This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • The Sims Freeplay Hack

    Hі there, jսѕt bеϲame awar of ykur blog throᥙgh
    Google, аnd found thɑt it's truly informative. Ӏ'm gonna watch օut
    for brussels. Ӏ will apρreciate if ʏou continue thіs in future.
    A ⅼot of people will Ƅе benefited from your writing.

    Cheers!

  • 포유

    Please let me know if you're looking for a article writer for your weblog.

    You have some really great articles and I
    feel I would be a good asset. If you ever want to take some of the load off, I'd really
    like to write some content for your blog in exchange for a link back to mine.
    Please shoot me an email if interested. Thanks!

  • 안전한 사설 놀이터

    I was suggested this blog by my cousin. I'm not
    sure whether this post is written by him as nobody else know
    such detailed about my problem. You're incredible! Thanks!

  • 온라인카지노

    Wonderful, what a weblog it is! This blog presents valuable facts to us, keep it up.

  • penis pump

    penis pump
    And Arum and Roksa note that students who spend more time
    studying and who take courses with more rigorous demands learn more than others.
    For student faculty interactions outside of the classroom
    also associated with increased learning students at private colleges again fare better.
    In particular, seniors at smaller private colleges are 30 percent more likely to have talked about post graduation plans with faculty
    members than seniors at large public universities. The garters themselves are adjustable in length with plastic closures that are
    easy to use; just slide them in and out of place.As far as
    craftsmanship is concerned this is not the most consistent piece to
    evaluate. You might be able to tell from the pictures that
    the bra straps and garters had some loose threads either falling off or attempting to hang on. If my review was based on this alone I would say this was bad craftsmanship.


    Realistic Dildo The Theo's size is completely versatile.
    I have a Size B. Size B says it is recommended for waist
    sizes of 35 65 inches, but I did some messing around, and it could easily
    fit someone waaay smaller (approximately 20 inches). Back in January 2011, a car exploded in close proximity to a number of
    defense department facilities (including the Pentagon).
    SWAT and bomb squads responded, and it was initially investigated as a possible attack.
    Turns out, it was a construction worker who had left an oxyacetylene torch in his trunk, which detonated (possibly due to temperature/pressure fluctuations caused by the cold).
    Realistic Dildo

    animal dildo Emerh not to say that compound lever clippers are always bad.

    There are some emerh fine ones that work along that basic
    mechanism. But you need high quality steel to hold the edge and precision manufacturing so that the lever exerts enough force
    to Naked man emery boards a nail, rmery no excessive,
    crushing pressure beyond that.. This product does as it promises, it
    definitely provides a cooling sensation. I found it to be overwhelming during foreplay when applied to myself (a female) I lost most feeling except "cold" and was really unable to enjoy any sort of stimulation from
    my partner. He on the other hand, felt it was cool, but not overly so.

    animal dildo

    adult store Well as you all know, watching porn masturbating day in and day out can get pretty boring.
    It is to me anyway. Well thanks to Eden awesome deals I have acquired a fair bit
    of toys. So recently I've been a bit overwhelmed.

    I can't decide if I even want to try to work things out with the
    boy anymore. I've been with him for two years though, and I'm afraid that I won't ever find anyone
    else. I don't like the way that the stockings fit and look
    just fine all the way up my leg, and then they are visibly tight once you
    see the lace bands. The bands on these should probably
    have been made from a more durable and more stretchable lace; even though this is soft
    to the touch, it isn't all that practical. I tried to see if
    maybe I could stretch the lace out, try to break it in so
    that it would fit better I can't. adult store

    sex shop Finally, the whip is leather look but seems to be made
    of some kind of vinyl with a wooden covered handle. The strands for whipping were not very strong
    and have already started to split at the bottom and come out
    of the handle. The leather look design is particularly poor
    and generally looks cheap and nasty.. Coat, gloves, scarf
    AND hat. Another chilly one today. In fact, The Capital Weather
    Gang forecasters says today feels a lot like January.

    All the while, sharing little kisses. "I could use a bite to eat." I tell
    you. So we chat about food options. sex shop

    vibrators I have a peculiar kind of fun showing it just how
    much I am not. It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or care provided by
    an in person medical professional. The information contained herein is not meant to be used
    to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease, or for prescribing any medication.
    It depends on what you are looking for, but a good kit
    may be an idea if you are thinking about wanting to push yourself and kit may be a good ideaI
    just bought this link as my first anal toy. I have had anal sex before though.
    A finger would be a great start. vibrators

    penis pump I would love for more documentaries like this to become more widely viewed, because I
    really think it could make a huge difference in how
    women perceive themselves. I hope that someday genital mutilation will be a thing of
    the past, and that both men and women will be more
    open minded about what they consider to be beautiful.(Also,
    what was up with 'meat curtains'?! I can't help but wince every
    time I hear that. It is not meant to and cannot
    substitute for advice or care provided by an in person medical professional.
    penis pump

    fleshlight In July 2011, Governor Corbett took a vacation to Rhode
    Island that was paid for by a central Pennsylvania businessman with ties
    to the natural gas drilling industry. Spent $1,422 on air travel and hotelaccommodationsfor the governor and
    First Lady Susan Corbett for a long weekend in Rhode Island.
    Moran also paid $901 to fly the governor on his private plane
    and helicopter to events in Pittsburgh and Williamsport in September 2011.According
    to the governor press secretary, Kevin Harley,the Rhode Island trip was a personal vacation. fleshlight

    adult stores near me Oh, and I forgot to add. This fell out of the sex toy box in the closet once and landed against a blue t shirt in my
    closet floor. When I found it there, it had actually bleached a spot on the
    shirt!!! I couldn't believe it, and that is when this thing finally
    made its way into the garbage.. This is one of the most amazing sets we've seen in a long time.

    If you ever want to try something new or different, and especially if you have fantasies about breast milk or being an "adult baby", then you
    will jump at the chance to try on this Baby Cosplay Set. Japan knows ALL about pretending to
    be young and innocent, and sometimes it seems that everywhere you look people are recreating their childhood in what they
    wear, read and buy even the mascots and advertising major companies use!
    At the heart of this lies an incredibly new kind of sexual experience, where you get to perform EXACTLY
    how you want and your "mother" must tend to
    your every physical need.. adult stores near me

    dildos Since this ring is made of stainless steel,
    washing it with anti bacterial soap and water will get the job
    done. I would also use a brush to clean the engraved areas.
    It would be easy for something to get stuck in the grooves and cause problems for you later
    on. Washing up, they greet me and I can help wondering if they notice the wicked spark in my
    eye. With the weighted balls in place, each step I take makes them shift and heightens my
    awareness of my wet pussy. I sprint down the steps, despite how tired
    I am, just to feel the balls rumble inside me. dildos

    horse dildo "That's what I'm going to do to you cock," I tell you, teasing you as I slowly
    lick the thick creamy batter off the whisk. My tongue moves up and down the metal,
    then in between the wires of the whisk as I lick up the creamy batter.

    I can see your hard on against the fabric of your jeans, you know what I can do
    with this tongue of mine, you want to feel my mouth around that long,
    thick cock of yours, caressing every delicious inch with my warm, wet tongue..

    It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or care provided by an in person medical professional.
    The information contained herein is not meant to be used
    to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease, or for prescribing any medication. You should always consult your own healthcare provider
    if you have a health problem or medical condition horse dildo.

  • penis pump

    penis pump
    And Arum and Roksa note that students who spend more time
    studying and who take courses with more rigorous demands learn more than others.
    For student faculty interactions outside of the classroom
    also associated with increased learning students at private colleges again fare better.
    In particular, seniors at smaller private colleges are 30 percent more likely to have talked about post graduation plans with faculty
    members than seniors at large public universities. The garters themselves are adjustable in length with plastic closures that are
    easy to use; just slide them in and out of place.As far as
    craftsmanship is concerned this is not the most consistent piece to
    evaluate. You might be able to tell from the pictures that
    the bra straps and garters had some loose threads either falling off or attempting to hang on. If my review was based on this alone I would say this was bad craftsmanship.


    Realistic Dildo The Theo's size is completely versatile.
    I have a Size B. Size B says it is recommended for waist
    sizes of 35 65 inches, but I did some messing around, and it could easily
    fit someone waaay smaller (approximately 20 inches). Back in January 2011, a car exploded in close proximity to a number of
    defense department facilities (including the Pentagon).
    SWAT and bomb squads responded, and it was initially investigated as a possible attack.
    Turns out, it was a construction worker who had left an oxyacetylene torch in his trunk, which detonated (possibly due to temperature/pressure fluctuations caused by the cold).
    Realistic Dildo

    animal dildo Emerh not to say that compound lever clippers are always bad.

    There are some emerh fine ones that work along that basic
    mechanism. But you need high quality steel to hold the edge and precision manufacturing so that the lever exerts enough force
    to Naked man emery boards a nail, rmery no excessive,
    crushing pressure beyond that.. This product does as it promises, it
    definitely provides a cooling sensation. I found it to be overwhelming during foreplay when applied to myself (a female) I lost most feeling except "cold" and was really unable to enjoy any sort of stimulation from
    my partner. He on the other hand, felt it was cool, but not overly so.

    animal dildo

    adult store Well as you all know, watching porn masturbating day in and day out can get pretty boring.
    It is to me anyway. Well thanks to Eden awesome deals I have acquired a fair bit
    of toys. So recently I've been a bit overwhelmed.

    I can't decide if I even want to try to work things out with the
    boy anymore. I've been with him for two years though, and I'm afraid that I won't ever find anyone
    else. I don't like the way that the stockings fit and look
    just fine all the way up my leg, and then they are visibly tight once you
    see the lace bands. The bands on these should probably
    have been made from a more durable and more stretchable lace; even though this is soft
    to the touch, it isn't all that practical. I tried to see if
    maybe I could stretch the lace out, try to break it in so
    that it would fit better I can't. adult store

    sex shop Finally, the whip is leather look but seems to be made
    of some kind of vinyl with a wooden covered handle. The strands for whipping were not very strong
    and have already started to split at the bottom and come out
    of the handle. The leather look design is particularly poor
    and generally looks cheap and nasty.. Coat, gloves, scarf
    AND hat. Another chilly one today. In fact, The Capital Weather
    Gang forecasters says today feels a lot like January.

    All the while, sharing little kisses. "I could use a bite to eat." I tell
    you. So we chat about food options. sex shop

    vibrators I have a peculiar kind of fun showing it just how
    much I am not. It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or care provided by
    an in person medical professional. The information contained herein is not meant to be used
    to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease, or for prescribing any medication.
    It depends on what you are looking for, but a good kit
    may be an idea if you are thinking about wanting to push yourself and kit may be a good ideaI
    just bought this link as my first anal toy. I have had anal sex before though.
    A finger would be a great start. vibrators

    penis pump I would love for more documentaries like this to become more widely viewed, because I
    really think it could make a huge difference in how
    women perceive themselves. I hope that someday genital mutilation will be a thing of
    the past, and that both men and women will be more
    open minded about what they consider to be beautiful.(Also,
    what was up with 'meat curtains'?! I can't help but wince every
    time I hear that. It is not meant to and cannot
    substitute for advice or care provided by an in person medical professional.
    penis pump

    fleshlight In July 2011, Governor Corbett took a vacation to Rhode
    Island that was paid for by a central Pennsylvania businessman with ties
    to the natural gas drilling industry. Spent $1,422 on air travel and hotelaccommodationsfor the governor and
    First Lady Susan Corbett for a long weekend in Rhode Island.
    Moran also paid $901 to fly the governor on his private plane
    and helicopter to events in Pittsburgh and Williamsport in September 2011.According
    to the governor press secretary, Kevin Harley,the Rhode Island trip was a personal vacation. fleshlight

    adult stores near me Oh, and I forgot to add. This fell out of the sex toy box in the closet once and landed against a blue t shirt in my
    closet floor. When I found it there, it had actually bleached a spot on the
    shirt!!! I couldn't believe it, and that is when this thing finally
    made its way into the garbage.. This is one of the most amazing sets we've seen in a long time.

    If you ever want to try something new or different, and especially if you have fantasies about breast milk or being an "adult baby", then you
    will jump at the chance to try on this Baby Cosplay Set. Japan knows ALL about pretending to
    be young and innocent, and sometimes it seems that everywhere you look people are recreating their childhood in what they
    wear, read and buy even the mascots and advertising major companies use!
    At the heart of this lies an incredibly new kind of sexual experience, where you get to perform EXACTLY
    how you want and your "mother" must tend to
    your every physical need.. adult stores near me

    dildos Since this ring is made of stainless steel,
    washing it with anti bacterial soap and water will get the job
    done. I would also use a brush to clean the engraved areas.
    It would be easy for something to get stuck in the grooves and cause problems for you later
    on. Washing up, they greet me and I can help wondering if they notice the wicked spark in my
    eye. With the weighted balls in place, each step I take makes them shift and heightens my
    awareness of my wet pussy. I sprint down the steps, despite how tired
    I am, just to feel the balls rumble inside me. dildos

    horse dildo "That's what I'm going to do to you cock," I tell you, teasing you as I slowly
    lick the thick creamy batter off the whisk. My tongue moves up and down the metal,
    then in between the wires of the whisk as I lick up the creamy batter.

    I can see your hard on against the fabric of your jeans, you know what I can do
    with this tongue of mine, you want to feel my mouth around that long,
    thick cock of yours, caressing every delicious inch with my warm, wet tongue..

    It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or care provided by an in person medical professional.
    The information contained herein is not meant to be used
    to diagnose or treat a health problem or disease, or for prescribing any medication. You should always consult your own healthcare provider
    if you have a health problem or medical condition horse dildo.

  • 사설 먹튀

    I was able to find good info from your blog posts.

  • 먹튀 없는 토토

    When I initially commented I clicked the "Notify me when new comments are added" checkbox and now
    each time a comment is added I get four emails with the same comment.

    Is there any way you can remove me from that service?
    Thanks a lot!

  • JUDI SLOT ONLINE

    Attractive section of content. I just stumbled upon your weblog and in accession capital
    to assert that I acquire actually enjoyed account your blog posts.
    Any way I will be subscribing to your augment and even I achievement you access consistently
    quickly.

  • hokifreebet

    I savour, cause I discovered exactly what I was taking a look for.
    You have ended my four day long hunt! God Bless you man. Have
    a nice day. Bye

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments