This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • חברות פיתוח אפליקציות

    many thanks a great deal this web site is definitely professional
    as well as informal

  • animal dildo

    animal dildo
    This might be the only instance where I wish my penis was a little thinner.
    It didn't work best for me, but I recommend it for
    average guys who want a unique sensation. The other attachment is good for nipples, other body
    areas, and on the balls.. The Marble Enhancement Set includes six balls that can be used with the Mighty Marble cock ring.

    The cock ring is not included with this product.
    There are three acrylic balls and three steel balls. Tri State is affiliated with Gatens Harding
    Funeral Home, which has itself faced years of state scrutiny.
    In 2015, West Virginia Attorney General Patrick Morrisey brought a complaint against
    the funeral home, alleging that it violated state law
    by cashing in on pre need funeral contracts before
    customers' deaths. Harding recently settled the case, after Gatens Harding agreed to audits and a $25,000 fine..


    sex shop The girls spearheading PwnedByGirls are
    Alana Evans, whose handle is "Superpinkninja," and Misti
    Dawn, who's going by "Meowmistidawn." They'll play on Xbox Live with any of their fans who want to play, and plan on going topless.
    And don't worry, fellas. Of course they're gonna stream all
    the naughty parts for you, especially the parties for which they've recruited
    other video game playing porn stars. In the Times story, one of Weinstein's lawyers,
    Lisa Bloom, called her client "an old dinosaur learning new ways." Coincidentally, in "Battle of the Sexes" a movie
    that's directed by a man and a woman, and that reflects
    that egalitarian point of view Emma Stone's Billie Jean King makes a similar comparison, chiding her anti feminist opponent Bobby Riggs that "dinosaurs can't play tennis." That's
    true, of course: Their arms are too short. Which makes it difficult for them to keep grasping at the power that keeps slipping away
    despite their most desperate efforts. And which makes it impossible to keep their fingers on the pulse of the changing
    tastes and expectations of an audience that's 50 percent female, and increasingly unwilling to pretend otherwise..
    sex shop

    cock ring During the healing process, be gentle to your body.
    Make sure you eat well and get enough rest, and keep the
    pierced or tattooed area clean. Tattoos and piercings are effectively injuries
    that your body will have to heal, and should be treated as such.
    I wouldnt be too concerned wether you lost your hymen or not,
    but about the continuing pain. It is likely that
    you scrathced yourself though. Try using latex gloves and a lubricant whenever you masturbate, and whenever
    someone else is manually stimulating you. cock ring

    cock ring Sound, accurate information about reproductive options for young people is often hard to
    find, due to bias about some of your options (like abortion or teen parenting) and bias about your
    age. Access to all your options and where you can find help from them also varies very widely
    internationally. If the links above don't suit your needs,
    please feel free to come use one of our direct services,
    and we can help you find resources or services that will serve you both safely, soundly and
    with respect. cock ring

    g spot vibrator Part of our core purpose is to provide that information as best as they
    can. At Intimate Organics we believe superior ingredients make superior products.
    This is their simple philosophy. I think that was the only thing they did tho,
    and they did it a lot. It was not only distracting to the class w/ the baby and 'parent', but the other classes around it had to close their doors too so they couldn't hear it.

    I don't know how much experience was gained from that,
    but it sure annoyed the heck out of everyone else. g spot
    vibrator

    dildo Just do what feels comfortable for you. If you incorporate it with
    other pleasure play, then your body will associate that anal stimulation with other
    pleasant feelings and make it much more fun in the long run. I know that the lover who taught
    me anal was insistent that he either sucked on my clit or rubbed my G spot with his finger and was kissing me passionately whenever
    he was doing anything with my rear end, thus
    I was fully stimulated and would almost always have a great orgasm (from other
    stimulation) while he was playing with, or later inside, my anus.
    dildo

    fleshlight (And additionally, you've posted before about having a harder and harder time feeling realy aroused and reaching orgasm
    even on your own, and this, too, may be a why for some of that, IF in fact, you are
    trying to force a sexual relationship or orientation that really doesn't feel right for you sexually.

    Indeed, it is the only thing that ever has. Margaret Mead.

    The manufacturer's website states that the case is made of metal and
    ABS, which is plastic. The product page here at EF states that there is also vinyl and suede to the case.
    The lining on the inside of the box is vinyl.
    fleshlight

    dildos The fishnets feel scratchy at first touch, and very bumpy because of the glitter bits in the thread.
    Once you put them on, though they feel smoother. They aren't scratchy at all when you
    are wearing them. So, at this point, I'm not even worried about the fact that I haven't
    had an orgasm, because I believe this stems from a lack of desire and arousal.
    Desire has to return first before I can try to improve how
    pleasurable sex is for me, I think. Even though he is supportive and tells me he
    is with me through this, talking constantly about this all with him and thinking about it has
    left me really discouraged. dildos

    fleshlight It's important to recognize that a dominant or top,
    who behaves tough or completely in control of any scene may not be
    on such steady ground afterward and can be just as in need
    of aftercare as the bottom. No matter of your play partner
    or another person provides your aftercare, it's vital prepare for and discuss your needs in advance.
    If they're not used to Top Aftercare, they may look baffled, but carry on..
    First, some facts: I'm black, the child of parents from Central America and the Caribbean. My mother is dark skinned; a complexion so deep, most Stateside
    Latinos don't bat an eyelash speaking what they think is a foreign language in front of
    her. My father is somewhere in the middle of the spectrum; I
    take after him. fleshlight

    animal dildo It also doesn't have to mean any sex you're both having needs to end,
    if she really isn't finished: after all, your penis isn't the only sex
    organ you have, you've got hands, a mouth, a whole body
    to work with and that you seem to already know is enjoyable for
    you both.You don't have anything to prove, and if
    you did, I'm not sure how your penis could prove it for you,
    any more than the nose on your face could prove anything.
    :) Being mad at yourself is pretty unproductive, and someone resenting themselves or their bodies,
    or feeling they have to prove something to themselves or anyone else during sex certainly isn't going to
    add anything fantastic to your sex life.I suggest
    you cut yourself a break, acknowledge this is totally normal,
    and just have a chat with your partner about this so that
    you both can relax about it and just enjoy the sex you're having.
    It sounds like you have a good sex life
    together, so it'd be a real pity to let the false notion that something is wrong
    when everything seems pretty darn right muck that up..

    animal dildo

    adult store Your best bet, avoid friends, avoid bars, avoid craigslist.

    Lol Go to a real website like fetlife or alt or even friendfinder.
    You probably find that seemingly EVERY couple there is looking for a
    third (99% of the time, a single, unattached female to be their lifetime play partner), but
    there more opportunity in those places to find
    what you looking for.. Or. Being the subject of playing with this toy, as
    the case may be. I did get hit with part of the handle once, but other than that.
    (Not Clairs, or the mall) Gold, silver, acrylic, and other materials: NOT suitable
    for a new piercing. Cartilage can hurt, but its not going to go numb.
    I have never heard of that happening and I am very educated in the piercing scene adult store.

  • animal dildo

    animal dildo
    This might be the only instance where I wish my penis was a little thinner.
    It didn't work best for me, but I recommend it for
    average guys who want a unique sensation. The other attachment is good for nipples, other body
    areas, and on the balls.. The Marble Enhancement Set includes six balls that can be used with the Mighty Marble cock ring.

    The cock ring is not included with this product.
    There are three acrylic balls and three steel balls. Tri State is affiliated with Gatens Harding
    Funeral Home, which has itself faced years of state scrutiny.
    In 2015, West Virginia Attorney General Patrick Morrisey brought a complaint against
    the funeral home, alleging that it violated state law
    by cashing in on pre need funeral contracts before
    customers' deaths. Harding recently settled the case, after Gatens Harding agreed to audits and a $25,000 fine..


    sex shop The girls spearheading PwnedByGirls are
    Alana Evans, whose handle is "Superpinkninja," and Misti
    Dawn, who's going by "Meowmistidawn." They'll play on Xbox Live with any of their fans who want to play, and plan on going topless.
    And don't worry, fellas. Of course they're gonna stream all
    the naughty parts for you, especially the parties for which they've recruited
    other video game playing porn stars. In the Times story, one of Weinstein's lawyers,
    Lisa Bloom, called her client "an old dinosaur learning new ways." Coincidentally, in "Battle of the Sexes" a movie
    that's directed by a man and a woman, and that reflects
    that egalitarian point of view Emma Stone's Billie Jean King makes a similar comparison, chiding her anti feminist opponent Bobby Riggs that "dinosaurs can't play tennis." That's
    true, of course: Their arms are too short. Which makes it difficult for them to keep grasping at the power that keeps slipping away
    despite their most desperate efforts. And which makes it impossible to keep their fingers on the pulse of the changing
    tastes and expectations of an audience that's 50 percent female, and increasingly unwilling to pretend otherwise..
    sex shop

    cock ring During the healing process, be gentle to your body.
    Make sure you eat well and get enough rest, and keep the
    pierced or tattooed area clean. Tattoos and piercings are effectively injuries
    that your body will have to heal, and should be treated as such.
    I wouldnt be too concerned wether you lost your hymen or not,
    but about the continuing pain. It is likely that
    you scrathced yourself though. Try using latex gloves and a lubricant whenever you masturbate, and whenever
    someone else is manually stimulating you. cock ring

    cock ring Sound, accurate information about reproductive options for young people is often hard to
    find, due to bias about some of your options (like abortion or teen parenting) and bias about your
    age. Access to all your options and where you can find help from them also varies very widely
    internationally. If the links above don't suit your needs,
    please feel free to come use one of our direct services,
    and we can help you find resources or services that will serve you both safely, soundly and
    with respect. cock ring

    g spot vibrator Part of our core purpose is to provide that information as best as they
    can. At Intimate Organics we believe superior ingredients make superior products.
    This is their simple philosophy. I think that was the only thing they did tho,
    and they did it a lot. It was not only distracting to the class w/ the baby and 'parent', but the other classes around it had to close their doors too so they couldn't hear it.

    I don't know how much experience was gained from that,
    but it sure annoyed the heck out of everyone else. g spot
    vibrator

    dildo Just do what feels comfortable for you. If you incorporate it with
    other pleasure play, then your body will associate that anal stimulation with other
    pleasant feelings and make it much more fun in the long run. I know that the lover who taught
    me anal was insistent that he either sucked on my clit or rubbed my G spot with his finger and was kissing me passionately whenever
    he was doing anything with my rear end, thus
    I was fully stimulated and would almost always have a great orgasm (from other
    stimulation) while he was playing with, or later inside, my anus.
    dildo

    fleshlight (And additionally, you've posted before about having a harder and harder time feeling realy aroused and reaching orgasm
    even on your own, and this, too, may be a why for some of that, IF in fact, you are
    trying to force a sexual relationship or orientation that really doesn't feel right for you sexually.

    Indeed, it is the only thing that ever has. Margaret Mead.

    The manufacturer's website states that the case is made of metal and
    ABS, which is plastic. The product page here at EF states that there is also vinyl and suede to the case.
    The lining on the inside of the box is vinyl.
    fleshlight

    dildos The fishnets feel scratchy at first touch, and very bumpy because of the glitter bits in the thread.
    Once you put them on, though they feel smoother. They aren't scratchy at all when you
    are wearing them. So, at this point, I'm not even worried about the fact that I haven't
    had an orgasm, because I believe this stems from a lack of desire and arousal.
    Desire has to return first before I can try to improve how
    pleasurable sex is for me, I think. Even though he is supportive and tells me he
    is with me through this, talking constantly about this all with him and thinking about it has
    left me really discouraged. dildos

    fleshlight It's important to recognize that a dominant or top,
    who behaves tough or completely in control of any scene may not be
    on such steady ground afterward and can be just as in need
    of aftercare as the bottom. No matter of your play partner
    or another person provides your aftercare, it's vital prepare for and discuss your needs in advance.
    If they're not used to Top Aftercare, they may look baffled, but carry on..
    First, some facts: I'm black, the child of parents from Central America and the Caribbean. My mother is dark skinned; a complexion so deep, most Stateside
    Latinos don't bat an eyelash speaking what they think is a foreign language in front of
    her. My father is somewhere in the middle of the spectrum; I
    take after him. fleshlight

    animal dildo It also doesn't have to mean any sex you're both having needs to end,
    if she really isn't finished: after all, your penis isn't the only sex
    organ you have, you've got hands, a mouth, a whole body
    to work with and that you seem to already know is enjoyable for
    you both.You don't have anything to prove, and if
    you did, I'm not sure how your penis could prove it for you,
    any more than the nose on your face could prove anything.
    :) Being mad at yourself is pretty unproductive, and someone resenting themselves or their bodies,
    or feeling they have to prove something to themselves or anyone else during sex certainly isn't going to
    add anything fantastic to your sex life.I suggest
    you cut yourself a break, acknowledge this is totally normal,
    and just have a chat with your partner about this so that
    you both can relax about it and just enjoy the sex you're having.
    It sounds like you have a good sex life
    together, so it'd be a real pity to let the false notion that something is wrong
    when everything seems pretty darn right muck that up..

    animal dildo

    adult store Your best bet, avoid friends, avoid bars, avoid craigslist.

    Lol Go to a real website like fetlife or alt or even friendfinder.
    You probably find that seemingly EVERY couple there is looking for a
    third (99% of the time, a single, unattached female to be their lifetime play partner), but
    there more opportunity in those places to find
    what you looking for.. Or. Being the subject of playing with this toy, as
    the case may be. I did get hit with part of the handle once, but other than that.
    (Not Clairs, or the mall) Gold, silver, acrylic, and other materials: NOT suitable
    for a new piercing. Cartilage can hurt, but its not going to go numb.
    I have never heard of that happening and I am very educated in the piercing scene adult store.

  • 중랑구바카라

    My relatives every time say that I am wasting my time here at web,
    but I know I am getting familiarity everyday by reading such pleasant content.

  • 홍천카지노 슬롯 머신 전략

    Pretty section of content. I just stumbled upon your website and in accession capital to assert that
    I acquire actually enjoyed account your blog posts. Any way
    I'll be subscribing to your feeds and even I achievement you access consistently
    rapidly.

  • Betin uk

    Hey there, I think your blog might be having browser compatibility issues.
    When I look at your blog in Chrome, it looks fine but when opening in Internet Explorer, it has some overlapping.

    I just wanted to give you a quick heads up! Other then that, fantastic blog!

  • whirlpool garten

    Link exchange is nothing else however it is simply placing the other person's
    web site link on your page at appropriate place
    and other person will also do similar for you.

  • 부천슬롯머신

    If you desire to improve your knowledge only keep visiting this site and be updated with the hottest information posted here.

  • 전주카지노 펍

    I like the valuable information you supply to your articles.

    I will bookmark your weblog and take a look at again right here frequently.
    I'm reasonably sure I'll be informed plenty of new stuff right here!
    Best of luck for the next!

  • 수원스포츠 토토

    Its like you read my thoughts! You appear to understand so much about this,
    like you wrote the e book in it or something. I think that
    you can do with some p.c. to power the message home a bit, but other than that, that is
    excellent blog. A great read. I will definitely be back.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments