This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • cum on teen tits

    Ravi told police he had put his computer to sleep.

    But students did say Ravi expressed some concern about
    sharing a room with a gay man. The customer may look at it
    whether or not it occurs to not really be certain of this during the chat room and it is
    not really the professionalism that you prefer to provide to
    the client. Deliver to your customer a sensation of cleanliness by using adequate illumination directed on you
    two and prepare yourselves to look nice as well.
    When in couples, the purchaser would get less secure by speaking with the women,
    the man may let him know the exact opposite by simply being
    polite as well. It is suitable for the man of the pair to make sure to expose friendly and in a way "pal-ish" with
    the peoples in the room. It'll make situations much more
    better if anybody is going to be demanding a specific performance.

  • situs judi online

    This is my first time visit at here and i am genuinely impressed to read all at alone place.

  • check this

    Hi there, I enjoy reading all of your article post. I like
    to write a little comment to support you.

  • seo 2020

    Spot on with this write-up, I absolutely believe this amazing site needs much more
    attention. I'll probably be returning to see more, thanks for the advice!

  • Local SEO Services by SEO Pro Solutions

    Boost your sales with in weeks, offering 70% off in all our services due
    to christmas promotion. SEO & PPC Services in only $199/ Month - Was $699.

    Contact: +92 3244464042

  • our profile

    Post writing is also a excitement, if you be familiar with after that you can write or else it is complex to write.

  • lace front wigs

    lace front wigs
    Phenis, I will not mention it. The only things I will say
    to other parents about their kids is that they are cute (which
    they are, naturally), and compliments on their behavior, not
    their looks. If someone tells me Violet is nice,
    or funny, or well behaved in some particular situation, I am happy all
    day.

    clip in extensions Core warrior is great for 1v1 scenarios
    (although so is SB.), but if you want to confidently face tank
    a group of 3 and make it out alive / drop them all you want
    to be running Spellbreaker. You can easily solo tank a T3
    enforced camp + Orge/Frog/Dredge and don really have any hard
    counters beyond opponents who know how to effectively kite and outplay a warrior.
    You just feel like an unstoppable beast half of the time, and
    that is a very fun feeling.. clip in extensions

    human hair wigs It not about apologizing.
    It about apologizing too much. Emphasis on "too much." There are people that apologize for
    everything they do, even when they have done nothing wrong and haven hurt
    anyone. Those are stories of strength and inspiration. I
    miss the old Kate from seasons 1 and 2 she was someone that many women could relate to.
    How selfless are you being when your kids are in PA and you are caught having a night of
    fun in NYC? $7,000 weave and dear lord we must hear
    about every two seconds Gosselins new hair OH MY GOD Did she invent weave????
    She needs to silently go away her children need her
    a nanny. human hair wigs

    U Tip Extensions "Week 3: Soccer Date"First One on One Date: Cassandra.
    Juan Pablo drives Cassandra to the beach, and surprises her by driving straight into the water.
    They drive in a water boat to a yacht. Julia Domna,
    (160 217 CE), was a Roman Empress of Syrian origins, the second
    wife of Emperor Septimius Severus (reigned 193 211 CE) and a powerful
    figure in the regime of his successor, the emperor Caracalla.
    She was born in Emesa in the Roman province of Syria to
    the hereditary high priest of Elagabalus, Julius Bassianus at Emesa
    in Syria and had an older sister, Julia Maesa,
    whom after Julia's death rose to power to contest for the throne.

    Julia Domna and Septimius Several had two sons Emperors Geta and Caracalla.
    U Tip Extensions

    human hair wigs Certainly, you can. However,
    some cautious things you should remember. Never open the oven while wearing a synthetic wig!
    The sudden burst of heat will ruin your wigs,
    especially when the hot steam from a boiling pot
    of water can also cause irreparable damage. human hair wigs

    Lace Wigs In 1986, Boreman published Out of Bondage, a memoir focusing on her life after 1974.

    She testified before the 1986 Attorney General's Commission on Pornography, also
    called the "Meese Commission," in New York City, stating,
    "When you see the movie Deep Throat, you are watching me being raped. It is a crime that movie is still showing; there was a gun to my head the entire time." Following Boreman's testimony for the Meese Commission, she gave lectures on college
    campuses, decrying what she described as callous and exploitative practices in the pornography industry.[22][23].
    Lace Wigs

    clip in extensions I like the group of people in this dinner group,
    and the organization does some great things for women and girls.Finally showed a loss
    on the scale today after several weeks of ups.
    This is my new lowest weight on keto! Going to focus
    on incorporating more salmon and tuna in my meals to get
    those Omega 3s. Take that, doctor!This is my first Reddit post!!!
    So excited! Joined solely for the purpose of needing support from this
    sub. clip in extensions

    wigs In the past I straight up skipped it since I wasn really needing my mug to last
    through a gig or to look good or whatever, but do you
    guys think using primer would be a significant factor in stepping my game
    up? I have shit skin so I really wary of trying new products so I been avoiding it a
    lil. If I did use it should I try the more siliconey feeling type or should I go for the ones that soak in a little more and
    get kinda tacky? I got combination skin that gets
    pretty oily in places after a bit and I do have a couple flaky and/or acne
    scarred patches. And is the thing about using Monistat chafing gel/Nivea as budget primers true?.
    wigs

    wigs for women When my oldest was one, she was a chick, I was a chicken, and my husband was a chick magnet.
    When she was two (the first trick or treating year) she was Yoda.
    Last year she was Yoda again and her little sister (then one) was an Ewok.
    You show them proof of Fox news propaganda and they
    would say, "wow, this proves the left media, such as CNN and wapo, is filled with propaganda".
    You show them congressional Republicans blowing up our deficits and giving massive tax
    breaks to the 1% and they say, "wow, this proves Democrats in congress hate America and want to give handouts to welfare queens".
    1 point submitted 10 hours agoWe need a new word for
    propaganda that makes the distinction between the kind of propaganda someone puts out to
    change someone mind, and propaganda that the target already 100% believes in, they just haven assembled their beliefs
    in that particular form. wigs for women

    clip in extensions You can lock your exchange rates now.
    That does not buy you safety but it does buy you certainty
    of how much cash you have. Its not safety because it
    does not guarantee buying power it a local currency takes a huge shit (unlikely, but
    as an example), you may have lost buying power (maybe you have to cut your trip short because you prematurely exchanged currency).
    clip in extensions

    cheap wigs human hair I leave her horrible noise making
    self right here on the corner and go get a margarita.
    Heaven. Riiiiiiight. The four gentlemen made their way to
    the Chief Justice's chambers in the courthouse, the
    route lined by police officers and members of the Bar.[57] By 1926, the practice of attending a service
    at St. Andrew's Cathedral prior to the honour guard inspection had been revived,[58]
    and in 1955 it was reported that a service was also held at the Cathedral of the Good Shepherd for Roman Catholic judges and lawyers.[59]
    Church services ceased to be an official part of the ceremony when Singapore joined the Federation of Malaysia in 1963,[60] though members of
    the legal profession continued to attend special services in an unofficial capacity.[61] Following Singapore's
    full independence in 1965, the ceremony became known as the Opening of the
    Legal Year.[62] The ceremony was generally held on the first Monday in January
    following the end of year court vacation, but in 1971 for the
    first time it was held on the first Saturday in January to
    coincide with the inaugural Commonwealth Heads of Government Meeting in Singapore.

    This set the trend for subsequent years.[63] It appears that
    the parade by police officers during which Chief Justice inspected a guard of honour was abolished in the late 1960s or early 1970s.[64].

    cheap wigs human hair

    full lace wigs The key factor is that the Bucks will lose their draft
    pick if they finish in 7th or 8th (well technically it could come down to a
    literal coin toss if they finish tied). But if they get the 6th seed,
    they are guaranteed to keep their first rounder this year.
    Since they are capped out, and next year draft is supposed to be really thin, it hugely important
    full lace wigs.

  • lace front wigs

    lace front wigs
    Phenis, I will not mention it. The only things I will say
    to other parents about their kids is that they are cute (which
    they are, naturally), and compliments on their behavior, not
    their looks. If someone tells me Violet is nice,
    or funny, or well behaved in some particular situation, I am happy all
    day.

    clip in extensions Core warrior is great for 1v1 scenarios
    (although so is SB.), but if you want to confidently face tank
    a group of 3 and make it out alive / drop them all you want
    to be running Spellbreaker. You can easily solo tank a T3
    enforced camp + Orge/Frog/Dredge and don really have any hard
    counters beyond opponents who know how to effectively kite and outplay a warrior.
    You just feel like an unstoppable beast half of the time, and
    that is a very fun feeling.. clip in extensions

    human hair wigs It not about apologizing.
    It about apologizing too much. Emphasis on "too much." There are people that apologize for
    everything they do, even when they have done nothing wrong and haven hurt
    anyone. Those are stories of strength and inspiration. I
    miss the old Kate from seasons 1 and 2 she was someone that many women could relate to.
    How selfless are you being when your kids are in PA and you are caught having a night of
    fun in NYC? $7,000 weave and dear lord we must hear
    about every two seconds Gosselins new hair OH MY GOD Did she invent weave????
    She needs to silently go away her children need her
    a nanny. human hair wigs

    U Tip Extensions "Week 3: Soccer Date"First One on One Date: Cassandra.
    Juan Pablo drives Cassandra to the beach, and surprises her by driving straight into the water.
    They drive in a water boat to a yacht. Julia Domna,
    (160 217 CE), was a Roman Empress of Syrian origins, the second
    wife of Emperor Septimius Severus (reigned 193 211 CE) and a powerful
    figure in the regime of his successor, the emperor Caracalla.
    She was born in Emesa in the Roman province of Syria to
    the hereditary high priest of Elagabalus, Julius Bassianus at Emesa
    in Syria and had an older sister, Julia Maesa,
    whom after Julia's death rose to power to contest for the throne.

    Julia Domna and Septimius Several had two sons Emperors Geta and Caracalla.
    U Tip Extensions

    human hair wigs Certainly, you can. However,
    some cautious things you should remember. Never open the oven while wearing a synthetic wig!
    The sudden burst of heat will ruin your wigs,
    especially when the hot steam from a boiling pot
    of water can also cause irreparable damage. human hair wigs

    Lace Wigs In 1986, Boreman published Out of Bondage, a memoir focusing on her life after 1974.

    She testified before the 1986 Attorney General's Commission on Pornography, also
    called the "Meese Commission," in New York City, stating,
    "When you see the movie Deep Throat, you are watching me being raped. It is a crime that movie is still showing; there was a gun to my head the entire time." Following Boreman's testimony for the Meese Commission, she gave lectures on college
    campuses, decrying what she described as callous and exploitative practices in the pornography industry.[22][23].
    Lace Wigs

    clip in extensions I like the group of people in this dinner group,
    and the organization does some great things for women and girls.Finally showed a loss
    on the scale today after several weeks of ups.
    This is my new lowest weight on keto! Going to focus
    on incorporating more salmon and tuna in my meals to get
    those Omega 3s. Take that, doctor!This is my first Reddit post!!!
    So excited! Joined solely for the purpose of needing support from this
    sub. clip in extensions

    wigs In the past I straight up skipped it since I wasn really needing my mug to last
    through a gig or to look good or whatever, but do you
    guys think using primer would be a significant factor in stepping my game
    up? I have shit skin so I really wary of trying new products so I been avoiding it a
    lil. If I did use it should I try the more siliconey feeling type or should I go for the ones that soak in a little more and
    get kinda tacky? I got combination skin that gets
    pretty oily in places after a bit and I do have a couple flaky and/or acne
    scarred patches. And is the thing about using Monistat chafing gel/Nivea as budget primers true?.
    wigs

    wigs for women When my oldest was one, she was a chick, I was a chicken, and my husband was a chick magnet.
    When she was two (the first trick or treating year) she was Yoda.
    Last year she was Yoda again and her little sister (then one) was an Ewok.
    You show them proof of Fox news propaganda and they
    would say, "wow, this proves the left media, such as CNN and wapo, is filled with propaganda".
    You show them congressional Republicans blowing up our deficits and giving massive tax
    breaks to the 1% and they say, "wow, this proves Democrats in congress hate America and want to give handouts to welfare queens".
    1 point submitted 10 hours agoWe need a new word for
    propaganda that makes the distinction between the kind of propaganda someone puts out to
    change someone mind, and propaganda that the target already 100% believes in, they just haven assembled their beliefs
    in that particular form. wigs for women

    clip in extensions You can lock your exchange rates now.
    That does not buy you safety but it does buy you certainty
    of how much cash you have. Its not safety because it
    does not guarantee buying power it a local currency takes a huge shit (unlikely, but
    as an example), you may have lost buying power (maybe you have to cut your trip short because you prematurely exchanged currency).
    clip in extensions

    cheap wigs human hair I leave her horrible noise making
    self right here on the corner and go get a margarita.
    Heaven. Riiiiiiight. The four gentlemen made their way to
    the Chief Justice's chambers in the courthouse, the
    route lined by police officers and members of the Bar.[57] By 1926, the practice of attending a service
    at St. Andrew's Cathedral prior to the honour guard inspection had been revived,[58]
    and in 1955 it was reported that a service was also held at the Cathedral of the Good Shepherd for Roman Catholic judges and lawyers.[59]
    Church services ceased to be an official part of the ceremony when Singapore joined the Federation of Malaysia in 1963,[60] though members of
    the legal profession continued to attend special services in an unofficial capacity.[61] Following Singapore's
    full independence in 1965, the ceremony became known as the Opening of the
    Legal Year.[62] The ceremony was generally held on the first Monday in January
    following the end of year court vacation, but in 1971 for the
    first time it was held on the first Saturday in January to
    coincide with the inaugural Commonwealth Heads of Government Meeting in Singapore.

    This set the trend for subsequent years.[63] It appears that
    the parade by police officers during which Chief Justice inspected a guard of honour was abolished in the late 1960s or early 1970s.[64].

    cheap wigs human hair

    full lace wigs The key factor is that the Bucks will lose their draft
    pick if they finish in 7th or 8th (well technically it could come down to a
    literal coin toss if they finish tied). But if they get the 6th seed,
    they are guaranteed to keep their first rounder this year.
    Since they are capped out, and next year draft is supposed to be really thin, it hugely important
    full lace wigs.

  • lace front wigs

    lace front wigs
    Phenis, I will not mention it. The only things I will say
    to other parents about their kids is that they are cute (which
    they are, naturally), and compliments on their behavior, not
    their looks. If someone tells me Violet is nice,
    or funny, or well behaved in some particular situation, I am happy all
    day.

    clip in extensions Core warrior is great for 1v1 scenarios
    (although so is SB.), but if you want to confidently face tank
    a group of 3 and make it out alive / drop them all you want
    to be running Spellbreaker. You can easily solo tank a T3
    enforced camp + Orge/Frog/Dredge and don really have any hard
    counters beyond opponents who know how to effectively kite and outplay a warrior.
    You just feel like an unstoppable beast half of the time, and
    that is a very fun feeling.. clip in extensions

    human hair wigs It not about apologizing.
    It about apologizing too much. Emphasis on "too much." There are people that apologize for
    everything they do, even when they have done nothing wrong and haven hurt
    anyone. Those are stories of strength and inspiration. I
    miss the old Kate from seasons 1 and 2 she was someone that many women could relate to.
    How selfless are you being when your kids are in PA and you are caught having a night of
    fun in NYC? $7,000 weave and dear lord we must hear
    about every two seconds Gosselins new hair OH MY GOD Did she invent weave????
    She needs to silently go away her children need her
    a nanny. human hair wigs

    U Tip Extensions "Week 3: Soccer Date"First One on One Date: Cassandra.
    Juan Pablo drives Cassandra to the beach, and surprises her by driving straight into the water.
    They drive in a water boat to a yacht. Julia Domna,
    (160 217 CE), was a Roman Empress of Syrian origins, the second
    wife of Emperor Septimius Severus (reigned 193 211 CE) and a powerful
    figure in the regime of his successor, the emperor Caracalla.
    She was born in Emesa in the Roman province of Syria to
    the hereditary high priest of Elagabalus, Julius Bassianus at Emesa
    in Syria and had an older sister, Julia Maesa,
    whom after Julia's death rose to power to contest for the throne.

    Julia Domna and Septimius Several had two sons Emperors Geta and Caracalla.
    U Tip Extensions

    human hair wigs Certainly, you can. However,
    some cautious things you should remember. Never open the oven while wearing a synthetic wig!
    The sudden burst of heat will ruin your wigs,
    especially when the hot steam from a boiling pot
    of water can also cause irreparable damage. human hair wigs

    Lace Wigs In 1986, Boreman published Out of Bondage, a memoir focusing on her life after 1974.

    She testified before the 1986 Attorney General's Commission on Pornography, also
    called the "Meese Commission," in New York City, stating,
    "When you see the movie Deep Throat, you are watching me being raped. It is a crime that movie is still showing; there was a gun to my head the entire time." Following Boreman's testimony for the Meese Commission, she gave lectures on college
    campuses, decrying what she described as callous and exploitative practices in the pornography industry.[22][23].
    Lace Wigs

    clip in extensions I like the group of people in this dinner group,
    and the organization does some great things for women and girls.Finally showed a loss
    on the scale today after several weeks of ups.
    This is my new lowest weight on keto! Going to focus
    on incorporating more salmon and tuna in my meals to get
    those Omega 3s. Take that, doctor!This is my first Reddit post!!!
    So excited! Joined solely for the purpose of needing support from this
    sub. clip in extensions

    wigs In the past I straight up skipped it since I wasn really needing my mug to last
    through a gig or to look good or whatever, but do you
    guys think using primer would be a significant factor in stepping my game
    up? I have shit skin so I really wary of trying new products so I been avoiding it a
    lil. If I did use it should I try the more siliconey feeling type or should I go for the ones that soak in a little more and
    get kinda tacky? I got combination skin that gets
    pretty oily in places after a bit and I do have a couple flaky and/or acne
    scarred patches. And is the thing about using Monistat chafing gel/Nivea as budget primers true?.
    wigs

    wigs for women When my oldest was one, she was a chick, I was a chicken, and my husband was a chick magnet.
    When she was two (the first trick or treating year) she was Yoda.
    Last year she was Yoda again and her little sister (then one) was an Ewok.
    You show them proof of Fox news propaganda and they
    would say, "wow, this proves the left media, such as CNN and wapo, is filled with propaganda".
    You show them congressional Republicans blowing up our deficits and giving massive tax
    breaks to the 1% and they say, "wow, this proves Democrats in congress hate America and want to give handouts to welfare queens".
    1 point submitted 10 hours agoWe need a new word for
    propaganda that makes the distinction between the kind of propaganda someone puts out to
    change someone mind, and propaganda that the target already 100% believes in, they just haven assembled their beliefs
    in that particular form. wigs for women

    clip in extensions You can lock your exchange rates now.
    That does not buy you safety but it does buy you certainty
    of how much cash you have. Its not safety because it
    does not guarantee buying power it a local currency takes a huge shit (unlikely, but
    as an example), you may have lost buying power (maybe you have to cut your trip short because you prematurely exchanged currency).
    clip in extensions

    cheap wigs human hair I leave her horrible noise making
    self right here on the corner and go get a margarita.
    Heaven. Riiiiiiight. The four gentlemen made their way to
    the Chief Justice's chambers in the courthouse, the
    route lined by police officers and members of the Bar.[57] By 1926, the practice of attending a service
    at St. Andrew's Cathedral prior to the honour guard inspection had been revived,[58]
    and in 1955 it was reported that a service was also held at the Cathedral of the Good Shepherd for Roman Catholic judges and lawyers.[59]
    Church services ceased to be an official part of the ceremony when Singapore joined the Federation of Malaysia in 1963,[60] though members of
    the legal profession continued to attend special services in an unofficial capacity.[61] Following Singapore's
    full independence in 1965, the ceremony became known as the Opening of the
    Legal Year.[62] The ceremony was generally held on the first Monday in January
    following the end of year court vacation, but in 1971 for the
    first time it was held on the first Saturday in January to
    coincide with the inaugural Commonwealth Heads of Government Meeting in Singapore.

    This set the trend for subsequent years.[63] It appears that
    the parade by police officers during which Chief Justice inspected a guard of honour was abolished in the late 1960s or early 1970s.[64].

    cheap wigs human hair

    full lace wigs The key factor is that the Bucks will lose their draft
    pick if they finish in 7th or 8th (well technically it could come down to a
    literal coin toss if they finish tied). But if they get the 6th seed,
    they are guaranteed to keep their first rounder this year.
    Since they are capped out, and next year draft is supposed to be really thin, it hugely important
    full lace wigs.

  • 188bet

    I used to be suggested this blog through my cousin. I'm now not certain whether or not this publish is written through him as no one
    else realize such designated about my trouble. You are wonderful!
    Thank you!

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments