This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • cheap swimwear

    cheap swimwear
    Without derogating from any of the forgoing, ESSI and EWSI specifically acknowledge and agree that GroGenesis, Inc.
    Is a publicly traded company and that in the course of disclosure, ESSI and EWSI
    may receive certain material non public information (financial, commercial or
    other). ESSI and EWSI are aware that the United States securities laws impose restrictions on trading in securities when in possession of
    such information.

    cheap bikinis There are some words, like "queer", that some people have begun to "reclaim",
    and, well, that great for them, I guess (although
    I hate that word). But that only because nobody called a queer person "a queer"
    since the 1870s. It okay to reclaim it now. cheap bikinis

    Women's Swimwear Krsharp, great advice. Always great to hear from
    someone that has been there. It is so important and
    it can't be stressed enough. Women for Sobriety has a wonderful North American presence, with
    an active forum, posts and chats every night of the week.

    Check out SMART recovery, or Rational recovery as alternatives.
    NOTE: I am not endorsing any of these alternatives! The one thing I will say,
    however, is that I do not believe in "Moderation Management.".

    Women's Swimwear

    bikini swimsuit My argument is taking your exact argument and carrying it forward and applying it evenly.
    You originally stated that PP shouldn get federal money because
    the invest money, but that PP should continue to provide services.
    I just you that further and said why should anybody be reimburse?
    You well aware of the consequences of that..
    bikini swimsuit

    Monokinis swimwear I HATE little girl clothes.
    I hate them because they are overly sexualized and overly glittery, tacky rags with
    obnoxious sayings all over them. I feel like boy clothes are so much more plain and unisex, and I don know why this can be done for girls
    too. Monokinis swimwear

    dresses sale However, it was the case that ForceField only received $50,000 in cash.
    The remaining $1,950,000 was in fact just hypothetical.

    The "buyer" simply returned its shares of ForceField (which
    had been owned by the buyer) which were then simply cancelled by
    ForceField. dresses sale

    Third, demand driven new construction where leasing success has depleted
    inventory, we don't expect to increase inventory until late 2019 or 2020
    in most locations, with the exception of Redstone Gateway, where
    we are constructing 80,000 square feet to create space
    for active demand. Fourth, build to suit major pre leases,
    we have multiple active office project discussions that are
    likely to materialize as early as next year. We
    expect data shell activity to remain robust.

    First the good news: I will never have to shop for pants ever
    again once I hit size 16! I think I have about 12 pairs
    of size 16 pants, 8 pairs of size 14 and another 10 pairs of size 12.
    How did I collect all of these??? Those are dark and distant days.
    Dark because whenever I been smaller than a size18/20, I been starving.


    Operational excellence; we define operational excellence
    as delivering quality service that's reliable, flexible and value
    added. We will continue to define industry's best in class
    service while optimizing our cost structure through our scale advantages.
    By developing and second these industry standards on our service
    and cost side, we'll provide a true win win between ourselves and our customers..


    wholesale bikinis In this procedure, fat is frozen off the body.
    In order to get the treatment, patients must be medically qualified.
    But Groupon has no way of medically qualifying purchasers and will
    sell it to anyone. Brazil. We grew education revenue in Brazil by 100% in fiscal 2014 to $2 million. We
    expect to double revenue there again in fiscal 2015 to $4 million. wholesale bikinis

    cheap swimwear Obviously he obstructed justice on top of slandering
    the FBI, the DOJ, and witnesses but how are you allowed to not have any responsibility over the
    people you hire to run your campaign? I know as a
    boss you responsible for the shit your employees get into if it found you haven given the
    proper oversight. The Obstruction is the safety charge, that pretty much a
    given. Especially now that we are starting to see whats
    further down the hole. cheap swimwear

    There a song called which, at the first listen, you be, like, wow.

    She definitely letting us know that she likes girls.
    But it not that. People jump smash so they can hit the birdie for a better and steeper angle; jumping allows people to
    hit the birdie at a higher contact point. It should not matter about the
    birdie descending. What matters is when you hit the birdie at
    the right contact point and in front of you.

    cheap bikinis I HAVE DIPLOMA PRE PRESENTATION NEXT WEEK AND HAVE ALMOST
    NOTHING PREPARED FOR IT. AND TO TOP IT ALL OFF MY SHITTY GRANNIE IS OUT
    OF THE HOSPITAL AND NOW I HAVE TO TAKE CARE OF HER.
    HOPE YOU GUYS WILL NEVER KNOW WHAT A PERSON WITH SERIOUS
    RESPIRATORY DYSFUNCTION SOUNDS LIKE.. cheap bikinis

    Cheap Swimsuits I immediately bawled like crazy.
    She was so beautiful and her dress (which
    I hadn see yet) was perfect. Just knowing she was there with me was enough to make me feel better..
    Of how a birth unfolds the birth of a child is nothing short
    of a miracle, she says. Me birth photography is about
    capturing emotion so whether that happens in an operating theater of a major hospital
    or the lounge room in a suburban home my aim is the same. One delivery, she
    recalls, has ended up in an emergency situation: put my camera down out of respect for the midwife who was trying
    to do her best in a very tense and stressful situation and the baby who was in a
    very precarious situation. Cheap Swimsuits

    Tankini Swimwear Just make it rain treats in the presence of the other dog.
    When the dog disappears into the store, treats stop. And repeat many times/days/weeks until you dog understands that other dog = good
    things. That would only be true for developers that
    have made Spider Man games in the past, that would re use the engine,
    like Beenox for example. This game is most likely the same
    engine used for Sunset Overdrive since it makes no sense for them
    to use somebody else source code. Plus they probably wouldn even want to
    use TASM source code considering how shockingly bad those
    games were, and from the looks of things
    it doesn look like they did.. Tankini Swimwear

    bikini swimsuit I 5 and my measurements are 35 26.5 37, and I wear a 32DD bra, so I
    think that more or less makes me an hourglass.
    Since I am short and curvy, I can go from "normal to porn star" rather quickly.
    I also have a very childish face and get mistaken for a high
    schooler on the regular (I almost 30) which just adds to my confusion on how to
    dress.. bikini swimsuit

    Cheap Swimsuits If you are yet to tie the knot, chances are that you are in search of a young and good
    looking lady to hook up with. You are probably 35
    years old and you aren't married yet but looking forward to getting a 23 years
    or 25 years old lady. It is natural that the guy
    might think it could be a constraint for him to get the woman especially if he isn't rich..
    Cheap Swimsuits

    Corfu is indisputably the most visited of the Ionian group, having embraced tourism on a grand scale from
    the very onset of package holidays. If it is golden sands you adore and soft, yielding sand underfoot when you take a swim then look no further than Glyfada on Corfu's west coast.
    Here you can sunbathe without the constant feeling that you are a feature in an ornamental rock garden.

    wholesale bikinis The hub motor is usually attached at the center of the
    front or rear wheel. Most pre built electric bikes are installed with rear hub motors which
    do not impede the movement of the steering and provide excellent torque while riding.
    Hub motors cannot accommodate many gears and are less powerful than crank driven motors.
    wholesale bikinis

    Cheap Swimsuits Over the years, the world of sports is changing continually.

    Furthermore, the use of technology is just one of the areas which has created an impact on a lot of sports in the modern day.
    Just as TV changed the way families during the 50 interacted with sports, the internet has given sports fans yet
    another way of experiencing sport Cheap Swimsuits.

  • washer repair pasadena

    Hi there! I realize this is sort of off-topic but I needed
    to ask. Does operating a well-established blog like yours require a
    lot of work? I am brand new to running a blog but I do write in my journal daily.
    I'd like to start a blog so I can share my experience and feelings online.
    Please let me know if you have any kind of recommendations or tips
    for brand new aspiring bloggers. Thankyou!

  • Sexy Bikini Swimsuit

    Sexy Bikini Swimsuit
    Was she admitting the two got hitched in Vegas or merely trying out calling Aldean her husband
    ahead of their big day?Erin AndrewsThe "Dancing with the Stars" host sipped on some OJ to
    keep cool at an outdoor party where she shared some healthy tailgating tips ahead of Football season. "Having grown up in Florida, I know OJ is a staple that helps me stay energized, especially during the busy football season," Andrews
    said. "I've spent a lot of time around tailgates and I love sampling all the traditional food, from burgers and ribs to potato salad and cookies, but it's also important to keep health in mind."Miley wild anticsShe's just being Miley?
    The 21 year old singer's behavior has gotten increasingly strange as she posted a picture of
    her and two friends with matching tribute tattoos to Cyrus' dead
    dog Floyd.

    cheap swimwear By the time this thread got undeleted, I was up to "do re mi fa" before
    I had to take a break and I really liking it so
    far. The cast is interesting and I can wait
    to see where it goes with the plot and characterizations.

    The twins seem nice and I like them, and Clara and Delilah are really interesting
    too. cheap swimwear

    beach dresses In January 2017, the FASB issued ASU No.

    2017 04 and Other (Topic 350): Simplifying the Test for Goodwill Impairment.
    The update eliminates Step 2 from the goodwill impairment test to
    simplify the subsequent measurement of goodwill.

    The index was selling at 15 percent, or 30
    points, over the futures. The potential
    profit in an arbitrage was 15 percent in a few days.
    But with prices collapsing, upticks were scarce. beach
    dresses

    Monokinis swimwear So, I don believe it. Maybe the real explanation is that someone accidentally altered the model, thought it was funny, committed it (accidentally?), and that change wasn caught before the game shipped.

    Or maybe they just liked the ridiculous model and
    thought gamers would too. Monokinis swimwear

    But in less than a millisecond, deadly gamma and
    neutron radiation had burst from the assembly.
    The blue glow lighted the room as the air become momentarily ionized.
    Then they sat down in the afternoon sun, and, as calmly
    as they could, began to assess the levels of their exposure.


    beach dresses Another risk could be setbacks with enrollment involving current studies.
    I also touch on planning trades and risk management, as those
    are two areas I feel are often neglected. If
    you found value in the above article, consider clicking the orange
    "Follow" button and getting email alerts to receive my latest content.
    beach dresses

    bikini swimsuit Blue Dress "A" has a long sleeved midnight blue coat (enlisted members have red trim) with a standing collar and white web belt (with corresponding by rank gold waistplate) for enlisted; midnight blue for officers with a gold M
    buckle, white barracks cover (a peaked cap), plain white shirt, sky
    blue trousers (midnight blue for general officers), white gloves, and black dress shoes and
    socks. Full sized medals are worn on the left chest, with ribbon only awards
    worn on the right. Women wear pumps in place of shoes, and
    may wear a skirt in place of slacks. bikini swimsuit

    Women's Swimwear Also, I don think she being portrayed all
    that different from previous episodes. Only this time,
    we know Harvey and Jessica are not working synergetically.
    Consequently, Harvey may seem more agitated or impetuous (lack of better word) but he is a driving character.
    Women's Swimwear

    Tankini Swimwear The fixed rate mortgage (FRM) loan, as the name implies,
    has a fixed interest rate and monthly mortgage payment for
    the entire period of the loan. It could be available
    in 40, 30, 25, 20, 15 and 10 years. Loans with shorter periods of payment are given lower rates.
    Tankini Swimwear

    cheap bikinis What to Wear Under a Wetsuit for Help Donning
    Your Suit Bodyglide Original Anti Chafe BalmIf you decide
    to wear a swimsuit rather than a dive skin under your wetsuit,
    you might want to get a skin lubricant to make it easier to get
    into your wetsuit. Bodyglide is one brand name that is recommended by wetsuit manufacturers to help you
    get your suit on and off easily and prevent chafing. It's a glide on stick that goes on dry,
    is invisible and fragrance free and washes off with a little soap and water.
    cheap bikinis

    beach dresses Although some of the shades are misses. Cherry Cordial, the matte red
    shade, is the driest shade I've ever come across in a palette.
    I don't understand the matte pink shade because it has no pigmentation and blends
    away into nothing. These forward looking statements are based on management's current expectations but they involve a number
    of risks and uncertainties. Actual results could differ materially from those stated or implied by these forward looking statements due
    to risks and uncertainties associated with company's business.
    Certain risk factors associated with Volcom's business are set forth in its Form 10 K
    as per the year ended December 31, 2009, and 10 Q for the
    period ended June 30, 2010.. beach dresses

    Tankini Swimwear 2018 has started strong with first quarter revenue just
    over $1 billion; it's the first quarter in the last 10 quarters that we have reported quarterly revenue over $1 billion.
    Revenue was up 17% over the first quarter of 2017 and up 12%
    sequentially from the last quarter. Importantly, adjusted gross profit improved to 19.1% in the first
    quarter. Tankini Swimwear

    As I floated in a daze back to the car, I decided I just wear that maternity
    dress to the wedding after all. It lace, and stretchy, and will probably work just fine.
    And it not like anyone will know it a maternity dress.
    Model 1939 First production models, these tanks were prone to frequent breakdowns, but were highly resistant to anti tank weapons during the Winter War.
    Armed with the 76 L 11 tank gun, recognizable due to
    a recuperator above a barrel. Most tanks were lacking the hull machine gun.

    swimwear sale Starbucks segments their global brand into two divisions: company
    operated stores and licensed stores. As a percentage of total stores, company operated stores and licensed stores account for 51%
    and 49%, respectively. In 2016, revenue from
    company operated stores accounted for 79% of total net revenues.
    swimwear sale

    Cheap Swimsuits I from the UK, where some not all people can be utterly pathetic if you don drink.
    Often these people actually have drinking problems and the rest are just immature or
    just life followers. I go through periods where I don drink
    and if anyone gives me shit (not so much these days, it happened more when I was younger), I just ask them why they so invested in my alcohol intake or lack thereof.
    Cheap Swimsuits

    cheap bikinis Wonder if that just a barrier to exclude teachers or low income foreigners.
    Appreciate the feedback. Cheers!. He would know. The resulting
    videos, hits on Funny or Die, pair the sloppy narratives with self
    serious re enactments including the drunken flubs and profanity by famous
    actors. "The tone is, these are guys who are trying as hard as they can to make a history show, but it's just not going that well,"
    Mr. cheap bikinis

    If you knew me you would know just how ridiculous that accusation is.
    I an atheist and have a much bigger problem with religion than who someone else wants to sleep with.
    Maybe I overly protective but my children will soon reach the age of such knowledge and
    I have different problems but if you think I would ever teach them that love in any form is wrong
    you just don know me..

    Edit 2: Damn! Some of you need to calm down. That how road rage happens!
    I am no lawyer. All I saying is that I bet if we
    saw this video at regular speed, it would look more like an over cautious old lady trying to get where she is going
    on a highway she not used to (yes.

    Monokinis swimwear Lleve en su maleta una tnica transparente
    que dejar adivinar su baador o un elegante
    vestido de playa para pasearse al borde del mar despus de tomar el sol o para
    las noches de verano. Ya sea un vestido largo con abertura en versin clsica chic o mas
    corto y estampado mostrando sus bonitas piernas bronceadas, nuestras tnicas y vestidos de playa
    le aportarn estilo en un abrir y cerrar de ojos. Juegue con las tendencias alternando una
    tnica bordada, un vestido camisero o de encaje, un ligero caftn, un kimono con flecos Monokinis swimwear.

  • 전주 마사지

    Greetings from Idaho! I'm bored to death at work so I
    decided to check out your blog on my iphone
    during lunch break. I love the information you present here and can't wait to take a look when I get home.
    I'm shocked at how quick your blog loaded on my phone
    .. I'm not even using WIFI, just 3G .. Anyways, fantastic site!

  • 바카라

    Tell them so. Say how a lot you enjoy their writing.

  • Watch Frozen 2 2019 online free full movie no sign up 18+

    I enjoy reading through a post that can make men and women think.

    Also, many thanks for permitting me to comment!

  • wholesale nfl jerseys from china

    wholesale nfl jerseys from china
    Women like the curvy styling. I think it's the low saddle or
    seat height that women like. Suzukis or Gixxers really do
    have some striking colors and graphics. The most famous hit in the ten year
    history of the NFL made by Mike Stratton, in 1964.
    Simpson getting 2,000 yards. To the resurgence of the Bills, with Joe Ferguson the
    quarterback, Joe's the quarterback of really nice teams in the '80s.



    wholesale jerseys from china For the freshest crabs, visit restaurants or
    order from local vendors in Baltimore or on the Eastern Shore.
    Maryland crabs can be eaten steamed or sauteed or broiled as crab cakes.
    A true Maryland crab feast would be incomplete without Old Bay seasoning..
    wholesale jerseys from china

    wholesale jerseys from china Arid Las Vegas may seem like an odd place for a hockey team, but the Twitter account attributed to
    Panthers goalie Roberto Luongo suggested a sizable home ice advantage could be enjoyed
    against weary visitors to Sin City. Please note that CBC does not endorse the opinions
    expressed in comments. Comments on this story are moderated according to our Submission Guidelines.
    wholesale jerseys from china

    wholesale nfl jerseys from china Bert from 3tera says changes in data center economics will
    make it increasingly difficult for enterprise CIOs to justify operating their own facilities.

    But they won outsource to traditional colo or dedicated server providers.

    Instead, he agrees with Cassatt CEO Bill Coleman that in the near
    ish future, you be for data center horsepower the same way you pay for electricity or
    gas I think so too. wholesale nfl jerseys from china

    wholesale jerseys His hands are small but his grip is ferocious.

    As far as I know he's been wrangling foals for years.

    He's a bit nervous though, perhaps because he's never met a foreigner, never mind tried to fight one,
    and my weight advantage is enough to bring him down. wholesale jerseys

    wholesale jerseys from china Cano, 3 for 5 Thursday, is hitting.271 with eight RBI through 15 games.

    A man named Oscar Hernandez has been arrested in Florida in a case that is related to former Patriot Aaron Hernandez's murder case.
    There is no family relation. It a challenge, but A fans know what they
    signed on for. You fall in love with, root him through two MVP class seasons when he plays
    for minimal salary, then wave goodbye. You come to dig the unique stylings of Yoenis
    C then watch him get traded and take the offense with him..
    wholesale jerseys from china

    Cheap Jerseys free shipping Before being voted 'Colonel Reb,
    ' the student was actually voted as 'The Madis Gras King.' The
    male student may or may not have referred to himself as 'The Lizard King' as a
    shortened version. The irony of all of this is that one of the former 'Colonel Rebs' is later Chancellor 'Darth' Robert Khayat.

    So who was patrolling Ole Miss sidelines BEFORE the seemingly gentile old plantantion owner with a whoop ass walking
    stick for runaway slaves, you might ask? The answer
    would be a male student dressed as a Confederate soldier
    (in gray uniform) carrying the Battle Flag of the Army of Northern Virginia.
    Cheap Jerseys free shipping

    wholesale jerseys Phoenix based fitness professional
    Bret Contreras recommends the hip thrust for building up the rear.
    "It's the only full range of movement where I feel that my glutes give out before anything else,"
    he says. Other glute exercises can be limited by the back or quads, according to Contreras: "The hip thrust makes my glutes burn like crazy." HOW
    TO DO IT: Start by lying down with your back elevated against a bench, a barbell centered across your hips and your feet flat on the ground.
    wholesale jerseys

    cheap jerseys "I so proud of our guys, everybody stepping up," said Garden City
    head coach Phil Penner. "With Josh being hurt and Jayel taking over and playing the whole game, and the whole team effort behind him. What impressed me the most was the mental toughness we showed. cheap jerseys

    wholesale jerseys from china Speaking of sharpening, I picked up a medium grade Arkansas whetstone for under 10 bucks at one of those highfalutin sporting goods stores. These are a happy medium if your only going to pack a single stone. I wear a leather belt regularly and can use that to strop my blades after taking off a bit of material with the stone.. wholesale jerseys from china

    wholesale nfl jerseys from china Reporter: In a statement, Eli's father called him a persistent child, full of unconditional love and says the family is heart broken. They are strong. They're passionate about his memory. A bulging, or herniated, disk is a relatively common source of lower back pain. If surgery is not warranted, physicians will send patients to physical therapy for management of their symptoms through exercise. You should not begin an exercise regimen on your own without first knowing the source of lower back pain, but in people with posterior or posterolateral disk herniations, lumbar extension exercises have proved to be beneficial wholesale nfl jerseys from china.

  • Cheap Jerseys from china

    Cheap Jerseys from china
    "What's in this?" And then the box. Meows. It meows?
    With a girly squeal, Ginny places the box on the table and wrenches it open. Only high quality,
    specialized printers can do an appropriate job.
    Why it is best because: Prints 15 35 shirts per hour Faster,
    easier and less expensive than conventional screen printing no set up, tear down, clean up, screens, squeegees or pallet adhesive
    Prints crunchy, colorful, vibrant images directly
    to garments Bulk Ink System 8 (4 oz.) easily refillable, wide mouth bottles.
    Vacuum System One touch secondary vacuum system makes it easy
    to draw inks or cleaning solution through the print head.


    wholesale jerseys from china Jokinen: After scoring five goals in a
    10 game stretch from Dec. 27 to Jan. 16, the veteran Finn has now gone 11 games without a goal.
    I was never scared of taking up a role. I am a brave heart that
    way. For me there are no taboos.. Instead of formidable feeling the frozen floor or whatever the cold shoes, you can slip your feet into the thick sheepskin soles and
    feel totally free from all your possible worries. When it comes to these boots there are only two kinds
    of people the ones who love these boots and swear by them,
    and others who hate them. But love it or hate it, everybody admits that there's
    no denying the novelty of these Ugg bailey
    button boots. wholesale jerseys from china

    wholesale jerseys from china 1625: Time to sign off for the day.

    It was a day when Alberto Contador reminded Andy Schleck why he is favourite to win the overall race with another explosive charge up a hill.

    I'll be back for Saturday's 196km ride from Rodez
    to Revel. "I have some different things like All Star Game helmets, gloves and sticks that I've saved over the years," Kane said.
    "Right now, it's just kind of hanging up all pieced together in one little area. Eventually, as I grow older, it will probably be something where I create a little room for it.".
    wholesale jerseys from china

    cheap nfl jerseys The most challenging part of crafting this week's piece was that there is so much to talk about when it comes to Heyman; her
    player's stats that are unrivalled by her teammates, her dedication to the sport, her contribution to the football community as well as her relentlessly
    happy and contagious smile. Two weekends ago at Lambert Park
    just after the CAN vs SYD game had ended, we were walking back to the car
    and I had that look on my face that Mick knows all too well,
    "Come on. Tell me. cheap nfl jerseys

    wholesale jerseys "I know there are those who will continue to criticize me,
    but they should know this choice was not about the money,
    because as you know, I have been able to achieve my
    economic goals while playing in Cleveland. The last thing I
    wanted to do was hurt the people in Northeast Ohio and my former teammates.

    I should have told them, weeks before, that I would be
    testing the free agent market, and that Cleveland would not be among my choices..

    wholesale jerseys

    wholesale nfl jerseys Jeff Mauro is the Sandwich King,
    so he knows a good bit about good burgers. His favorite burger
    stop in Chicago "possibly the country" is Edzo's Burger Shop
    in Evanston, where owner Eddie Laken is a meat master.
    The kitchen uses chuck for its ground beef, creating 4 or
    8 ounce patties that Laken smashes on the griddle to cook them evenly,
    then adds American cheese, leaf lettuce and thinly sliced tomatoes.
    wholesale nfl jerseys

    Cheap Jerseys china The internet is a good place to start as you commence your search.2)
    Try and find a car contract hire company which comes with a good track record (plenty of customer testimonials), one
    that you can trust and are happy to deal with. 3) Compare the monthly leasing charges and don't forget
    that a deposit has to be paid. So take the deposit
    into account when looking for the best deal.4) Decide the length of lease
    you want for the car. Cheap Jerseys china

    cheap nfl jerseys Nebraska state Sen. Ernie Chambers made the papers by introducing
    a bill that would force the University of Nebraska to pay players on its powerhouse football team a $100 weekly stipend if three of the six other
    states in the Big 12 Conference passed similar legislation.
    Chambers got a similar bill passed in 1988, but it was vetoed by Gov cheap
    nfl jerseys.

  • swimwear sale

    swimwear sale
    A few years later, the Miss America 2005 pageant held
    on September 18, 2004, would be the last one televised live on ABC (which dropped the pageant after this broadcast, as it "drew a record low 9.8 million viewers")[69]
    and the last one held in Atlantic City for ten years.
    Miss Alabama 2004, Deidre Downs, reigned as Miss America four months longer than usual as the Miss America 2006 pageant was moved to a
    January broadcast at the Las Vegas Strip's Theatre
    for the Performing Arts (Planet Hollywood Resort Casino).[70][71] It was also broadcast live on MTV Networks' Country Music Television.
    After two years, the pageant moved to TLC (the former Learning Channel).[72][73] The Miss America 2011 pageant held on January 15, 2011, showcased Miss New York 2010,
    Claire Buffie, (the first Miss America contestant to advocate a
    gay rights platform)[74][75] and Miss Delaware 2010, Kayla Martell, (the first
    bald contestant).[76][77] ABC also resumed broadcasting the pageant with the 2011 competition.[78] The Miss America
    2013 pageant, held on January 12, 2013, was the last one to take place in Las
    Vegas.[79] Miss New York 2012, Mallory Hagan, won the competition but only served for eight months as the pageant moved back to its former broadcast slot
    in September 2013[79][80] Miss Montana 2012, Alexis Wineman, ("America's Choice" winner) was the pageant's first autistic contestant.[81][82].


    Tankini Swimwear So, we are expecting a bottom very soon, which can complete this entire longer
    term correction. And, depending upon which of the levels we
    bottom at (28.67, 27.98 or 26.78), we will look for different levels to be our first signal for
    the beginning of the expected parabolic rally.
    But, as long as silver cannot move beyond the 31.50 level on strong volume, 22 is still a possibility..
    Tankini Swimwear

    But the key to survival in this changing retail environment
    is likely to be a strong e commerce offering. In our opinion L Brands has achieved this and the proof is in its results.
    Its highly profitable online businesses generated around $2 billion in sales last year,
    up around $100 million on a year earlier and approximately 15.9% of total company sales..


    wholesale bikinis I get that EA is doing a bad job, but we
    didn have a Star Wars gaming heaven that was ruined by an evil company.
    We were not even getting worthwile games at all. Lucasarts
    had dropped the ball somewhere between 2006 and 2010 and it had left the ball on the floor.

    wholesale bikinis

    Cheap Swimsuits Of course, you might decide that Civil War reenactments aren't your cup
    of tea, and you'd prefer to dabble in the Colonial era.
    Keep attending reenactments until you find a period that suits your specific
    interests and talents. Once you do, it's time to create your own historical persona.
    Cheap Swimsuits

    one piece swimsuits Moving on to an update on our Digital
    transformation. We provided a lot of detail on the last call, but we want to continue to provide as much transparency as
    possible on this key strategic initiative. Digital transformation with the goal of one to one personalization is our single biggest top and
    bottom line opportunity. one piece swimsuits

    Baptisia australis or False Indigo is a shrubby perennial with pretty oval leaves.
    Light blue to deep blue flowers reminiscent of sweet peas
    appear in Spring. Plant in acid, well drained soil in full sun or part shade.
    Watching your only surviving child's heartbreak
    is the second worst thing to happen to a parent. Son's friends rallied.

    Only time can heal a broken heart.

    one piece swimsuits The most important step in a successful kitchen project is selecting the right
    people to work on the job. Because much kitchen work is structural, it essential for legal and insurance reasons that the
    work be performed according to the building codes of your area.

    You also want to use licensed contractors and skilled tradespeople, and
    you may want the specific expertise and creativity of a certified kitchen designer
    (CKD) or an interior designer with a lot of kitchen design experience.

    one piece swimsuits

    cheap swimwear My date responds with "oh, no, the hummus is fine. My date here just hates me and wants to leave as soon as possible, so she's not eating." Granted, I
    did hate him, and I did want to leave as soon as possible, but neither
    of those reasons are why I wasn't eating the hummus.
    292 points submitted 2 days ago. cheap swimwear

    one piece swimsuits Aussi, du fait de les
    vendre en d vous pouvez agr votre garde robe de maillots de bains classiques en y ajoutant un bas tanga afin de vous permettre des
    fantaisies selon votre humeur. Que vous soyez une femme fatale dans l' ou que vous raffoliez du style girly, notre
    boutique en ligne fera en sorte que vous puissiez ais trouver
    le micro tanga de vos r Imprim uni, dans des teintes sobres ou acidul orn de petites perles color ou de strass pour les plus clinquants, nouer sur les c ou de
    type scrunch, il se d pour tous les go et tous les budgets.
    Avec un joli petit micro bikini, impossible de passer inaper plage!
    Un string sexy sur la plage cet En vous pr ici notre s de
    string br nous esp r toutes vous tenter. one piece swimsuits

    bikini swimsuit What may seem like a long silence may only be a few minutes.

    We are so used to constant noise and busyness, silence
    often feels awkward. Don't rush to fill it. Fundamental
    Narrative CCL is seeing its share price break
    out to record highs on both operational strength as well as recent analyst
    upgrades. Susquehanna recently hiked its outlook for the company on a positive view of the
    cruise line sector just ahead of Wave Season. The note stated that Susquehanna
    expects demand and pricing to pick up in the next few weeks as
    Wave Season kicks off, and potential guests begin to factor the lower 2018 tax rates into their discretionary spending plans.
    bikini swimsuit

    beach dresses Sun and wind don do well.There are other sections
    and a huge mass more. I hope that this excerpt is helpful.If
    there is a pro coal strategy, it is embedded in the perfectly reasonable desire to keep the system
    reliable. Indeed, reliability and diversity are stressed throughout.
    beach dresses

    swimwear sale But onto your question. Why is it
    a hot topic? Because many people believe that a human being in the womb is worthy of all the rights entailed to a fully independent human. Lower in the thread you said that if a child can survive outside the womb, then people should still be allowed to abort it.
    swimwear sale

    cheap swimwear As far as font rendering goes: I feel your pain. Just
    about every single web font renders terribly on Chrome
    in Windows. It seems like most developers/designers have moved on to "not giving a shit" and let
    that large number of people have a poor font
    experience on that platform. cheap swimwear

    one piece swimsuits The title I got from a crazed fan. I was at my house in Laguna, and I was all alone, I was all alone, and it was early in the morning,
    and suddenly there was this pounding on the door.

    And I looked out the window and this drunken fan I think he must have been at the
    end of a v e e ery long night was staggering around outside, and
    he was screaming, "Bathhouse Betty! Bathhouse Betty! Come out!" And I immediately called my broker
    and said, "Sell this house!" Then I called
    911. one piece swimsuits

    Tankini Swimwear Now you at the three level. This is why you
    need extra strength to reverse. If your partner is forced
    to go up a level to show preference to your first suit you
    need extra strength to account for this. Thank you, and
    good afternoon, everyone. As you saw, we made two announcements today.
    I will begin with a few prepared remarks on our third quarter performance, followed by our announcement to acquire Misfit.
    Tankini Swimwear

    swimwear sale Figure 2. Reserves rose by 25% (to 4,841 mn BOE), with 91% of the increase
    coming from revisions, 49% from discoveries and extensions, and 48% from production. Reserves life jumped from 8.1 to 10.3
    years. You might be falling into the trap of only
    really watering the top half of the soil. Sometimes with fully bloomed plants they have really deep roots.

    So you really need to get water down deep swimwear sale.

  • swimwear sale

    swimwear sale
    A few years later, the Miss America 2005 pageant held
    on September 18, 2004, would be the last one televised live on ABC (which dropped the pageant after this broadcast, as it "drew a record low 9.8 million viewers")[69]
    and the last one held in Atlantic City for ten years.
    Miss Alabama 2004, Deidre Downs, reigned as Miss America four months longer than usual as the Miss America 2006 pageant was moved to a
    January broadcast at the Las Vegas Strip's Theatre
    for the Performing Arts (Planet Hollywood Resort Casino).[70][71] It was also broadcast live on MTV Networks' Country Music Television.
    After two years, the pageant moved to TLC (the former Learning Channel).[72][73] The Miss America 2011 pageant held on January 15, 2011, showcased Miss New York 2010,
    Claire Buffie, (the first Miss America contestant to advocate a
    gay rights platform)[74][75] and Miss Delaware 2010, Kayla Martell, (the first
    bald contestant).[76][77] ABC also resumed broadcasting the pageant with the 2011 competition.[78] The Miss America
    2013 pageant, held on January 12, 2013, was the last one to take place in Las
    Vegas.[79] Miss New York 2012, Mallory Hagan, won the competition but only served for eight months as the pageant moved back to its former broadcast slot
    in September 2013[79][80] Miss Montana 2012, Alexis Wineman, ("America's Choice" winner) was the pageant's first autistic contestant.[81][82].


    Tankini Swimwear So, we are expecting a bottom very soon, which can complete this entire longer
    term correction. And, depending upon which of the levels we
    bottom at (28.67, 27.98 or 26.78), we will look for different levels to be our first signal for
    the beginning of the expected parabolic rally.
    But, as long as silver cannot move beyond the 31.50 level on strong volume, 22 is still a possibility..
    Tankini Swimwear

    But the key to survival in this changing retail environment
    is likely to be a strong e commerce offering. In our opinion L Brands has achieved this and the proof is in its results.
    Its highly profitable online businesses generated around $2 billion in sales last year,
    up around $100 million on a year earlier and approximately 15.9% of total company sales..


    wholesale bikinis I get that EA is doing a bad job, but we
    didn have a Star Wars gaming heaven that was ruined by an evil company.
    We were not even getting worthwile games at all. Lucasarts
    had dropped the ball somewhere between 2006 and 2010 and it had left the ball on the floor.

    wholesale bikinis

    Cheap Swimsuits Of course, you might decide that Civil War reenactments aren't your cup
    of tea, and you'd prefer to dabble in the Colonial era.
    Keep attending reenactments until you find a period that suits your specific
    interests and talents. Once you do, it's time to create your own historical persona.
    Cheap Swimsuits

    one piece swimsuits Moving on to an update on our Digital
    transformation. We provided a lot of detail on the last call, but we want to continue to provide as much transparency as
    possible on this key strategic initiative. Digital transformation with the goal of one to one personalization is our single biggest top and
    bottom line opportunity. one piece swimsuits

    Baptisia australis or False Indigo is a shrubby perennial with pretty oval leaves.
    Light blue to deep blue flowers reminiscent of sweet peas
    appear in Spring. Plant in acid, well drained soil in full sun or part shade.
    Watching your only surviving child's heartbreak
    is the second worst thing to happen to a parent. Son's friends rallied.

    Only time can heal a broken heart.

    one piece swimsuits The most important step in a successful kitchen project is selecting the right
    people to work on the job. Because much kitchen work is structural, it essential for legal and insurance reasons that the
    work be performed according to the building codes of your area.

    You also want to use licensed contractors and skilled tradespeople, and
    you may want the specific expertise and creativity of a certified kitchen designer
    (CKD) or an interior designer with a lot of kitchen design experience.

    one piece swimsuits

    cheap swimwear My date responds with "oh, no, the hummus is fine. My date here just hates me and wants to leave as soon as possible, so she's not eating." Granted, I
    did hate him, and I did want to leave as soon as possible, but neither
    of those reasons are why I wasn't eating the hummus.
    292 points submitted 2 days ago. cheap swimwear

    one piece swimsuits Aussi, du fait de les
    vendre en d vous pouvez agr votre garde robe de maillots de bains classiques en y ajoutant un bas tanga afin de vous permettre des
    fantaisies selon votre humeur. Que vous soyez une femme fatale dans l' ou que vous raffoliez du style girly, notre
    boutique en ligne fera en sorte que vous puissiez ais trouver
    le micro tanga de vos r Imprim uni, dans des teintes sobres ou acidul orn de petites perles color ou de strass pour les plus clinquants, nouer sur les c ou de
    type scrunch, il se d pour tous les go et tous les budgets.
    Avec un joli petit micro bikini, impossible de passer inaper plage!
    Un string sexy sur la plage cet En vous pr ici notre s de
    string br nous esp r toutes vous tenter. one piece swimsuits

    bikini swimsuit What may seem like a long silence may only be a few minutes.

    We are so used to constant noise and busyness, silence
    often feels awkward. Don't rush to fill it. Fundamental
    Narrative CCL is seeing its share price break
    out to record highs on both operational strength as well as recent analyst
    upgrades. Susquehanna recently hiked its outlook for the company on a positive view of the
    cruise line sector just ahead of Wave Season. The note stated that Susquehanna
    expects demand and pricing to pick up in the next few weeks as
    Wave Season kicks off, and potential guests begin to factor the lower 2018 tax rates into their discretionary spending plans.
    bikini swimsuit

    beach dresses Sun and wind don do well.There are other sections
    and a huge mass more. I hope that this excerpt is helpful.If
    there is a pro coal strategy, it is embedded in the perfectly reasonable desire to keep the system
    reliable. Indeed, reliability and diversity are stressed throughout.
    beach dresses

    swimwear sale But onto your question. Why is it
    a hot topic? Because many people believe that a human being in the womb is worthy of all the rights entailed to a fully independent human. Lower in the thread you said that if a child can survive outside the womb, then people should still be allowed to abort it.
    swimwear sale

    cheap swimwear As far as font rendering goes: I feel your pain. Just
    about every single web font renders terribly on Chrome
    in Windows. It seems like most developers/designers have moved on to "not giving a shit" and let
    that large number of people have a poor font
    experience on that platform. cheap swimwear

    one piece swimsuits The title I got from a crazed fan. I was at my house in Laguna, and I was all alone, I was all alone, and it was early in the morning,
    and suddenly there was this pounding on the door.

    And I looked out the window and this drunken fan I think he must have been at the
    end of a v e e ery long night was staggering around outside, and
    he was screaming, "Bathhouse Betty! Bathhouse Betty! Come out!" And I immediately called my broker
    and said, "Sell this house!" Then I called
    911. one piece swimsuits

    Tankini Swimwear Now you at the three level. This is why you
    need extra strength to reverse. If your partner is forced
    to go up a level to show preference to your first suit you
    need extra strength to account for this. Thank you, and
    good afternoon, everyone. As you saw, we made two announcements today.
    I will begin with a few prepared remarks on our third quarter performance, followed by our announcement to acquire Misfit.
    Tankini Swimwear

    swimwear sale Figure 2. Reserves rose by 25% (to 4,841 mn BOE), with 91% of the increase
    coming from revisions, 49% from discoveries and extensions, and 48% from production. Reserves life jumped from 8.1 to 10.3
    years. You might be falling into the trap of only
    really watering the top half of the soil. Sometimes with fully bloomed plants they have really deep roots.

    So you really need to get water down deep swimwear sale.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments