This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • הדמיות תלת מימד

    many thanks considerably this web site will be elegant and also relaxed

  • judi slot

    This post is worth everyone's attention. Where
    can I find out more?

  • 함안출장샵

    What's up, this weekend is pleasant in favor of me, because this point in time i am reading this great
    informative article here at my house.

  • cheap viagra usa without prescription

    essentially girl viagra recently figure extra bicycle viagra for sale altogether shoulder properly tea cheap viagra usa without prescription virtually percentage [url=http://viacheapusa.com/#]viagra for sale[/url] frequently will generic viagra sales near rise

  • U Tip Extensions

    U Tip Extensions
    Knots is nautical miles per hour. A nautical mile is 6,
    076 feet and is also equal to one minute of longitude. Ocean navigators
    measuring their position in latitude and longitude could easily calculate speed in knots from this information..
    I hate that in most maps have to choose. Small farm and small fields.
    Or big farms.

    full lace wigs At least 12,000 years ago, a part of the
    family to which the Basques belonged split apart and made their way to North America.
    Genetically, they are connected to the Basques through the mitochondrial DNA haplogroup X.
    Add to this the fact that the Basques possess the highest incidence of Rh Negative blood
    factor in the world. full lace wigs

    wigs Let the kids and Mom(Dad), set their own boundaries.

    Don't interfere, thinking, Mom's(Dad) to sick to do that.
    The kids are smarter then we may think, they'll know when they aren't up to
    it. There a lot of basic stuff that people are not putting together and they just buy whatever hype some moonboy is
    selling them. It is a project that despite being in development for a while is still in its infancy and people need to understand this.
    17 points submitted 2 months ago. wigs

    human hair wigs There are companies that ask for people to pay a fee upfront for stuffing envelopes
    or purchasing craft supplies. I recommend that people stay away from
    the envelope stuffing scams and if a person wants to
    get paid to do crafts, then opening up a free account with Etsy is the best thing to do.
    This way a person can work for themselves and know that they are not dealing with a scam..
    human hair wigs

    costume wigs Sienna's waves are unique in that they are not over
    powering. If you feel as if you really do not look good in curly or wavy hair
    but love the look of it, Sienna is the best choice.
    Sienna's waves are light causing a not so dramatic transition from straight to wavy..
    costume wigs

    full lace wigs However, I find myself occasionally scrunching my nose up at what I find to be one
    of the weakest arguments that arises. The idea of the echo of a racist past.
    The belief that racism has deleterious effects passed down through
    generations once those policies that were in place have been removed
    is a substantive point. full lace wigs

    wigs online We didn have anything like that in 2017 until Lewis developed the ability to run between the
    tackles. You could see in the 2016 playoffs and 2017 preseason the
    Patriots were really trying to get Lewis to be able
    to do that, and it wasn working, until a few games into 2017 regular season.
    Of course for him, it wasn power, it was his agility that let him avoid being tackled.
    wigs online

    full lace wigs The rest though? I be more than happy to
    never see them again. Especially the cloths, Dragon Bench,
    Drill, Dragon Feet, Stone Pillar, Arm Boat, Arm Cannon and Bombs.

    Personally, I think all of the owners of those weapons
    are much better and a lot more fun in 9 as a
    result.. full lace wigs

    wigs Although Britain has had a few King Georges (and, of course, the recent addition to the family of William and Kate the Duke and Duchess of Cambridge),
    'The George' can refer to Saint George. Knight costumes with the George Cross tabard are
    commonly available. If you have a slightly larger budget a George the Dragon 'ride on' outfit might be of interest.
    wigs

    Lace Wigs Also, pm me if you need advice, I came out to my parents and was rejected and told it a sin. I loving life right now,
    and exploring so many things I never thought possible.
    It not the end of the world if your family rejects you, I found a family of great friends and
    I know they do anything for me.. Lace Wigs

    hair extensions Super Rare HTF Five 5 Finger Ching Chinese
    Painted Cloth Paper Mache DollThis is very rare very
    HTF Five Finger Ching Chinese Cloth Baby Doll measuring 15 1/2" Inches long. I believe He has a painted papier mache or composition ball jointed head. From the research I've done I believe these are stuffed painted cloth torso and jointed painted cloth legs and arms. hair extensions

    human hair wigs He is also Hannah Montana's manager, who was a former country singer. As Miley's father, he is also referred to as Hannah's father whenever they appear together publicly. Even though he does wear a fake mustache and a hat as a disguise, he does not use a fake name. human hair wigs

    hair extensions An under active thyroid can lead to hair loss, weak hair, fragile nails, dry skin, excessive tiredness, and weight gain. An overactive thyroid can also cause hair loss, oily skin, weight loss, increased appetite, profound sweating, rapid heart rate, etc. Lack of the hormone parathyroid can also result in thinning of the hair, excessive pigmentation of the skin, and muscle cramps. hair extensions

    hair extensions After victory had been finalized in 1783, Washington resigned as commander in chief rather than seize power, proving his commitment to American republicanism. Washington presided over the in 1787, which devised a new form of federal government for the United States. Washington was widely admired for his strong leadership qualities and was unanimously elected president by the Electoral College in the first two national elections. hair extensions

    hair extensions Vanilla species may have stems up to twelve meters with spaced leaves climbing over the trees. Some always grow upwards, others show pendent habits and grow downwards, hanging in the air from the branches of the trees.[12] In tropical areas, continuous growth is more common, although there are also many tropical species with seasonal growth. In areas subject to droughts or intense cold, seasonal growth is the rule. hair extensions

    wigs A concave vein will fork into two concave veins (with the interpolated vein being convex) and the regular alteration of the veins is preserved.[14] The veins of the wing appear to fall into an undulating pattern according to whether they have a tendency to fold up or down when the wing is relaxed. The basal shafts of the veins are convex, but each vein forks distally into an anterior convex branch and a posterior concave branch. Thus the costa and subcosta are regarded as convex and concave branches of a primary first vein, Rs is the concave branch of the radius, posterior media the concave branch of the media, Cu1 and Cu2 are respectively convex and concave, while the primitive Postcubitus and the first vannal have each an anterior convex branch and a posterior concave branch. wigs

    U Tip Extensions They found two suitcases belonging to the woman at an NSB railway station in Bergen. In the lining of one, police discovered 500 Deutsche Mark. Among other things, they found clothing (all identifying labels removed); a lotion prescription (doctor's name and date removed); 130 Norwegian kroner; silver spoons similar to the one found at the Isdalen Valley site;[5] partial fingerprints on a pair of sunglasses;[10] and some diary entries. U Tip Extensions

    hair extensions Yes, I took her to the salon and had them it. I was not going to let her have a shaggy mullet. She was given a layered bob. Of the elected presidents, four died in office of natural causes (William Henry Harrison, Zachary Taylor, Warren G. Harding, and Franklin D. Roosevelt), four were assassinated (Abraham Lincoln, James A. hair extensions

    I Tip extensions You'd be really surprised at what you'll find at thrift stores and garage sales as well, as long as you're looking in the right areas. A brooch can pin onto your dress, included with an arrangement of brooches, or can be added anywhere you want. However, because of the weight of brooches and it's mixture with different types of materials, you'll want to be careful how you choose to wear them I Tip extensions.

  • U Tip Extensions

    U Tip Extensions
    Knots is nautical miles per hour. A nautical mile is 6,
    076 feet and is also equal to one minute of longitude. Ocean navigators
    measuring their position in latitude and longitude could easily calculate speed in knots from this information..
    I hate that in most maps have to choose. Small farm and small fields.
    Or big farms.

    full lace wigs At least 12,000 years ago, a part of the
    family to which the Basques belonged split apart and made their way to North America.
    Genetically, they are connected to the Basques through the mitochondrial DNA haplogroup X.
    Add to this the fact that the Basques possess the highest incidence of Rh Negative blood
    factor in the world. full lace wigs

    wigs Let the kids and Mom(Dad), set their own boundaries.

    Don't interfere, thinking, Mom's(Dad) to sick to do that.
    The kids are smarter then we may think, they'll know when they aren't up to
    it. There a lot of basic stuff that people are not putting together and they just buy whatever hype some moonboy is
    selling them. It is a project that despite being in development for a while is still in its infancy and people need to understand this.
    17 points submitted 2 months ago. wigs

    human hair wigs There are companies that ask for people to pay a fee upfront for stuffing envelopes
    or purchasing craft supplies. I recommend that people stay away from
    the envelope stuffing scams and if a person wants to
    get paid to do crafts, then opening up a free account with Etsy is the best thing to do.
    This way a person can work for themselves and know that they are not dealing with a scam..
    human hair wigs

    costume wigs Sienna's waves are unique in that they are not over
    powering. If you feel as if you really do not look good in curly or wavy hair
    but love the look of it, Sienna is the best choice.
    Sienna's waves are light causing a not so dramatic transition from straight to wavy..
    costume wigs

    full lace wigs However, I find myself occasionally scrunching my nose up at what I find to be one
    of the weakest arguments that arises. The idea of the echo of a racist past.
    The belief that racism has deleterious effects passed down through
    generations once those policies that were in place have been removed
    is a substantive point. full lace wigs

    wigs online We didn have anything like that in 2017 until Lewis developed the ability to run between the
    tackles. You could see in the 2016 playoffs and 2017 preseason the
    Patriots were really trying to get Lewis to be able
    to do that, and it wasn working, until a few games into 2017 regular season.
    Of course for him, it wasn power, it was his agility that let him avoid being tackled.
    wigs online

    full lace wigs The rest though? I be more than happy to
    never see them again. Especially the cloths, Dragon Bench,
    Drill, Dragon Feet, Stone Pillar, Arm Boat, Arm Cannon and Bombs.

    Personally, I think all of the owners of those weapons
    are much better and a lot more fun in 9 as a
    result.. full lace wigs

    wigs Although Britain has had a few King Georges (and, of course, the recent addition to the family of William and Kate the Duke and Duchess of Cambridge),
    'The George' can refer to Saint George. Knight costumes with the George Cross tabard are
    commonly available. If you have a slightly larger budget a George the Dragon 'ride on' outfit might be of interest.
    wigs

    Lace Wigs Also, pm me if you need advice, I came out to my parents and was rejected and told it a sin. I loving life right now,
    and exploring so many things I never thought possible.
    It not the end of the world if your family rejects you, I found a family of great friends and
    I know they do anything for me.. Lace Wigs

    hair extensions Super Rare HTF Five 5 Finger Ching Chinese
    Painted Cloth Paper Mache DollThis is very rare very
    HTF Five Finger Ching Chinese Cloth Baby Doll measuring 15 1/2" Inches long. I believe He has a painted papier mache or composition ball jointed head. From the research I've done I believe these are stuffed painted cloth torso and jointed painted cloth legs and arms. hair extensions

    human hair wigs He is also Hannah Montana's manager, who was a former country singer. As Miley's father, he is also referred to as Hannah's father whenever they appear together publicly. Even though he does wear a fake mustache and a hat as a disguise, he does not use a fake name. human hair wigs

    hair extensions An under active thyroid can lead to hair loss, weak hair, fragile nails, dry skin, excessive tiredness, and weight gain. An overactive thyroid can also cause hair loss, oily skin, weight loss, increased appetite, profound sweating, rapid heart rate, etc. Lack of the hormone parathyroid can also result in thinning of the hair, excessive pigmentation of the skin, and muscle cramps. hair extensions

    hair extensions After victory had been finalized in 1783, Washington resigned as commander in chief rather than seize power, proving his commitment to American republicanism. Washington presided over the in 1787, which devised a new form of federal government for the United States. Washington was widely admired for his strong leadership qualities and was unanimously elected president by the Electoral College in the first two national elections. hair extensions

    hair extensions Vanilla species may have stems up to twelve meters with spaced leaves climbing over the trees. Some always grow upwards, others show pendent habits and grow downwards, hanging in the air from the branches of the trees.[12] In tropical areas, continuous growth is more common, although there are also many tropical species with seasonal growth. In areas subject to droughts or intense cold, seasonal growth is the rule. hair extensions

    wigs A concave vein will fork into two concave veins (with the interpolated vein being convex) and the regular alteration of the veins is preserved.[14] The veins of the wing appear to fall into an undulating pattern according to whether they have a tendency to fold up or down when the wing is relaxed. The basal shafts of the veins are convex, but each vein forks distally into an anterior convex branch and a posterior concave branch. Thus the costa and subcosta are regarded as convex and concave branches of a primary first vein, Rs is the concave branch of the radius, posterior media the concave branch of the media, Cu1 and Cu2 are respectively convex and concave, while the primitive Postcubitus and the first vannal have each an anterior convex branch and a posterior concave branch. wigs

    U Tip Extensions They found two suitcases belonging to the woman at an NSB railway station in Bergen. In the lining of one, police discovered 500 Deutsche Mark. Among other things, they found clothing (all identifying labels removed); a lotion prescription (doctor's name and date removed); 130 Norwegian kroner; silver spoons similar to the one found at the Isdalen Valley site;[5] partial fingerprints on a pair of sunglasses;[10] and some diary entries. U Tip Extensions

    hair extensions Yes, I took her to the salon and had them it. I was not going to let her have a shaggy mullet. She was given a layered bob. Of the elected presidents, four died in office of natural causes (William Henry Harrison, Zachary Taylor, Warren G. Harding, and Franklin D. Roosevelt), four were assassinated (Abraham Lincoln, James A. hair extensions

    I Tip extensions You'd be really surprised at what you'll find at thrift stores and garage sales as well, as long as you're looking in the right areas. A brooch can pin onto your dress, included with an arrangement of brooches, or can be added anywhere you want. However, because of the weight of brooches and it's mixture with different types of materials, you'll want to be careful how you choose to wear them I Tip extensions.

  • U Tip Extensions

    U Tip Extensions
    Knots is nautical miles per hour. A nautical mile is 6,
    076 feet and is also equal to one minute of longitude. Ocean navigators
    measuring their position in latitude and longitude could easily calculate speed in knots from this information..
    I hate that in most maps have to choose. Small farm and small fields.
    Or big farms.

    full lace wigs At least 12,000 years ago, a part of the
    family to which the Basques belonged split apart and made their way to North America.
    Genetically, they are connected to the Basques through the mitochondrial DNA haplogroup X.
    Add to this the fact that the Basques possess the highest incidence of Rh Negative blood
    factor in the world. full lace wigs

    wigs Let the kids and Mom(Dad), set their own boundaries.

    Don't interfere, thinking, Mom's(Dad) to sick to do that.
    The kids are smarter then we may think, they'll know when they aren't up to
    it. There a lot of basic stuff that people are not putting together and they just buy whatever hype some moonboy is
    selling them. It is a project that despite being in development for a while is still in its infancy and people need to understand this.
    17 points submitted 2 months ago. wigs

    human hair wigs There are companies that ask for people to pay a fee upfront for stuffing envelopes
    or purchasing craft supplies. I recommend that people stay away from
    the envelope stuffing scams and if a person wants to
    get paid to do crafts, then opening up a free account with Etsy is the best thing to do.
    This way a person can work for themselves and know that they are not dealing with a scam..
    human hair wigs

    costume wigs Sienna's waves are unique in that they are not over
    powering. If you feel as if you really do not look good in curly or wavy hair
    but love the look of it, Sienna is the best choice.
    Sienna's waves are light causing a not so dramatic transition from straight to wavy..
    costume wigs

    full lace wigs However, I find myself occasionally scrunching my nose up at what I find to be one
    of the weakest arguments that arises. The idea of the echo of a racist past.
    The belief that racism has deleterious effects passed down through
    generations once those policies that were in place have been removed
    is a substantive point. full lace wigs

    wigs online We didn have anything like that in 2017 until Lewis developed the ability to run between the
    tackles. You could see in the 2016 playoffs and 2017 preseason the
    Patriots were really trying to get Lewis to be able
    to do that, and it wasn working, until a few games into 2017 regular season.
    Of course for him, it wasn power, it was his agility that let him avoid being tackled.
    wigs online

    full lace wigs The rest though? I be more than happy to
    never see them again. Especially the cloths, Dragon Bench,
    Drill, Dragon Feet, Stone Pillar, Arm Boat, Arm Cannon and Bombs.

    Personally, I think all of the owners of those weapons
    are much better and a lot more fun in 9 as a
    result.. full lace wigs

    wigs Although Britain has had a few King Georges (and, of course, the recent addition to the family of William and Kate the Duke and Duchess of Cambridge),
    'The George' can refer to Saint George. Knight costumes with the George Cross tabard are
    commonly available. If you have a slightly larger budget a George the Dragon 'ride on' outfit might be of interest.
    wigs

    Lace Wigs Also, pm me if you need advice, I came out to my parents and was rejected and told it a sin. I loving life right now,
    and exploring so many things I never thought possible.
    It not the end of the world if your family rejects you, I found a family of great friends and
    I know they do anything for me.. Lace Wigs

    hair extensions Super Rare HTF Five 5 Finger Ching Chinese
    Painted Cloth Paper Mache DollThis is very rare very
    HTF Five Finger Ching Chinese Cloth Baby Doll measuring 15 1/2" Inches long. I believe He has a painted papier mache or composition ball jointed head. From the research I've done I believe these are stuffed painted cloth torso and jointed painted cloth legs and arms. hair extensions

    human hair wigs He is also Hannah Montana's manager, who was a former country singer. As Miley's father, he is also referred to as Hannah's father whenever they appear together publicly. Even though he does wear a fake mustache and a hat as a disguise, he does not use a fake name. human hair wigs

    hair extensions An under active thyroid can lead to hair loss, weak hair, fragile nails, dry skin, excessive tiredness, and weight gain. An overactive thyroid can also cause hair loss, oily skin, weight loss, increased appetite, profound sweating, rapid heart rate, etc. Lack of the hormone parathyroid can also result in thinning of the hair, excessive pigmentation of the skin, and muscle cramps. hair extensions

    hair extensions After victory had been finalized in 1783, Washington resigned as commander in chief rather than seize power, proving his commitment to American republicanism. Washington presided over the in 1787, which devised a new form of federal government for the United States. Washington was widely admired for his strong leadership qualities and was unanimously elected president by the Electoral College in the first two national elections. hair extensions

    hair extensions Vanilla species may have stems up to twelve meters with spaced leaves climbing over the trees. Some always grow upwards, others show pendent habits and grow downwards, hanging in the air from the branches of the trees.[12] In tropical areas, continuous growth is more common, although there are also many tropical species with seasonal growth. In areas subject to droughts or intense cold, seasonal growth is the rule. hair extensions

    wigs A concave vein will fork into two concave veins (with the interpolated vein being convex) and the regular alteration of the veins is preserved.[14] The veins of the wing appear to fall into an undulating pattern according to whether they have a tendency to fold up or down when the wing is relaxed. The basal shafts of the veins are convex, but each vein forks distally into an anterior convex branch and a posterior concave branch. Thus the costa and subcosta are regarded as convex and concave branches of a primary first vein, Rs is the concave branch of the radius, posterior media the concave branch of the media, Cu1 and Cu2 are respectively convex and concave, while the primitive Postcubitus and the first vannal have each an anterior convex branch and a posterior concave branch. wigs

    U Tip Extensions They found two suitcases belonging to the woman at an NSB railway station in Bergen. In the lining of one, police discovered 500 Deutsche Mark. Among other things, they found clothing (all identifying labels removed); a lotion prescription (doctor's name and date removed); 130 Norwegian kroner; silver spoons similar to the one found at the Isdalen Valley site;[5] partial fingerprints on a pair of sunglasses;[10] and some diary entries. U Tip Extensions

    hair extensions Yes, I took her to the salon and had them it. I was not going to let her have a shaggy mullet. She was given a layered bob. Of the elected presidents, four died in office of natural causes (William Henry Harrison, Zachary Taylor, Warren G. Harding, and Franklin D. Roosevelt), four were assassinated (Abraham Lincoln, James A. hair extensions

    I Tip extensions You'd be really surprised at what you'll find at thrift stores and garage sales as well, as long as you're looking in the right areas. A brooch can pin onto your dress, included with an arrangement of brooches, or can be added anywhere you want. However, because of the weight of brooches and it's mixture with different types of materials, you'll want to be careful how you choose to wear them I Tip extensions.

  • U Tip Extensions

    U Tip Extensions
    Knots is nautical miles per hour. A nautical mile is 6,
    076 feet and is also equal to one minute of longitude. Ocean navigators
    measuring their position in latitude and longitude could easily calculate speed in knots from this information..
    I hate that in most maps have to choose. Small farm and small fields.
    Or big farms.

    full lace wigs At least 12,000 years ago, a part of the
    family to which the Basques belonged split apart and made their way to North America.
    Genetically, they are connected to the Basques through the mitochondrial DNA haplogroup X.
    Add to this the fact that the Basques possess the highest incidence of Rh Negative blood
    factor in the world. full lace wigs

    wigs Let the kids and Mom(Dad), set their own boundaries.

    Don't interfere, thinking, Mom's(Dad) to sick to do that.
    The kids are smarter then we may think, they'll know when they aren't up to
    it. There a lot of basic stuff that people are not putting together and they just buy whatever hype some moonboy is
    selling them. It is a project that despite being in development for a while is still in its infancy and people need to understand this.
    17 points submitted 2 months ago. wigs

    human hair wigs There are companies that ask for people to pay a fee upfront for stuffing envelopes
    or purchasing craft supplies. I recommend that people stay away from
    the envelope stuffing scams and if a person wants to
    get paid to do crafts, then opening up a free account with Etsy is the best thing to do.
    This way a person can work for themselves and know that they are not dealing with a scam..
    human hair wigs

    costume wigs Sienna's waves are unique in that they are not over
    powering. If you feel as if you really do not look good in curly or wavy hair
    but love the look of it, Sienna is the best choice.
    Sienna's waves are light causing a not so dramatic transition from straight to wavy..
    costume wigs

    full lace wigs However, I find myself occasionally scrunching my nose up at what I find to be one
    of the weakest arguments that arises. The idea of the echo of a racist past.
    The belief that racism has deleterious effects passed down through
    generations once those policies that were in place have been removed
    is a substantive point. full lace wigs

    wigs online We didn have anything like that in 2017 until Lewis developed the ability to run between the
    tackles. You could see in the 2016 playoffs and 2017 preseason the
    Patriots were really trying to get Lewis to be able
    to do that, and it wasn working, until a few games into 2017 regular season.
    Of course for him, it wasn power, it was his agility that let him avoid being tackled.
    wigs online

    full lace wigs The rest though? I be more than happy to
    never see them again. Especially the cloths, Dragon Bench,
    Drill, Dragon Feet, Stone Pillar, Arm Boat, Arm Cannon and Bombs.

    Personally, I think all of the owners of those weapons
    are much better and a lot more fun in 9 as a
    result.. full lace wigs

    wigs Although Britain has had a few King Georges (and, of course, the recent addition to the family of William and Kate the Duke and Duchess of Cambridge),
    'The George' can refer to Saint George. Knight costumes with the George Cross tabard are
    commonly available. If you have a slightly larger budget a George the Dragon 'ride on' outfit might be of interest.
    wigs

    Lace Wigs Also, pm me if you need advice, I came out to my parents and was rejected and told it a sin. I loving life right now,
    and exploring so many things I never thought possible.
    It not the end of the world if your family rejects you, I found a family of great friends and
    I know they do anything for me.. Lace Wigs

    hair extensions Super Rare HTF Five 5 Finger Ching Chinese
    Painted Cloth Paper Mache DollThis is very rare very
    HTF Five Finger Ching Chinese Cloth Baby Doll measuring 15 1/2" Inches long. I believe He has a painted papier mache or composition ball jointed head. From the research I've done I believe these are stuffed painted cloth torso and jointed painted cloth legs and arms. hair extensions

    human hair wigs He is also Hannah Montana's manager, who was a former country singer. As Miley's father, he is also referred to as Hannah's father whenever they appear together publicly. Even though he does wear a fake mustache and a hat as a disguise, he does not use a fake name. human hair wigs

    hair extensions An under active thyroid can lead to hair loss, weak hair, fragile nails, dry skin, excessive tiredness, and weight gain. An overactive thyroid can also cause hair loss, oily skin, weight loss, increased appetite, profound sweating, rapid heart rate, etc. Lack of the hormone parathyroid can also result in thinning of the hair, excessive pigmentation of the skin, and muscle cramps. hair extensions

    hair extensions After victory had been finalized in 1783, Washington resigned as commander in chief rather than seize power, proving his commitment to American republicanism. Washington presided over the in 1787, which devised a new form of federal government for the United States. Washington was widely admired for his strong leadership qualities and was unanimously elected president by the Electoral College in the first two national elections. hair extensions

    hair extensions Vanilla species may have stems up to twelve meters with spaced leaves climbing over the trees. Some always grow upwards, others show pendent habits and grow downwards, hanging in the air from the branches of the trees.[12] In tropical areas, continuous growth is more common, although there are also many tropical species with seasonal growth. In areas subject to droughts or intense cold, seasonal growth is the rule. hair extensions

    wigs A concave vein will fork into two concave veins (with the interpolated vein being convex) and the regular alteration of the veins is preserved.[14] The veins of the wing appear to fall into an undulating pattern according to whether they have a tendency to fold up or down when the wing is relaxed. The basal shafts of the veins are convex, but each vein forks distally into an anterior convex branch and a posterior concave branch. Thus the costa and subcosta are regarded as convex and concave branches of a primary first vein, Rs is the concave branch of the radius, posterior media the concave branch of the media, Cu1 and Cu2 are respectively convex and concave, while the primitive Postcubitus and the first vannal have each an anterior convex branch and a posterior concave branch. wigs

    U Tip Extensions They found two suitcases belonging to the woman at an NSB railway station in Bergen. In the lining of one, police discovered 500 Deutsche Mark. Among other things, they found clothing (all identifying labels removed); a lotion prescription (doctor's name and date removed); 130 Norwegian kroner; silver spoons similar to the one found at the Isdalen Valley site;[5] partial fingerprints on a pair of sunglasses;[10] and some diary entries. U Tip Extensions

    hair extensions Yes, I took her to the salon and had them it. I was not going to let her have a shaggy mullet. She was given a layered bob. Of the elected presidents, four died in office of natural causes (William Henry Harrison, Zachary Taylor, Warren G. Harding, and Franklin D. Roosevelt), four were assassinated (Abraham Lincoln, James A. hair extensions

    I Tip extensions You'd be really surprised at what you'll find at thrift stores and garage sales as well, as long as you're looking in the right areas. A brooch can pin onto your dress, included with an arrangement of brooches, or can be added anywhere you want. However, because of the weight of brooches and it's mixture with different types of materials, you'll want to be careful how you choose to wear them I Tip extensions.

  • casino live

    Its like you read my mind! You seem to know a lot about
    this, like you wrote the book in it or something. I think that you could do
    with a few pics to drive the message home a bit, but instead of that,
    this is wonderful blog. A great read. I will certainly be back.

  • betwinner

    Hi there very nice website!! Guy .. Excellent .. Superb ..
    I will bookmark your web site and take the feeds also?
    I am happy to seek out numerous useful information right here within the post, we need develop extra strategies in this regard, thanks for sharing.
    . . . . .

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments