This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • Realistic Dildo

    Realistic Dildo
    It charges in just 2 hours and holds a charge for 4 hours of play.
    The plug in charger looks very similar to a cellphone
    charger. The port is covered with a fitted silicone flap..
    I done it for a number of reasons, sometimes because a partner asked me to, sometimes to
    show them something I like, sometimes because they are too tired or don feel like having
    sex, or they are sick or hurt. My body can be a
    little fickle about orgasms sometimes so I take over and finish
    things off for myself if it being stubborn. One of my favorite things to do
    is if my partner is asleep in the morning and I wake up beside them in a frisky mood, I start myself off and let my moans and shivers
    wake them so they can join in..

    sex shop She hasn't been abusive to me in the slightest explaining my sexuality to her was terrifying because of what
    I was afraid she would say to me, and interesting because of how
    evidently shocked but controlled she was. The fact she
    may think that way about me, or some of my gay friends (or indeed gay people in general) is what hurts
    and makes me angry. I think it would almost be easier to sort out in my head if she was being abusive, because she's totally lovely and
    I find that really incompatible with this idea of curing sexuality..
    sex shop

    horse dildo We used to be able to agree that invading a country for no clear reason was immoral or, at the very
    least, not in the country's best interests. Now
    it seems that as long as there is enough flag waving and
    prayer breakfasts, anything goes. I too, as a left leaning citizen, would like us to return to a moral and
    ethical standard in how our government acts. It is, in fact,
    why 7 of the ten commadment s are written in terms of how you are to
    treat others. You are required to interact with others, and you
    are required to treat others in a certain way. As much
    as anti Christians would liek to beleive otherwise, our country very
    much legislates morality despite our more recent turn at legislating immorality.
    horse dildo

    dildo While the whole bubble stem is flexible,
    it's stiff enough to provide good g spot stimulation. Is it ever!
    By wiggling the Hitachi back and forth, I was able to hit the spot just right.

    The sensation was absolutely intense. Additionally, it's important to understand that not everyone is sexually compatible.
    Many folks are willing to explore new things, but
    others aren't. I am in no way saying that you should break up with your boyfriend because he has sex quietly or prefers certain positions, but you
    also should not be put in a position of having to ignore your needs and what you feel
    are important aspects of your sex life. dildo

    Adult Toys That is the way to do this stuff, y'all, not continuing to do
    things taking big risks you do not want to, or doing things that freak you so much you want
    endless validation to talk you down off a ledge. Indeed, it is the only thing that ever
    has. It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or care provided by an in person medical professional.
    From left: Ms. Brewer was going over lines with fellow cast members Debra
    Monk, Mark Blum and Vanessa Aspillaga. In the scene, Amy, wearing pink noise canceling headphones as she watches a
    movie on her tablet, is visited by her two siblings, played
    by Ms. Adult Toys

    animal dildo The material dries very quickly, and the deodorant stain was completely removed
    when it dried. However, when it hung to dry, lint somehow managed to get on the dress (lint manages to get
    everywhere), so the drying process was a little
    annoying. Otherwise, I absolutely love the dress!
    However, it is so squishy that I feel anal insertion initially would be nearly impossible
    unless a massive amount of lube is used. There's also Horizon organic milk (which comes in chocolate too!) that comes in cardboard cartons
    and doesn't need refrigeration. They're pretty good too.
    I'm not sure if it counts as a milk substitute, though.
    animal dildo

    adult stores near me When he looked carefully,
    he says, he found over half of these participants have arousal one time or more a week, and that is considerable.

    Even more interesting, says Ohayon, is how long confusional arousal seems to last.

    While more than one third of the participants who experienced episodes once a week reported they lasted under 5 minutes, 32.3% of people
    said their episodes lasted between 5 and 15 minutes and 30% of people experienced episodes lasting 15 minutes or more.If someone is experiencing these episodes, they
    need to let their doctors know, says Ohayon. adult stores near me

    fleshlight I want people to realize dieting alone isn't
    even safe, much less what I do. But. I'm definately not mentally healthy
    and I definately definately don't eat healthy.
    I know this will sound confusing but the scent of the oil is complex yet simple.

    At first I was not able to tell what exactly the
    scent was. Honestly I still cannot pin point what it smells like.
    A splendid vibrator to try is I Vibe by Doc Johnson. After the very
    first use, you will start quivering only thinking of it.
    Powerful, yet very delicate, and rather quiet vibrator, it proved to be a real "gentlemen", if you know what I mean. fleshlight

    male sex toys The Wicked Pleaser by Erokay is a realistic, textured,
    suction cup dildo for use by everyone. Whether you're looking for a toy to use anally, or a toy to caress and find your g spot, this toy can be used
    wherever you'd like, and whenever it strikes your fancy.
    Couples can use it for strap on play or for serious pegging sessions, or users can ride
    it solo with its suction cup base. My terrier
    boxer mix, Amelie, is in love. Her new paramour is
    a purebred boxer by the name of Mack. I spied them French kissing one day.
    male sex toys

    Realistic Dildo I have had these balls for a little
    while now, and I've tried other kegel balls in the past, but
    these are by far the best I've ever tried. I obviously don't just use them for kegels.

    I use them as play as well; they are weighted so when you walk they jiggle inside giving
    you intense pleasure.. I already knew eighty ways to kill people, but most of them
    were pretty noisy. I sat up straight in my chair and assumed a look of polite attention and fell asleep with
    my eyes open. So did most everybody else. Realistic Dildo

    strap on "I finally got the dog to come to me," he told The Washington Post,
    "and I was able to get the duct tape off of her head and her mouth. She was definitely scared. When we were heading back, the latch on the dog catcher's truck came loose and the poor dog got out again.. Now the taste. I figured, no artificial sweeteners, it has to taste somewhat good right? Wrong. Well at first they have just a lightly sweet taste to them. Stimulation For both men and women, wearing a chastity belt is bothcontrolling and stimulating. Feeling a chastity device locked and secured around the genitals can be wonderfully frustrating. The thought that release and orgasm are controlled by the key holder creates a fantasy of eroticism. strap on

    dildos That said, if you notice it regularly, talk to your doc about whether you should cut back on your B intake. This bacterium lives in the bowel, but can be transferred to the urinary tract when toilet tissue is applied with a forward motion rather than with a backward motion. Some people who have liver cancer can also have green urine, as can some people who drink huge amounts of green tea. It literally feels like a light tap with the tiniest bit of sting. The crop itself is a triangular piece stitched together and glued to the plastic handle. A clump of the glue is visible and the stitching is frayed. dildos

    cock ring The company has already constructed eight built to suit facilities for companies working with natural gas.Earlier this year, Moran took another trip with the governor.He was part of a six day trade mission to France and Germany, funded by Team Pennsylvania. Part of the trip focused onpromoting the Marcellus Shale:Moran gave two presentations to foreign government officials and business owners updating them on the value of Marcellus Shale and the logistical advantages of operating a business in the commonwealth."The trip was
    great," Moran said. "We had very high level and
    productive meetings with CEOs and officials in Germany and France cock ring.

  • free tiktok followers and likes no verification

    https://t.me/FreeTikTokFollowersLikes
    https://t.me/FreeTikTokFans

    Free TikTok Fans and Likes

  • payday loan interest gjabgk

    cash loan http://paydayloansbtnp.com/ - elastic loans payday loan debt missouri payday loan payday loan interest

  • online gifts to india

    Very nice post. I just stumbled upon your blog and wished to say that I've
    truly enjoyed surfing around your blog posts. After all
    I'll be subscribing to your rss feed and I hope you write again soon!

  • פיתוח אפליקציות לאייפון

    thanks a lot lots this fabulous website is definitely professional and casual

  • casino

    This superb example offers a voice confirmation on all bets.
    You can buy whatever you need by trading in a
    gold bar to the gun runners. You can also find some casinos that would
    not want you to fulfill any wagering requirements.

  • 무료영화보기사이트

    Hello there! I know this is somewhat off topic but I was wondering
    if you knew where I could find a captcha plugin for my comment form?

    I'm using the same blog platform as yours and I'm having
    difficulty finding one? Thanks a lot!

  • airbnb coupon code first time

    Write more, thats all I have to say. Literally, it seems
    as though you relied on the video to make your point.
    You definitely know what youre talking about, why throw away your intelligence on just posting videos to your site when you could be
    giving us something enlightening to read?

  • hdss

    Film streaming gratuit HD/4K en VF HDss, Film en streaming, Regarder meilleurs Films sur hdss.to GRATUIT.

  • w88

    Hello, after reading this remarkable article i am too cheerful to share my experience here with mates.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments