This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • ttlink

    I am truly thankful to the holder of this site who has shared this enormous piece of writing at
    at this place.

  • anal destruction

    Hi there to all, the contents existing at this web site are in fact awesome for people experience, well, keep up the good work fellows.

  • CBD Gummies

    My spouse and I stumbled over here different web address and thought I may as well check things out.
    I like what I see so now i'm following you. Look forward to looking
    into your web page repeatedly.

  • Daftar Poker Online Jawa Timur

    Wow because this is great work! Congrats and keep it up. http://185.214.126.98/

  • zelinski01

    That is very interesting, You are an excessively professional blogger.

    I've joined your rss feed and sit up for in quest of extra of your wonderful post.
    Additionally, I've shared your site in my social networks

  • pelisplus

    Miles de Películas y series Online en calidad HD,
    Castellano y Subtitulado sin cortes. Pelisplus.

  • แทงบอลออนไลน์

    UFA089 ครบทุกอย่างที่คุณอยากได้ ชั้น 1 ของความยั่งยืนและมั่นคง และจากนั้นก็พร้อมให้บริการ

  • sex shop

    sex shop
    As I mentioned earlier, this UR3 Rubber is compatible with both silicone
    and water based lubes. I used it with Swiss Navy Water Based
    Lube, and for a review see my review entitled "Light Speed Achieved".
    One thing I must mention is that under NO circumstances should
    you microwave this toy to warm it up. There's this small, artsy town rather close to where I live.
    My theater group would go there once a year during high school to do performances, etc.
    And there were several high priced shops in the area.

    cock ring I get where she's coming from, but I actually
    feel the opposite way: I'd love to date someone as connected (addicted?) as I am, because I
    know they'd understand when I freak out about losing my
    iPhone or want to sing the praises of the chocolate sourdough bread I
    had or share a photo of my new boots. "I really don't want to know too much about the person in advance. It's more fun to ask and find out via person to person conversation. When we talk about rhetoric, we mean different types of arguments or strategies someone might use to convince you that they're right about something. The presence of one or two of these doesn't mean that a person is lying or trying to mislead you, but if the bulk of their argument involves these techniques, look carefully at it. Let's take a look at some of the techniques you might encounter.. cock ring

    male sex toys Michael Henry Adams, a founder of Save Harlem Now, at 2332 Adam Clayton Powell Boulevard, where the singer and dancer Josephine Baker once lived. Adams, a historian and rabble rouser who has called Harlem home for the past 30 years, was making his way down West 136th Street, to a former funeral home designed by the state's second black architect, site of the funerals of the performers Florence Mills and Bill Robinson, and since replaced by a homeless shelter when he stopped again. Standing across 136th Street from No. male sex toys

    g spot vibrator It feels great on the hands of the giver and the body of the receiver. I especially like the delicious warmth of the oil. It feels very decadent to have a warm massage. Both supported lowering corporate taxes and using the tax code to discourage companies from shifting operations overseas.The Treasury Department, which issues tax regulations through the Internal Revenue Service and offers guidance that dictates how the tax code is applied, will have broad discretion in determining the effects of the law. It has long been exempt from the type of cost benefit analysis that the Office of Management and Budget performs on most rules that government agencies issue.With a host of unintended or unclear provisions stemming from the rapid passage of the law, the Treasury will need to decide how the legislation is implemented. It has already begun issuing guidance to clarify the law's intent and in March moved to block hedge funds and private equity firms from trying to circumvent a new rule aimed at limiting the use of the so called carried interest tax break.Some congressional Republicans are rooting for Mr. g spot vibrator

    dog dildo Twitter denizen Guilty also found different notes of truth in the film: "I hadn't known how close
    the kink scene was to those who self harmed; a surprise to me." But far from coming away with an inaccurate perception of these two things as joined at the hip, Guilty notes: "I
    know there's a tiny bit of cross over now. The film wasn't meant to be representational
    of either community. It's Cinderella.". The best way to get an image in focus is to shoot it that way. Most out of focus images are the result of poor technique and photographer error. Not using a tripod, bad hand holding technique, pushing the shutter down too hard, too slow of a shutter speed, using the wrong focusing method or matrix, not understanding depth of field properly and so on.. dog dildo

    horse dildo We needed to add up to a decent total for a fair deal on shipping our products, and this was our last pick out of the start out collection. We figured we would have a variety of picks; we are somewhat new to the sex toy world and wanted to have some options for fun, so we kept an open mind while purchasing. When we found this toy, we figured it was a good idea to work our way up to different toys such as the vibrating cock rings, then ones with full sleeves, and then ones with multi speeds, and so on. horse dildo

    animal dildo Since my great grandmother died before I was born,I knitted together an image of her from photos, portraits and my mother's stories. There were no bows, no puffs, no flounces. The skirt didn't billow, but hung straight. Hey! I think that you may have some other equally serious problems other than the eating disorder. I don't mean to be controversial but it is highly unlikly due to the information you gave us about you body type that you have a serious eating disorder unless this is a fairly new problem. Either way food is essential whether you think you need it or not. animal dildo

    cock ring You can wear it under a harness easily and some harnesses even double as a great strap for keeping it on. If you like vibration, this might be worth trying. I know it's kind of "cheating" that you said you don't want any other sort of stimulation but if the option is to wear this or not get off, it's probably worth it to wear this, right?. Icicles Gold G07 is much more than a sex toy, it's a work of art, made of hand blown glass. Its curved tip makes for gentle insertion, while its curves will stimulate you intimately with every thrust. The G07 model comes with a small detachable watertight vibrating stimulator which can be attached to the base of the Icicles Gold. cock ring

    wholesale sex toys Man jailed for collecting rain water!!Jump to Last Post 1 19 of 19 discussions (65 posts)An Oregon man sent to prison for collecting rainwater on his own property began the first day of his jail sentence with a warning that the American people need to stand up to a government that is operating completely outside the boundaries of common sense unless they wish to see liberty vanish.After an 11 year battle with the state of Oregon, landowner Gary Harrington was found guilty under a 1925 law and sentenced to spend 30 years in jail for collecting rainwater in three "illegal reservoirs" despite the fact that they are on his property.Harrington pointed out that the state had broken their own law by issuing permits to individuals allowing them to divert water from public supplies, whereas Harrington was merely collecting rainwater that fell on his own property and was not taken from municipal supplies. The State claims the rainwater belongs to a local creek that runs through the man's property, the man claims the rainwater is his protection against fire. Agenda 21 program. wholesale sex toys

    sex shop This heavy duty leather piece keeps your male partner from touching or handling his cock without permission. His cock is restrained in the leather pouch, while its net style design lets things breathe. The lockable waist band puts the access in your control, and both the waist and rear straps are adjustable to provide a snug fit. They also declined a chance to talk to the committee in a behind closed doors executive session. Which the committee's ranking minority member, Rep. Peter King (R NY) said was just as well: "They're not going to have state secrets." King has agitated for White House officials like Social Secretary Desiree Rogers to testify about the security lapses; the White House has declined. sex shop

    dildo Once you're out there having a good time, things just happen (thanks Lauren for unknowingly giving me my new life's motto). Simple as that. If you have social anxiety, talk to a counselor, get on medication, try to brave the unknown. Perhaps the biggest problem: Shopping for a plan is going to be harder. Many Obamacare customers who just renew this year's plan will be passing up a better deal, and many scared of initial sticker shock may not realize there are cheaper options. In addition to eliminating the cost sharing reduction subsidies, President Trump's administration has also cut back on funds for advertising about the marketplaces and on professionals who help customers sign up dildo.

  • sex shop

    sex shop
    As I mentioned earlier, this UR3 Rubber is compatible with both silicone
    and water based lubes. I used it with Swiss Navy Water Based
    Lube, and for a review see my review entitled "Light Speed Achieved".
    One thing I must mention is that under NO circumstances should
    you microwave this toy to warm it up. There's this small, artsy town rather close to where I live.
    My theater group would go there once a year during high school to do performances, etc.
    And there were several high priced shops in the area.

    cock ring I get where she's coming from, but I actually
    feel the opposite way: I'd love to date someone as connected (addicted?) as I am, because I
    know they'd understand when I freak out about losing my
    iPhone or want to sing the praises of the chocolate sourdough bread I
    had or share a photo of my new boots. "I really don't want to know too much about the person in advance. It's more fun to ask and find out via person to person conversation. When we talk about rhetoric, we mean different types of arguments or strategies someone might use to convince you that they're right about something. The presence of one or two of these doesn't mean that a person is lying or trying to mislead you, but if the bulk of their argument involves these techniques, look carefully at it. Let's take a look at some of the techniques you might encounter.. cock ring

    male sex toys Michael Henry Adams, a founder of Save Harlem Now, at 2332 Adam Clayton Powell Boulevard, where the singer and dancer Josephine Baker once lived. Adams, a historian and rabble rouser who has called Harlem home for the past 30 years, was making his way down West 136th Street, to a former funeral home designed by the state's second black architect, site of the funerals of the performers Florence Mills and Bill Robinson, and since replaced by a homeless shelter when he stopped again. Standing across 136th Street from No. male sex toys

    g spot vibrator It feels great on the hands of the giver and the body of the receiver. I especially like the delicious warmth of the oil. It feels very decadent to have a warm massage. Both supported lowering corporate taxes and using the tax code to discourage companies from shifting operations overseas.The Treasury Department, which issues tax regulations through the Internal Revenue Service and offers guidance that dictates how the tax code is applied, will have broad discretion in determining the effects of the law. It has long been exempt from the type of cost benefit analysis that the Office of Management and Budget performs on most rules that government agencies issue.With a host of unintended or unclear provisions stemming from the rapid passage of the law, the Treasury will need to decide how the legislation is implemented. It has already begun issuing guidance to clarify the law's intent and in March moved to block hedge funds and private equity firms from trying to circumvent a new rule aimed at limiting the use of the so called carried interest tax break.Some congressional Republicans are rooting for Mr. g spot vibrator

    dog dildo Twitter denizen Guilty also found different notes of truth in the film: "I hadn't known how close
    the kink scene was to those who self harmed; a surprise to me." But far from coming away with an inaccurate perception of these two things as joined at the hip, Guilty notes: "I
    know there's a tiny bit of cross over now. The film wasn't meant to be representational
    of either community. It's Cinderella.". The best way to get an image in focus is to shoot it that way. Most out of focus images are the result of poor technique and photographer error. Not using a tripod, bad hand holding technique, pushing the shutter down too hard, too slow of a shutter speed, using the wrong focusing method or matrix, not understanding depth of field properly and so on.. dog dildo

    horse dildo We needed to add up to a decent total for a fair deal on shipping our products, and this was our last pick out of the start out collection. We figured we would have a variety of picks; we are somewhat new to the sex toy world and wanted to have some options for fun, so we kept an open mind while purchasing. When we found this toy, we figured it was a good idea to work our way up to different toys such as the vibrating cock rings, then ones with full sleeves, and then ones with multi speeds, and so on. horse dildo

    animal dildo Since my great grandmother died before I was born,I knitted together an image of her from photos, portraits and my mother's stories. There were no bows, no puffs, no flounces. The skirt didn't billow, but hung straight. Hey! I think that you may have some other equally serious problems other than the eating disorder. I don't mean to be controversial but it is highly unlikly due to the information you gave us about you body type that you have a serious eating disorder unless this is a fairly new problem. Either way food is essential whether you think you need it or not. animal dildo

    cock ring You can wear it under a harness easily and some harnesses even double as a great strap for keeping it on. If you like vibration, this might be worth trying. I know it's kind of "cheating" that you said you don't want any other sort of stimulation but if the option is to wear this or not get off, it's probably worth it to wear this, right?. Icicles Gold G07 is much more than a sex toy, it's a work of art, made of hand blown glass. Its curved tip makes for gentle insertion, while its curves will stimulate you intimately with every thrust. The G07 model comes with a small detachable watertight vibrating stimulator which can be attached to the base of the Icicles Gold. cock ring

    wholesale sex toys Man jailed for collecting rain water!!Jump to Last Post 1 19 of 19 discussions (65 posts)An Oregon man sent to prison for collecting rainwater on his own property began the first day of his jail sentence with a warning that the American people need to stand up to a government that is operating completely outside the boundaries of common sense unless they wish to see liberty vanish.After an 11 year battle with the state of Oregon, landowner Gary Harrington was found guilty under a 1925 law and sentenced to spend 30 years in jail for collecting rainwater in three "illegal reservoirs" despite the fact that they are on his property.Harrington pointed out that the state had broken their own law by issuing permits to individuals allowing them to divert water from public supplies, whereas Harrington was merely collecting rainwater that fell on his own property and was not taken from municipal supplies. The State claims the rainwater belongs to a local creek that runs through the man's property, the man claims the rainwater is his protection against fire. Agenda 21 program. wholesale sex toys

    sex shop This heavy duty leather piece keeps your male partner from touching or handling his cock without permission. His cock is restrained in the leather pouch, while its net style design lets things breathe. The lockable waist band puts the access in your control, and both the waist and rear straps are adjustable to provide a snug fit. They also declined a chance to talk to the committee in a behind closed doors executive session. Which the committee's ranking minority member, Rep. Peter King (R NY) said was just as well: "They're not going to have state secrets." King has agitated for White House officials like Social Secretary Desiree Rogers to testify about the security lapses; the White House has declined. sex shop

    dildo Once you're out there having a good time, things just happen (thanks Lauren for unknowingly giving me my new life's motto). Simple as that. If you have social anxiety, talk to a counselor, get on medication, try to brave the unknown. Perhaps the biggest problem: Shopping for a plan is going to be harder. Many Obamacare customers who just renew this year's plan will be passing up a better deal, and many scared of initial sticker shock may not realize there are cheaper options. In addition to eliminating the cost sharing reduction subsidies, President Trump's administration has also cut back on funds for advertising about the marketplaces and on professionals who help customers sign up dildo.

  • sex shop

    sex shop
    As I mentioned earlier, this UR3 Rubber is compatible with both silicone
    and water based lubes. I used it with Swiss Navy Water Based
    Lube, and for a review see my review entitled "Light Speed Achieved".
    One thing I must mention is that under NO circumstances should
    you microwave this toy to warm it up. There's this small, artsy town rather close to where I live.
    My theater group would go there once a year during high school to do performances, etc.
    And there were several high priced shops in the area.

    cock ring I get where she's coming from, but I actually
    feel the opposite way: I'd love to date someone as connected (addicted?) as I am, because I
    know they'd understand when I freak out about losing my
    iPhone or want to sing the praises of the chocolate sourdough bread I
    had or share a photo of my new boots. "I really don't want to know too much about the person in advance. It's more fun to ask and find out via person to person conversation. When we talk about rhetoric, we mean different types of arguments or strategies someone might use to convince you that they're right about something. The presence of one or two of these doesn't mean that a person is lying or trying to mislead you, but if the bulk of their argument involves these techniques, look carefully at it. Let's take a look at some of the techniques you might encounter.. cock ring

    male sex toys Michael Henry Adams, a founder of Save Harlem Now, at 2332 Adam Clayton Powell Boulevard, where the singer and dancer Josephine Baker once lived. Adams, a historian and rabble rouser who has called Harlem home for the past 30 years, was making his way down West 136th Street, to a former funeral home designed by the state's second black architect, site of the funerals of the performers Florence Mills and Bill Robinson, and since replaced by a homeless shelter when he stopped again. Standing across 136th Street from No. male sex toys

    g spot vibrator It feels great on the hands of the giver and the body of the receiver. I especially like the delicious warmth of the oil. It feels very decadent to have a warm massage. Both supported lowering corporate taxes and using the tax code to discourage companies from shifting operations overseas.The Treasury Department, which issues tax regulations through the Internal Revenue Service and offers guidance that dictates how the tax code is applied, will have broad discretion in determining the effects of the law. It has long been exempt from the type of cost benefit analysis that the Office of Management and Budget performs on most rules that government agencies issue.With a host of unintended or unclear provisions stemming from the rapid passage of the law, the Treasury will need to decide how the legislation is implemented. It has already begun issuing guidance to clarify the law's intent and in March moved to block hedge funds and private equity firms from trying to circumvent a new rule aimed at limiting the use of the so called carried interest tax break.Some congressional Republicans are rooting for Mr. g spot vibrator

    dog dildo Twitter denizen Guilty also found different notes of truth in the film: "I hadn't known how close
    the kink scene was to those who self harmed; a surprise to me." But far from coming away with an inaccurate perception of these two things as joined at the hip, Guilty notes: "I
    know there's a tiny bit of cross over now. The film wasn't meant to be representational
    of either community. It's Cinderella.". The best way to get an image in focus is to shoot it that way. Most out of focus images are the result of poor technique and photographer error. Not using a tripod, bad hand holding technique, pushing the shutter down too hard, too slow of a shutter speed, using the wrong focusing method or matrix, not understanding depth of field properly and so on.. dog dildo

    horse dildo We needed to add up to a decent total for a fair deal on shipping our products, and this was our last pick out of the start out collection. We figured we would have a variety of picks; we are somewhat new to the sex toy world and wanted to have some options for fun, so we kept an open mind while purchasing. When we found this toy, we figured it was a good idea to work our way up to different toys such as the vibrating cock rings, then ones with full sleeves, and then ones with multi speeds, and so on. horse dildo

    animal dildo Since my great grandmother died before I was born,I knitted together an image of her from photos, portraits and my mother's stories. There were no bows, no puffs, no flounces. The skirt didn't billow, but hung straight. Hey! I think that you may have some other equally serious problems other than the eating disorder. I don't mean to be controversial but it is highly unlikly due to the information you gave us about you body type that you have a serious eating disorder unless this is a fairly new problem. Either way food is essential whether you think you need it or not. animal dildo

    cock ring You can wear it under a harness easily and some harnesses even double as a great strap for keeping it on. If you like vibration, this might be worth trying. I know it's kind of "cheating" that you said you don't want any other sort of stimulation but if the option is to wear this or not get off, it's probably worth it to wear this, right?. Icicles Gold G07 is much more than a sex toy, it's a work of art, made of hand blown glass. Its curved tip makes for gentle insertion, while its curves will stimulate you intimately with every thrust. The G07 model comes with a small detachable watertight vibrating stimulator which can be attached to the base of the Icicles Gold. cock ring

    wholesale sex toys Man jailed for collecting rain water!!Jump to Last Post 1 19 of 19 discussions (65 posts)An Oregon man sent to prison for collecting rainwater on his own property began the first day of his jail sentence with a warning that the American people need to stand up to a government that is operating completely outside the boundaries of common sense unless they wish to see liberty vanish.After an 11 year battle with the state of Oregon, landowner Gary Harrington was found guilty under a 1925 law and sentenced to spend 30 years in jail for collecting rainwater in three "illegal reservoirs" despite the fact that they are on his property.Harrington pointed out that the state had broken their own law by issuing permits to individuals allowing them to divert water from public supplies, whereas Harrington was merely collecting rainwater that fell on his own property and was not taken from municipal supplies. The State claims the rainwater belongs to a local creek that runs through the man's property, the man claims the rainwater is his protection against fire. Agenda 21 program. wholesale sex toys

    sex shop This heavy duty leather piece keeps your male partner from touching or handling his cock without permission. His cock is restrained in the leather pouch, while its net style design lets things breathe. The lockable waist band puts the access in your control, and both the waist and rear straps are adjustable to provide a snug fit. They also declined a chance to talk to the committee in a behind closed doors executive session. Which the committee's ranking minority member, Rep. Peter King (R NY) said was just as well: "They're not going to have state secrets." King has agitated for White House officials like Social Secretary Desiree Rogers to testify about the security lapses; the White House has declined. sex shop

    dildo Once you're out there having a good time, things just happen (thanks Lauren for unknowingly giving me my new life's motto). Simple as that. If you have social anxiety, talk to a counselor, get on medication, try to brave the unknown. Perhaps the biggest problem: Shopping for a plan is going to be harder. Many Obamacare customers who just renew this year's plan will be passing up a better deal, and many scared of initial sticker shock may not realize there are cheaper options. In addition to eliminating the cost sharing reduction subsidies, President Trump's administration has also cut back on funds for advertising about the marketplaces and on professionals who help customers sign up dildo.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments