • buy cenforce canada

    easy life [url=http://cavalrymenforromney.com/#]buy cenforce canada[/url] already face regularly tea cenforce from india significantly
    pace buy cenforce canada fresh kiss

  • 188bet

    Howdy this is kind of of off topic but I was wondering if blogs use WYSIWYG editors
    or if you have to manually code with HTML. I'm starting a blog soon but have no coding expertise so I wanted to get advice from someone
    with experience. Any help would be enormously appreciated!

  • Adult Toys

    Adult Toys
    Hanging side by side in "Letters to Mom," however, the two appear closely related.
    Yet they, like many other pictures in this show at the District of Columbia Arts
    Center, also demonstrate the variety the 84 year old artist achieves by subtly tweaking
    color schemes. Tidily arranged in unified compositions that can suggest textile design, similar freehand gestures can evoke quite different
    things.. These stockings would be great for a costume, but could be worn with a regular outfit to
    make it more cutesy too. I am tall and I like the fit of these, they stretch and
    fit pretty comfortably overall. They fit well, in terms of length, and reach the mid point of my thigh
    without feeling like they're being stretched to their limit..



    g spot vibrator Another national survey of adolescents published in 2008 found that more than 6 percent of 15 to 24 year olds tested positive
    for gonorrhea, trichomoniasis, or Chlamydia [Crosby RA, Danner F. (2008) "Adolescents' sexually transmitted disease protective attitudes predict sexually transmitted disease acquisition in early adulthood." J Sch Health. 78(6):310 3]..
    I am sure that many of you are a fan of James Deen (I know
    I am, he one of the few cute male porn stars and
    is totally awesome on screen too. I such a fangirl) and I have recently discovered that he has been signed for the DJ SuperstarsI am sure that many of you are a fan of James
    Deen (I know I am, he one of the few cute male porn stars and is totally awesome on screen too.
    I such a fangirl) and I have recently discovered that he has been signed for the DJ Superstars line!!.
    g spot vibrator

    dog dildo There are asexuals who don abstain entirely from
    sex as well, though many do. I was just curious because many people
    are living full, happy lives without sexual contact, and in the particular
    case of asexuality where there is no sexual attraction, having sex can actually be a chore or something to put up with
    for the sake of their relationships. In which case, abstinence has mainly good
    effects for these people, as it removes that from their lives..

    Picture: Getty Images5 of 18Professor Stephen Hawking with wife Elaine Mason after marriage ceremony at Cambridge Register Office 15 Sept 1995.
    Picture: Supplied6 of 18Stephen Hawking with his daughter Lucy.

    Picture: Angela Micu/ Supplied7 of 18British mathematician, astrophysicist (cosmologist) Stephen W Hawking smiles during a news conference at the
    University of Potsdam, near Berlin, Germany, in this 21/07/1999.
    dog dildo

    sex shop They paint gay intercourse as nasty and
    dirty while paradoxically fantasizing about doing their
    women in the bum! The irony is, a straight man is
    likely to find himself in a messy situation if he slips
    into that orifice with his woman. Gay men are incrediblyumanal about
    cleanliness, something that an inexperienced female backdoor recipient
    might not consider. The other, much crueler irony
    (which tickles me, actually) is that a man's most erogenous, explosive,
    orgasmic push buttons have been strategically placed in his asshole by
    the powers that be. sex shop

    penis pump I'll bring a little personal experience in here.
    My wife, I will say, gives great fucking head.

    She is a fellatio mistress of the highest order. Hospital officials proposed in their
    application in January to build the new facility adjacent to their Heathcote Health Center, which includes 24 hour
    emergency care, hospital officials said. The new facility will provide general, medical and surgical services, intensive care, labor and delivery suites and a newborn nursery.

    Once opened in 2015, it will employ about 400 people, hospital officials said..

    penis pump

    cock ring Hmm. Well, from what I read, the ejaculation fluid goes
    into the bladder before erm. 'squirting'. I am a stay at home mom and I have limited time.
    I use my fingers a lot when I need to be quick, or if
    I just too tired to get out my toys. If I am feeling up to it, I will take out some
    toys while my son is napping, but his naps have been getting
    shorter and shorter. For decades we had our long duk longs and ridiculous
    caricatures of emasculated Asian men with foreign accents we still
    see on television today. That shit effects Asian American men on a psychological level.
    It makes us feel inferior and dehumanized to everybody else.
    cock ring

    sex toys Using a vibe lets you focus on what you're
    feeling, rather than what you're doing. You just need a wee little thing (rather than an intimidating phallic competitor) that
    will buzz against your clitoris and labia. Try a finger vibrator, like the Trojan finger massager.
    If I feel I would regret it, then I think twice about doing it.
    Yet another technique (boy am I good at this!) is to try and look at it
    from a purely objective point of view. Imagine maybe that a
    friend of yours is asking you whether he/she should break up with their partner, and asks you to asses the situation and advice accordingly.

    sex toys

    Adult Toys 3. Rabbi Fred J. NeulanderIn 1974, Rabbi Fred Neulander founded the M'Kor Shalom Reform Temple in Cherry Hill,
    New Jersey. Anyone who runs a story about her disputed heritage does it
    because it's an easy piece to write that hits the hypocrisy angle and requires little explanation. It hits her specifically and democrats in general for supporting her.
    It's also juicy because democrats get to play the character
    card so often against Trump. NPR did a piece on this
    dark historyin 2016 in which medical historianVanessa Gamble and poet
    Bettina Judd discussed the waysSims's behavior and discoveries shaped gynecology and the wider practice of medicine
    for better or for worse. Stories like the ones that Judd share help me to think
    about the ways historical events like this have affected how the bodies and sexualities of people of color are
    perceived and treated. They also push meto try to ground my work in a constant effort to try
    to understand more, to engage more, and to fight against historical oppression and silencing of women and
    trans folks of color.. Adult Toys

    gay sex toys This service is provided on News Group Newspapers' Limited's Standard Terms and
    Conditions in accordance with our Privacy Cookie
    Policy. To inquire about a licence to reproduce material, visit our
    Syndication site. View our online Press Pack. It's comfortable.
    Easy to get into and easy to get out of if you need to.
    It's one of those garments that allows all the access needed without removing totally.
    It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or
    care provided by an in person medical professional.
    The information contained herein is not meant to be used to diagnose or treat a health problem
    or disease, or for prescribing any medication. You should always
    consult your own healthcare provider if you have a health problem or medical
    condition.. gay sex toys

    male sex toys Just make certain that there are no jelly, TPR silicone, or other
    types of composites (such as SuperSkin,Yes, as others have already
    mentioned before me, it is safe to store 100% silicone toys together since 100% silicone is inert and
    not reactive. Just make certain that there are no jelly, TPR silicone, or other types of
    composites (such as SuperSkin, CyberSkin, etc.) stored with your silicone
    toysComposite materials are unstable and reactive, so they will want to bond to silicone.
    This bonding process makes the composite toy appear as though it is
    melting. male sex toys

    sex toys For younger people, whose early sexual experiences are often more casual than committed, and sexual relationships are often so brief that it's tough
    to figure if we're even talking about casual sex
    or relationship sex sometimes, all of these attitudes and messages
    can be doubly confusing. And people's actual experiences with casual sex have been so
    much more varied than the messages we hear about it, that's another giant wad of confusion to toss on the pile.

    All of that is usually why it can feel so confusing and complicated sex toys.

  • Adult Toys

    Adult Toys
    Hanging side by side in "Letters to Mom," however, the two appear closely related.
    Yet they, like many other pictures in this show at the District of Columbia Arts
    Center, also demonstrate the variety the 84 year old artist achieves by subtly tweaking
    color schemes. Tidily arranged in unified compositions that can suggest textile design, similar freehand gestures can evoke quite different
    things.. These stockings would be great for a costume, but could be worn with a regular outfit to
    make it more cutesy too. I am tall and I like the fit of these, they stretch and
    fit pretty comfortably overall. They fit well, in terms of length, and reach the mid point of my thigh
    without feeling like they're being stretched to their limit..



    g spot vibrator Another national survey of adolescents published in 2008 found that more than 6 percent of 15 to 24 year olds tested positive
    for gonorrhea, trichomoniasis, or Chlamydia [Crosby RA, Danner F. (2008) "Adolescents' sexually transmitted disease protective attitudes predict sexually transmitted disease acquisition in early adulthood." J Sch Health. 78(6):310 3]..
    I am sure that many of you are a fan of James Deen (I know
    I am, he one of the few cute male porn stars and
    is totally awesome on screen too. I such a fangirl) and I have recently discovered that he has been signed for the DJ SuperstarsI am sure that many of you are a fan of James
    Deen (I know I am, he one of the few cute male porn stars and is totally awesome on screen too.
    I such a fangirl) and I have recently discovered that he has been signed for the DJ Superstars line!!.
    g spot vibrator

    dog dildo There are asexuals who don abstain entirely from
    sex as well, though many do. I was just curious because many people
    are living full, happy lives without sexual contact, and in the particular
    case of asexuality where there is no sexual attraction, having sex can actually be a chore or something to put up with
    for the sake of their relationships. In which case, abstinence has mainly good
    effects for these people, as it removes that from their lives..

    Picture: Getty Images5 of 18Professor Stephen Hawking with wife Elaine Mason after marriage ceremony at Cambridge Register Office 15 Sept 1995.
    Picture: Supplied6 of 18Stephen Hawking with his daughter Lucy.

    Picture: Angela Micu/ Supplied7 of 18British mathematician, astrophysicist (cosmologist) Stephen W Hawking smiles during a news conference at the
    University of Potsdam, near Berlin, Germany, in this 21/07/1999.
    dog dildo

    sex shop They paint gay intercourse as nasty and
    dirty while paradoxically fantasizing about doing their
    women in the bum! The irony is, a straight man is
    likely to find himself in a messy situation if he slips
    into that orifice with his woman. Gay men are incrediblyumanal about
    cleanliness, something that an inexperienced female backdoor recipient
    might not consider. The other, much crueler irony
    (which tickles me, actually) is that a man's most erogenous, explosive,
    orgasmic push buttons have been strategically placed in his asshole by
    the powers that be. sex shop

    penis pump I'll bring a little personal experience in here.
    My wife, I will say, gives great fucking head.

    She is a fellatio mistress of the highest order. Hospital officials proposed in their
    application in January to build the new facility adjacent to their Heathcote Health Center, which includes 24 hour
    emergency care, hospital officials said. The new facility will provide general, medical and surgical services, intensive care, labor and delivery suites and a newborn nursery.

    Once opened in 2015, it will employ about 400 people, hospital officials said..

    penis pump

    cock ring Hmm. Well, from what I read, the ejaculation fluid goes
    into the bladder before erm. 'squirting'. I am a stay at home mom and I have limited time.
    I use my fingers a lot when I need to be quick, or if
    I just too tired to get out my toys. If I am feeling up to it, I will take out some
    toys while my son is napping, but his naps have been getting
    shorter and shorter. For decades we had our long duk longs and ridiculous
    caricatures of emasculated Asian men with foreign accents we still
    see on television today. That shit effects Asian American men on a psychological level.
    It makes us feel inferior and dehumanized to everybody else.
    cock ring

    sex toys Using a vibe lets you focus on what you're
    feeling, rather than what you're doing. You just need a wee little thing (rather than an intimidating phallic competitor) that
    will buzz against your clitoris and labia. Try a finger vibrator, like the Trojan finger massager.
    If I feel I would regret it, then I think twice about doing it.
    Yet another technique (boy am I good at this!) is to try and look at it
    from a purely objective point of view. Imagine maybe that a
    friend of yours is asking you whether he/she should break up with their partner, and asks you to asses the situation and advice accordingly.

    sex toys

    Adult Toys 3. Rabbi Fred J. NeulanderIn 1974, Rabbi Fred Neulander founded the M'Kor Shalom Reform Temple in Cherry Hill,
    New Jersey. Anyone who runs a story about her disputed heritage does it
    because it's an easy piece to write that hits the hypocrisy angle and requires little explanation. It hits her specifically and democrats in general for supporting her.
    It's also juicy because democrats get to play the character
    card so often against Trump. NPR did a piece on this
    dark historyin 2016 in which medical historianVanessa Gamble and poet
    Bettina Judd discussed the waysSims's behavior and discoveries shaped gynecology and the wider practice of medicine
    for better or for worse. Stories like the ones that Judd share help me to think
    about the ways historical events like this have affected how the bodies and sexualities of people of color are
    perceived and treated. They also push meto try to ground my work in a constant effort to try
    to understand more, to engage more, and to fight against historical oppression and silencing of women and
    trans folks of color.. Adult Toys

    gay sex toys This service is provided on News Group Newspapers' Limited's Standard Terms and
    Conditions in accordance with our Privacy Cookie
    Policy. To inquire about a licence to reproduce material, visit our
    Syndication site. View our online Press Pack. It's comfortable.
    Easy to get into and easy to get out of if you need to.
    It's one of those garments that allows all the access needed without removing totally.
    It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or
    care provided by an in person medical professional.
    The information contained herein is not meant to be used to diagnose or treat a health problem
    or disease, or for prescribing any medication. You should always
    consult your own healthcare provider if you have a health problem or medical
    condition.. gay sex toys

    male sex toys Just make certain that there are no jelly, TPR silicone, or other
    types of composites (such as SuperSkin,Yes, as others have already
    mentioned before me, it is safe to store 100% silicone toys together since 100% silicone is inert and
    not reactive. Just make certain that there are no jelly, TPR silicone, or other types of
    composites (such as SuperSkin, CyberSkin, etc.) stored with your silicone
    toysComposite materials are unstable and reactive, so they will want to bond to silicone.
    This bonding process makes the composite toy appear as though it is
    melting. male sex toys

    sex toys For younger people, whose early sexual experiences are often more casual than committed, and sexual relationships are often so brief that it's tough
    to figure if we're even talking about casual sex
    or relationship sex sometimes, all of these attitudes and messages
    can be doubly confusing. And people's actual experiences with casual sex have been so
    much more varied than the messages we hear about it, that's another giant wad of confusion to toss on the pile.

    All of that is usually why it can feel so confusing and complicated sex toys.

  • Dewey

    Undeniably imagine that that you said. Your favourite justification seemed to be onn
    the internet the simplest thing to be aware of.

    I say to you, I definitely get annoyed while other people consider concerns that
    they plainly don't know about. You managed to hit thee nail
    upon the top and also outlined out the entire thing with no need side-effects , people can takle a signal.
    Will probably be again to get more. Thank you

  • vietnam work

    Woah! I'm really enjoying the template/theme of this site.

    It's simple, yet effective. A lot of times it's very hard to get
    that "perfect balance" between user friendliness
    and visual appeal. I must say you have done a great job with this.

    Also, the blog loads extremely quick for me on Chrome.
    Superb Blog!

  • dark brown hair with caramel highlights

    Definitely imagine that which you stated.
    Your favorite reason seemed to be on the internet the easiest thing to remember of.

    I say to you, I certainly get annoyed at the same
    time as people think about issues that they just do not understand about.
    You controlled to hit the nail upon the highest and defined out the
    entire thing without having side effect , folks can take a signal.
    Will probably be again to get more. Thanks

  • 샌즈카지노

    This is the perfect webpage for anyone who wants to find out about
    this topic. You realize so much its almost hard to argue with you (not that I actually would
    want to…HaHa). You certainly put a new spin on a topic that has been written about for many years.
    Great stuff, just wonderful!

  • rumah dijual

    Its like you learn my mind! You appear to know a lot approximately this,
    such as you wrote the e book in it or something. I think that you just could do with a
    few percent to power the message house a bit, but other than that, this is excellent blog.
    An excellent read. I will certainly be back.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments