This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • strap on

    strap on
    This toy is easier to care for than our Cyberskin vagina. Warm water
    and some antibacterial hand soap is all you need. The trick will be
    in flushing it out with the closed end. Dobbins faces child abuse charges.

    Marine Corps helicopter that crashed during a training mission in California April 3 are believed to have died.
    America states disasters news crash Turner. I love you so much." You deserve much better. Trust me. This will never end. Since the house was run as a cooking school for many years, there is no way to know exactly which utensils, if any, were used by Mrs. Child. This did not prevent me from feeling her presence there.

    penis pump Rolling into the wind, worries seem to blow off, filling riders with unfettered joy. Taj, 40, a former international fashion model and relative newcomer, has embraced motorcycling. "I enjoy a heightened and
    constant state of arousal," she says. It sounds like what you asking about in your question has to do with people who are transgender, or, more specifically, transgender women (people who were assigned male at birth, and now identify as female). When I talk about transgender, or "trans", I define that as someone who was assigned one sex or gender at birth, but identifies in some other way now. That could mean that you were born female and now you identify as male (some people would use the term FTM, or female to male, to describe that) or that you were assigned male at birth and now identify as female (also sometimes noted as MTF, or male to female). penis pump

    sex toys Although there is a lot of information out there on practicing safer sex, I have yet to find an answer to my question: how long do I need to practice safer sex?Obviously, if I don't want to get pregnant or have an STD then I will need to use condoms. But what about birth control? My fiance and I are both in college, and have been in a monogamous relationship for two years, both of us had no previous sexual partners and neither of us has any STDs. We've used condoms every time, but recently I went to the gynocologist to get a perscription for the Nuvaring. sex toys

    wholesale sex toys The cuffs are 2" wide,
    which seems to be a pretty standard width for cuffs.
    It's wide enough to distribute pressure when you tug
    or pull against them. The closure is a standard silver
    buckle, and the cuffs have a generous 1" diameter d ring for attaching rope, clips, string or whatever else you might think up.. So far it does seem to be working. The main reason I have been trying this is to regain enough feeling that I can cum with oral, and to hasten the time for orgasm with intercourse, which seem to take too long, and many times I don get off at all. Anyway, I just want your opinions, thanks. wholesale sex toys

    dildos Nipple play stroking, teasing, pinching, and licking is certainly stimulating, but if you're thinking of taking nipple delights to a new level, it's time to break out the toys. Simply put, nipple toys deliver a kind of intense stimulation that the hands or tongue simply cannot provide. Better still, breast stimulators leave the hands and mouth free to explore other erogenous zones, so your bedroom pleasure can be multiplied many times over. If the Rainbow Mega Nubby had a curve, it would be the perfect glass dildo and I would never use anything else. Even without the curve, though, it's pretty fun. It's best for slow thrusts since there are so many nubs.. dildos

    Realistic Dildo De Niro, who shares that chore here with the veteran Jerry Zaks. All told, Mr. Palminteri, who revived his original 1989 solo show on Broadway in 2007, has made a profitable career, and provided much entertainment to audiences, repackaging (albeit loosely) his upbringing in an Italian American enclave in the Bronx.. In a society where sexual pleasure and guilt are firmly linked, it's not surprising that sex toys have not become approved dinner table conversation. Naturally sex toy play would be best if sex toy play could be enjoyed without feelings of guilt. Adult sex toys should require no justification; sex toys are pleasure for pleasure's sake. Realistic Dildo

    dildos It sounds wrong, we know, but for the sake of your relationship, you should vow to have sex sometimes even when you don't feel like it (that goes for women and men alike). You don't always have to wait until you're "in the mood." In fact, having sex can and often does change your mood. From turned off to turned on, from annoyed to endeared, from stressed to relaxed. If that sounds challenging, that's because it often is, especially when you are just starting out. Communication is a skill that we learn over time. And figuring out how our bodies work, what we find appealing and what we find arousing, is a process that we all have to go through when we first start to become sexually active, and that we never stop going through throughout our lives.. dildos

    adult store After two or three there would be no semen and sperm load would be tiny. From then on it would be dry shots or blanks. But this could got on for ages.. I understand feeling like with all the to do put on intercourse and virginity that sometimes, it's something that feels like a real burden to carry around that you just want to unload. I also get just wanting to see what all the freaking fuss is about so you don't have to wonder. Lastly, I also understand the idea that if you just get it over with, without investing a lot in it, you're less likely to get emotionally hurt: trouble is, reality often contradicts that idea a lot of folks who go in thinking that find out they were wrong.. adult store

    penis pump Her gray hair was wound up on her head in her usual style. She wore a dark rose dress with a light rose bolero, embroidered with green vines in the manner of her home District. This somewhat formal Vor mode, which suggested she was just on her way either in or out, was belied by the soft buskins on her feet. Unfortunately, we cannot give advice on technique. But that's also really not so useful to begin with: sex isn't one size fits all, so if I were to suggest some things, you might end up finding that those don't work for you at all, you'd rather try something else. A lot of the fun of sex is experimentation and finding out what works for you and your partner, so why don't the two of you just get creative and do some exploring to find new things you're interested in?. penis pump

    adult store I have some fun with them. They're both such a trip! We come from different eras, I think. Different times. Whenever we do this, I feel my penis go into her vagina, and she feels the same thing, which turns her on. I ejaculate (usually with the feeling of the penis in the vagina), but it is in the condom. After I'm done, I back away to check and see if any got onto her undies or mine. To enjoy sexuality is not something to be ashamed of, or embarrassed about. The healthy practice of sexuality is a sure way of enriching your life. If only people everywhere could safely and freely enjoy their sexuality. adult store

    adult stores near me Pelosi said she is starting an impeachment inquiry, not drafting articles of impeachment. She said we will let the facts determine our time line. I think her strategy is to continue with hearings and investigations to bring out more facts and possibly more people like Guiliani and Trump's other lawyers and white house aids who may be involved in a cover up.. I have since broken up with my partner a few weeks ago and currently am in a weird space. It's been hard to sleep and difficult to put those thoughts on leaves. Or rather, the thoughts are on leaves, but piled up at the top, blocking the flow of water downstream adult stores near me.

  • strap on

    strap on
    This toy is easier to care for than our Cyberskin vagina. Warm water
    and some antibacterial hand soap is all you need. The trick will be
    in flushing it out with the closed end. Dobbins faces child abuse charges.

    Marine Corps helicopter that crashed during a training mission in California April 3 are believed to have died.
    America states disasters news crash Turner. I love you so much." You deserve much better. Trust me. This will never end. Since the house was run as a cooking school for many years, there is no way to know exactly which utensils, if any, were used by Mrs. Child. This did not prevent me from feeling her presence there.

    penis pump Rolling into the wind, worries seem to blow off, filling riders with unfettered joy. Taj, 40, a former international fashion model and relative newcomer, has embraced motorcycling. "I enjoy a heightened and
    constant state of arousal," she says. It sounds like what you asking about in your question has to do with people who are transgender, or, more specifically, transgender women (people who were assigned male at birth, and now identify as female). When I talk about transgender, or "trans", I define that as someone who was assigned one sex or gender at birth, but identifies in some other way now. That could mean that you were born female and now you identify as male (some people would use the term FTM, or female to male, to describe that) or that you were assigned male at birth and now identify as female (also sometimes noted as MTF, or male to female). penis pump

    sex toys Although there is a lot of information out there on practicing safer sex, I have yet to find an answer to my question: how long do I need to practice safer sex?Obviously, if I don't want to get pregnant or have an STD then I will need to use condoms. But what about birth control? My fiance and I are both in college, and have been in a monogamous relationship for two years, both of us had no previous sexual partners and neither of us has any STDs. We've used condoms every time, but recently I went to the gynocologist to get a perscription for the Nuvaring. sex toys

    wholesale sex toys The cuffs are 2" wide,
    which seems to be a pretty standard width for cuffs.
    It's wide enough to distribute pressure when you tug
    or pull against them. The closure is a standard silver
    buckle, and the cuffs have a generous 1" diameter d ring for attaching rope, clips, string or whatever else you might think up.. So far it does seem to be working. The main reason I have been trying this is to regain enough feeling that I can cum with oral, and to hasten the time for orgasm with intercourse, which seem to take too long, and many times I don get off at all. Anyway, I just want your opinions, thanks. wholesale sex toys

    dildos Nipple play stroking, teasing, pinching, and licking is certainly stimulating, but if you're thinking of taking nipple delights to a new level, it's time to break out the toys. Simply put, nipple toys deliver a kind of intense stimulation that the hands or tongue simply cannot provide. Better still, breast stimulators leave the hands and mouth free to explore other erogenous zones, so your bedroom pleasure can be multiplied many times over. If the Rainbow Mega Nubby had a curve, it would be the perfect glass dildo and I would never use anything else. Even without the curve, though, it's pretty fun. It's best for slow thrusts since there are so many nubs.. dildos

    Realistic Dildo De Niro, who shares that chore here with the veteran Jerry Zaks. All told, Mr. Palminteri, who revived his original 1989 solo show on Broadway in 2007, has made a profitable career, and provided much entertainment to audiences, repackaging (albeit loosely) his upbringing in an Italian American enclave in the Bronx.. In a society where sexual pleasure and guilt are firmly linked, it's not surprising that sex toys have not become approved dinner table conversation. Naturally sex toy play would be best if sex toy play could be enjoyed without feelings of guilt. Adult sex toys should require no justification; sex toys are pleasure for pleasure's sake. Realistic Dildo

    dildos It sounds wrong, we know, but for the sake of your relationship, you should vow to have sex sometimes even when you don't feel like it (that goes for women and men alike). You don't always have to wait until you're "in the mood." In fact, having sex can and often does change your mood. From turned off to turned on, from annoyed to endeared, from stressed to relaxed. If that sounds challenging, that's because it often is, especially when you are just starting out. Communication is a skill that we learn over time. And figuring out how our bodies work, what we find appealing and what we find arousing, is a process that we all have to go through when we first start to become sexually active, and that we never stop going through throughout our lives.. dildos

    adult store After two or three there would be no semen and sperm load would be tiny. From then on it would be dry shots or blanks. But this could got on for ages.. I understand feeling like with all the to do put on intercourse and virginity that sometimes, it's something that feels like a real burden to carry around that you just want to unload. I also get just wanting to see what all the freaking fuss is about so you don't have to wonder. Lastly, I also understand the idea that if you just get it over with, without investing a lot in it, you're less likely to get emotionally hurt: trouble is, reality often contradicts that idea a lot of folks who go in thinking that find out they were wrong.. adult store

    penis pump Her gray hair was wound up on her head in her usual style. She wore a dark rose dress with a light rose bolero, embroidered with green vines in the manner of her home District. This somewhat formal Vor mode, which suggested she was just on her way either in or out, was belied by the soft buskins on her feet. Unfortunately, we cannot give advice on technique. But that's also really not so useful to begin with: sex isn't one size fits all, so if I were to suggest some things, you might end up finding that those don't work for you at all, you'd rather try something else. A lot of the fun of sex is experimentation and finding out what works for you and your partner, so why don't the two of you just get creative and do some exploring to find new things you're interested in?. penis pump

    adult store I have some fun with them. They're both such a trip! We come from different eras, I think. Different times. Whenever we do this, I feel my penis go into her vagina, and she feels the same thing, which turns her on. I ejaculate (usually with the feeling of the penis in the vagina), but it is in the condom. After I'm done, I back away to check and see if any got onto her undies or mine. To enjoy sexuality is not something to be ashamed of, or embarrassed about. The healthy practice of sexuality is a sure way of enriching your life. If only people everywhere could safely and freely enjoy their sexuality. adult store

    adult stores near me Pelosi said she is starting an impeachment inquiry, not drafting articles of impeachment. She said we will let the facts determine our time line. I think her strategy is to continue with hearings and investigations to bring out more facts and possibly more people like Guiliani and Trump's other lawyers and white house aids who may be involved in a cover up.. I have since broken up with my partner a few weeks ago and currently am in a weird space. It's been hard to sleep and difficult to put those thoughts on leaves. Or rather, the thoughts are on leaves, but piled up at the top, blocking the flow of water downstream adult stores near me.

  • 예천출장안마

    Hi there colleagues, how is the whole thing,
    and what you wish for to say regarding this article, in my view its truly awesome in favor of me.

  • 1GOM - Link vào M88 mới nhất khi web M88.Com bị chặn

    It's a pity you don't have a donate button! I'd definitely donate to this excellent blog!
    I guess for now i'll settle for bookmarking and adding your RSS feed to
    my Google account. I look forward to new updates and will share this
    blog with my Facebook group. Talk soon!

    >> Link vào M88 mới nhất khi web M88.Com bị chặn <<

  • jacuzzi

    It is really a great and useful piece of information. I'm happy that you shared this useful information with us.
    Please keep us informed like this. Thank you for sharing.

  • 안양콜걸

    Peculiar article, just what I was looking for.

  • 과천출장마사지

    Hi Dear, are you really visiting this site daily, if so after
    that you will definitely get good experience.

  • Kassandra

    Excellent post. Keep writing such kind of information on your page.
    Im really impressed by it.
    Hey there, You have performed a great job. I'll certainly digg it and in my view recommend to
    my friends. I'm sure they'll be benefited from this
    site.

  • https://www.pohangkranma.xyz/

    Hello it's me, I am also visiting this site on a regular basis,
    this site is in fact nice and the people are actually sharing fastidious
    thoughts.

  • https://www.anmacp.com/samcheok/

    Right away I am going to do my breakfast, later than having my breakfast
    coming over again to read more news.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments