This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • cams

    After looking over a number of the articles on your site, I honestly appreciate your technique of blogging.
    I book marked it to my bookmark site list and
    will be checking back in the near future. Take
    a look at my web site too and tell me how you feel.

  • taniabertaldi.com

    Hi i am kavin, its my first time to commenting anywhere, when i read this post i thought i could also make comment due to this
    brilliant post.

  • Simon

    vidio bokep semi
    video forno sek
    joget porno
    free download video porno hot
    vidio bokep jepang gratis
    downloud porno
    film porno jupe
    video mesum 3gp
    vido vorno
    video hot di pantai
    kumpulan vidio ngetot
    video hot porno indone…

  • 고양솔레어카지노

    Greate post. Keep posting such kind of information on your page.

    Im really impressed by your site.
    Hey there, You have done an incredible job.
    I'll definitely digg it and in my opinion suggest to my friends.

    I am confident they'll be benefited from this website.

  • 전주내국인 카지노

    Hey There. I found your blog using msn. This is a very
    well written article. I'll be sure to bookmark it and
    come back to read more of your useful info. Thanks for the post.

    I'll certainly comeback.

  • horse dildo

    horse dildo
    I don;t recommend it for travel because there is nothing but a bit of
    pressure keeping this top closed. The bottle is clean, showing how much lubricant is left
    inside. It is made from recyclable plastic and has a lot of information on the outside.

    If you haven't already, spend some time with Neely
    Tucker's series on Carol Smith, a Maryland woman whose daughter was
    murdered six years ago. Tucker covered the
    case back then and ended up marrying Smith, so his account
    of one woman's grief and search for justice is acutely personal and heart wrenching.

    Part two is out today and you can review yesterday's Web chat
    with Tucker..

    dildo So today (24 days after i had unprotected sex), i went to the
    pharmacy and bought a test. And guess what?! I'M REALLY NOT PREGNANT!What i really feel
    i need to share is. Don't freak out if you're passing
    through some doubts and fears! Find ways to know for sure you're
    okay!. For anyone that wants to complain about the actions of the officer, stating that not enough is done to prevent other animal cruelties, such as the use of whale in lipstick,
    the use of fox fur in coats, the use if leather in duty belts, why not look at this a different way?
    this could be seen as a stepping stone for animal cruelty cases which i
    do not think have harsh enough punishments.
    I am sorry if mr. Woodson is a diagnosed schizophrenic, but this was a planned action, not a schizophrenic episode.
    dildo

    Adult Toys Another common issue is that a lot of people have a ton of
    self esteem or validation of their appeal or
    attractiveness tied to sex. If and when sex stops, people can find they feel very insecure,
    worry they aren't wanted, worry they aren't attractive.
    Something like that is another thing when, if that is what's going on, you'll want to remedy that whether sex is happening or not, because that can also really mess
    up your relationship with someone else as
    well as your relationship with your own sexuality. Adult Toys

    dildos This muscle is controlled by the autonomic nervous system making it involuntary.
    This muscle responds to fear and anxiety.

    It may cause your bottom's hole to tense up automatically even if he or she is trying to relax..
    There are five major sexual scenes. I absolutely loved that I felt like I was doing the
    same spying that Lisa was. The scenes are complete; You see them from beginning to end and even though it is a porn of
    course, it isn't very graphic. One side of the dildo (4 inches worth) is covered in small, little nubs.
    Each nub is painted blue. The nubs are very elevated
    from the surface of the toy and can easily be felt
    by the hand. dildos

    strap on I think it's fine to get out of the heels for a while,
    but there was one women in a short dress walking around barefeet
    like she was at the beach. The other bad thing was for $150, it was a very expensive cash
    bar and a few small tables of pasta, cheese squares, some raw vegetables, some round cold chicken slices
    and some dessert wedges like brownies. It was delicious of course, but a
    little low end for an inaugural ball where people spent at
    least $150 for tickets and thousands of dollars to come to Washington. strap on

    g spot vibrator (Or, even worse yet, if they eat the meal,
    go home, and never tell us that they didn't like it,
    plus it made them sick.) Had they told us in the first place, we could have prepared the salmon instead of the chicken and used the olive oil instead of the butter so as not to exacerbate
    a food sensitivity. We potentially could have guessed
    that the person didn't like chicken based on a conversation from three years back,
    or intuited that butter was a problem because dairy is a problem for a lot of people, but that's an awful lot of guesswork,
    taking up an awful lot of mental energy.If we aren't told things
    specifically, it becomes pretty hard for us to choose to do them or choose how to
    do them.Maybe you feel self conscious because it feels awkward
    talking about sex. Using sexual words, whether anatomical or slang, might
    seem taboo, especially when we're young. g spot vibrator

    animal dildo I can't make up my mind whether the controls for this toy are a pro or a con; I decided on both.
    The simplistic design of the turn dial was a nice concept for
    me, being as I've never owned or used a toy with one.
    For whatever reason, I thought it would be easier to control than a
    push button toy. The flavor of the pleasure
    balm is terrible. The honey dust is nice but
    it is a more light creamy taste and scent with only light tones of tangerine.
    The oil of love my favorite of the tangerine products
    but it does not have an orange flavor or smell
    at all. animal dildo

    Realistic Dildo Tease and tickle her pussy to your heart's
    content, but don't allow her to come. Not yet.
    After all, there is so much more fun to come, for both of you.
    It allows her to outlive other bees by several
    years. Royal jelly is loaded with a unique blend of vitamins and minerals
    as well as special proteins and fatty acids which are known to aide in the repair
    of skin cells. It has been prized for centuries for its medicinal and cosmetic properties.
    Intelligently curated art exhibits rotate on a regular basis.

    Musical performances by uncommon artists, many from foreign lands, are a
    treat in the courtyard. Oh, and the staff is knowledgeable and helpful, just in case you actually want to buy a book..

    Realistic Dildo

    adult store There are some people who strongly feel that
    any kind of talking during or about sex kills their buzz. Trouble is,
    we just HAVE to talk about sex at least sometimes, and if we're really fully present
    with sex, then talking about it shouldn't be a huge bummer.
    Someone who feels that way may also not be in the
    healthiest headspace: maybe talking kills things for them because they're trying to pretend something is fine
    when it really isn't. Thanks to that darned toy, we're about to find
    out, in a perfectly executed attack sequence that establishes the
    stakes, and the family's plight, with swift efficiency.
    Now minus one and watched by flapping posters of other missing souls,
    the Abbotts return to their farm as the story (by Bryan Woods and Scott Beck) leaps forward more than a year.
    Evelyn is now preparing to give birth, Lee is teaching his son (Noah Jupe) to forage, and their daughter (played by the remarkable young deaf actor, Millicent Simmonds) is angrily
    chafing against her parents' protectiveness..
    adult store

    sex toys We Vibe Sync is the absolute best vibrator for use
    with a partner. This elegant, innovative vibrator is for use during sex with
    a partner, and adjusts to closely fit your
    anatomy, for maximum sensations and heady pleasure. The external section sits over the clitoris.
    I remeber last season and maybe this season, the girls
    who are really thin and show their middrifts and dress up as much as they can, they kinda annoy me.
    I donno, i really liked her. Its nice to see people who do care about their apperance and presence,
    but not scream for all the attention towards the outfits or hairdtyles, but more attention on the vocals.
    sex toys

    adult store The red piece, the nozzle, is made of plastic which should
    be cleaned with either isopropyl alcohol which is what I clean mine with, or antibacterial soap and hot water.
    The bulb and guard are both made of black rubber, which is very porous and isn't easy to clean. I just use warm water and a mild soap for mine and that's seemed to do just fine, but it can't be
    totally sterilized.. Some very basic restrictions are not a bad thing.

    They ensure everyone's safety and health. We shouldn't engage in any
    sexual behaviour in front of anyone who has not chosen to be a part of or see
    that, as that is a violation of their consent adult store.

  • 평택무료 릴 게임

    The other day, while I was at work, my cousin stole my iPad and tested to see if it can survive a 40 foot drop, just so she can be
    a youtube sensation. My iPad is now destroyed and she has 83 views.
    I know this is totally off topic but I had to share
    it with someone!

  • 화성강원도 캠핑

    Great web site you have got here.. It's difficult to find quality writing like yours these
    days. I really appreciate individuals like you! Take care!!

  • pelisplus

    Miles de Películas y series Online en calidad HD, Castellano y Subtitulado sin cortes.

    Pelisplus.

  • www.flukevietnam.vn

    I'm amazed, I must say. Seldom do I encounter a blog
    that's both educative and entertaining, and
    let me tell you, you've hit the nail on the head.
    The issue is something too few folks are speaking intelligently about.
    I'm very happy I came across this during my search for something concerning this.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments