This privacy statement applies to personal information collected by the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment (we, our, us, MBIE) relating to the 2019 China-New Zealand Year of Tourism initiative (CNZYOT) through the website at www.cnzyot.govt.nz (the CNZYOT website). The statement applies to personal information collected on the application forms that are accessible on the CNZYOT website. It also includes how personal information is treated if you call the MBIE contact centre.

Your personal information

You can use the CNZYOT website without disclosing any personal information.

Voluntary disclosure of personal information

You may choose to voluntarily provide personal information through the CNZYOT website, for example on one of the following CNZYOT application forms:

  • Application to use the CNZYOT logo; and
  • Application to submit an event to the calendar on the CNZYOT website.

This information will be viewable by: MBIE staff as required for the processing, assessment, and maintenance of CNZYOT applications; MBIE site administrators; and third-party contractors who administrate or work on the CNZYOT website or MBIE systems.

You may choose to disclose your contact details, in order to receive marketing and promotional messages from MBIE relating to CNZYOT. You can unsubscribe from these updates at any time.

Collection of personal information

MBIE will require you to provide certain information on the CNZYOT application form(s), if you wish to: use the CNZYOT logo or advertise on the CNZYOT website. If you do not provide all of the information that is required on an application form, MBIE may be unable to process or otherwise progress your applications.

For example, in order to apply to use the CNZYOT logo, the following information is required by MBIE: full name, email address, reason for and intended use of the CNZYOT logo. 

MBIE may ask or require you (including where required by any applicable legislation administered by MBIE) to provide personal information. MBIE may also collect information that you voluntarily disclose, for example through the CNZYOT website.

Holding of information

When you provide personal information, it will be held by MBIE.

It may be stored or accessed on behalf of MBIE by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) to the extent that is necessary, for example for them to administrate or work on the CNZYOT website. MBIE will store and keep personal information secure in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 and agents will be subject to MBIE’s information security and privacy requirements.

Disclosure of information

MBIE will generally not share personal information that is provided or collected through the CNZYOT website, unless it is necessary to do so for the purpose for which you gave us the information or where you consent. MBIE will not otherwise disclose personal information provided or collected through the CNZYOT website unless required or otherwise permitted by law.

Use of personal information

MBIE will generally only use personal information provided to us through the CNZYOT website for the purpose you provided it. These purposes include assessing an application you have submitted. We may also use the information you provide to deliver our services, including to administer, evaluate and improve the CNZYOT website; and to action or respond to the information you have provided.

We may contact you with:

  • General information about CNZYOT;
  • Information about specific events in your region.

We may use personal information you provide provided to us through the CNZYOT website for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 (e.g. with your consent, for a directly related purpose, or where the law permits or requires it).

We may also use the information you provide to us for statistical or research purposes. You will not be personally identifiable when we use your information for these purposes. 

Records and retention of personal information

MBIE will only retain personal information as long as it is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used.

Public records

Where any information provided (which may include personal information) to or through the CNZYOT website constitute public records, it will be retained to the extent required by the Public Records Act 2005. MBIE may also be required to disclose information under the Official Information Act 1982 or to a Parliamentary Select Committee or Parliament in response to a Parliamentary Question.

Security

MBIE websites have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. In order to maintain the cyber security of MBIE systems and information, MBIE systems are subject to ongoing monitoring (including activity logging), analysis and auditing. 

We may use information about your use of our websites and other IT systems to prevent unauthorised access or attacks on these systems or to resolve such events. We may use this information even if you are not involved in such activity. MBIE may utilise services from one or more third party suppliers to monitor or maintain the cyber security of its systems and information. These third party suppliers will have access to monitoring and logging information as well as information processed on MBIE websites and other IT systems.

Call recording

As part of our commitment to providing the best possible service to our customers we record all telephone calls answered in the MBIE contact centre. This helps us to identify ways that we can provide you with a better service.

We record calls:

  • for staff training purposes, helping us to improve the quality of our customer service and to ensure the information we provide is consistent and accurate;
  • so we can find ways to simplify our service to you; and
  • to ensure we have an accurate record of your call, which may be needed to document any actions that take place over the phone and/or if there is a dispute.

We understand your personal information is important to you, and we are committed to protecting your privacy. We store the recordings securely for two years and destroy them after this period.

Unless we have lawful reason for withholding this information, it will be made available if you request access to a transcript of your call by phoning 0508 266 726 and asking for the Privacy Officer.

Rights of access and correction

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you;
  • access that information;
  • if applicable, request corrections to that information.

If MBIE has a good reason for refusing a request for correction, you are entitled to request that a statement be attached to the information of the correction that was sought but not made. If you want to access your personal information:

Privacy Officer
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
PO Box 5488
Wellington 6011

For more information on the privacy laws in New Zealand and contact details for the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, please visit the website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.org.nz.

Statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit and use this information to help us improve the CNZYOT website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. The statistical information referred to below will be viewable by site administrators and other MBIE staff for the purpose of improving the CNZYOT website. It may also be shared with other government agencies.

Statistical information includes:

  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on the CNZYOT Website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the CNZYOT Website;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to the CNZYOT Website;
  • the device you used to access the CNZYOT Website;
  • your operating system (e.g. Windows XP, Mac OSX);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and
  • incidental matters such as screen resolution, the release of the version of Flash software installed on your computer (if any) and the language setting of your browser.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (for example by remembering preferences you have set) and to track site usage.

We uses cookies to gather data about trends in use of the CNZYOT website using a tool called Google Analytics. We also use cookies to gather data about your browsing history on the CNZYOT website. We may use this data to enhance your browsing experience, improve the CNZYOT website, identify whether you have seen our marketing material before you visited our CNZYOT website, and target advertising to you.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to browse the CNZYOT website.

 

Contact us if you have an enquiry or concern about this privacy statement.

This privacy statement was last updated on: 30 July 2018.

 

 

Post your comment


Comments

  • water coolers rental

    Hi there, just became alert to your blog
    through Google, and found that it is really informative. I am going to watch out for
    brussels. I will appreciate if you continue this in future.
    Lots of people will be benefited from your writing. Cheers!

  • Garden Source CBD Supplements

    You actually make it seem so easy together with
    your presentation but I find this topic to be actually one thing which I feel I would by no means understand.
    It seems too complex and very extensive for me. I'm looking forward for your next put up, I'll try to get the dangle of it!

  • fleshlight sale

    fleshlight sale
    Some people just aren into toys, and that perfectly fine.
    Getting something like a tenga egg is a good way to test to see
    if it is something he would like without having to invest too much moneyI say a tenga egg is a
    good choice. Some people just aren into toys, and that perfectly
    fine. The pressure will pull your delicate parts
    into the cylinder, temporarily enlarging. Leave the
    suckers on while you play, or you can remove them and stimulate the swollen areas.
    Alone or with a partner, you will love playing with your ultra sensitive
    nips and clit!.

    wholesale vibrators Typically every day it seems that there is a lot of liquid on and off leading to dampened panty spots at a point or
    two in the day. Typically it is the healthy clear but sometimes it is
    yellow and it is hard to understand the healthy yellow and the not healthy.
    I know that sometimes a paste like substance is considered normal,
    but sometimes that is accompanied by a little glob or two and it has always been confusing to me about whether or not that is still normal
    self cleaning procedures during a certain part of the cycle.
    wholesale vibrators

    fleshlight sale Characters can flit by, be present and amazingly rendered for a few panels, and then suddenly disappear for good.
    But they can just as easily reappear after an eighty year absence.

    Even the more central characters can age dramatically from one page to the next as the years pass and yet
    still be recognizable.. I cover my brackets with wax to keep the braces from really aggravating things more and
    I do have an antibacterial mouthwash my dentist prescribed to
    help keep sores from being infected, but they still
    hurt!Aquamarine mentioned benzocaine/lidocaine/etc (orajel,
    ambesol, etc) as a topical anaesthetic; it's amazingly effective.
    Most of the allylbenzene spice oils do, actually, but eugenol can't enter the
    brain. Might be a little bit of irritation on absorbtion, but usually, everything goes numb for
    several hours. fleshlight sale

    fleshlight sex toy I think a hint of what underneath tends to be sexier than having it all out there
    to be seen. I made the comment to my girlfriend that I
    actually think the sexiest underwear for women is boy
    shorts, which actually cover more than most other styles; however,
    it due to typically the lines of the short accent the curve of
    the butt and as one excited by butts, this is sexier to me.

    It this hint of what lies beneath vs just showing me that seems to have
    more of a draw in terms of sexiness of clothesI think a hint of what underneath
    tends to be sexier than having it all out there to be seen. fleshlight
    sex toy

    wholesale vibrators It might help to think about the people in the world you admire most.
    It's likely that a big part of why you do is that there is something
    exceptional about them: something different. Maybe they had a challenge
    or adversity they have faced remarkably well, better than a lot of other people have.
    If you think an out of network bill is outrageous, fight it.
    You can also try to negotiate the price with an out of network doctor in advance.
    Do your homework if you facing a complicated procedure with
    doctor that not in your network.. wholesale vibrators

    male fleshlight I've known people like this. Girls who
    sit there and tell us how they're bulemic just because they want the attention. At first everyone that was involved
    was really angry. The only time I actually was able to
    get it inside was then I slowly sat on it. That's why
    I call it a challenge plug. The shape of it is perfect once you get it inside..

    The Smoking Pistol is moderately strong. I had no problems with the bead rotation and felt it held up well to clinching.
    I also had no problems with loss of power while the rotation and clit stimulator were both on. male fleshlight

    cheap fleshlight And really, it's not even that, since partnered sex is
    something we do WITH someone, not TO someone, or
    have done TO us.A person being raped does not have control over the
    situation, isn't consenting and IS literally being forced or coerced.
    The person being raped also isn't sexually gratified, nor are
    they consenting to sex or having any say at all in who is
    assaulting them, or what is happening. For someone being raped, rape isn't
    sex: it's an assault. cheap fleshlight

    fleshlight sex toy It was way too much. If you are wet enough on your own, it is definitely an overkill.
    It was a major mood killer to unroll the condom and get a handful of slimy lube when we were expecting a
    moderate amount, as per usual with Trojan. Upon its publication in 1996, The Sparrow was lauded as
    a landmark science fiction literary crossover.
    It's also a deeply cinematic story in fact, it's currently in development as a miniseries at AMC.
    And even in its darkest moments, it's a compelling read: The Sparrow follows the crew of a near future first contact
    expedition to an alien planet, alongside the testimony of Jesuit priest Emilio Sandoz, who
    is recovering from his part in the ordeal fleshlight sex toy.

  • ity.im

    Please let me know if you're looking for a writer for your site.

    You have some really good articles and I think I would
    be a good asset. If you ever want to take some of the load off,
    I'd absolutely love to write some content for your blog in exchange for a link back to mine.
    Please blast me an email if interested. Many thanks!

  • office watercooler

    Hi there this is kind of of off topic but I was wondering if blogs use WYSIWYG editors
    or if you have to manually code with HTML.

    I'm starting a blog soon but have no coding experience so I
    wanted to get guidance from someone with experience.
    Any help would be enormously appreciated!

  • cheap fleshlights for sale

    cheap fleshlights for sale
    Their coffee is phenomenal and their donuts/pastries are out of this
    world! Plus I get to support a local business.
    We have both the other chains here, but they hardly get any business.
    Lol. Even if it was in the bathroom or something.
    Sex was 'hush, hush' at my school, and my parents weren't exactly eager
    to discuss safer sex with me. It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or care provided by an in person medical professional.



    wolf dildo Four years later, with encouragement from Mr.
    Claiborne, Ms. Heatter published her first cookbook, "Maida Heatter's Book of Great Desserts," for which she won a James
    Beard Award. First of all it's a dildo. Intended as a vibrating toy, such toys as Rabbit Pearl can be used also as dildos just keep it turned off.
    Its shaft is made of a soft and pliable jelly material with accurate details, making it resemble a real penis.
    wolf dildo

    dildos Cuts and abrasions can make each partner more susceptible.
    Manual sex can also pose transmission risks if
    a partner who has an STI touches her own vulva before touching her
    partner's vulva. Washing hands before and after sex, or using
    latex or nonlatex alternative gloves, reduces these transmission risks considerably..

    It is a good idea, now that you're both sexually active and
    it sounds like neither of you has started getting regular STI screenings, to go ahead and make that part of your general healthcare.

    And if your throat doesn't get better or you notice anything else odd about
    it, you could certainly call the doctor back for
    a re check. We just can't have any better idea than she did
    about the cause, since we can't examine you.

    dildos

    male masturbation So. Turtles. I feel like a
    bit of an ass but I'm going to go ahead an admit that I was not aware that there
    were Canadian turtles I just brought myself up to speed, a
    little bit, and its somewhat excusable as I'm out
    on the west coast and they seem to be a mostly east coast thing.
    I guess some people might say "well maybe you're gay" but, honestly, when I'm going down on a woman there are sometimes
    those "gag" moments to. It's not that I don't want to please the person I'm with I really do I just can't do it for such long periods of
    time. I doubt penises are meant to be in our mouths.
    male masturbation

    vibrators There are 3 buttons on the toy, one on one side and two
    on the other. The solitary button is the on/off button to turn the toy on and off.
    The other two allow you to increase the male section of the toy's intensity up/down. Picture:
    Getty Images2 of 18Stephen Hawking and first wife Jane.
    Picture: Supplied3 of 18Stephen Hawking's Time travel party.
    1st September 1988. Maybe his feelings changed maybe he's interested in someone else, or maybe he just wants to be friends.
    Regardless of what he's thinking, it's not something you can really
    change. Think about a guy you like as a friend but nothing
    more. vibrators

    cheap sex toys Dear Full Sail Let me tell you my story.
    You showed me this tour with amazing equipment, lights, smoke, concerts, it was
    a huge production, I was impressed. Right after you pressured
    me into the most expensive degree $74,000 for 2 years. Quote:Vagina is for
    lovers. (I'll try to explain that in case it didn't make any
    sense lol) Okay, it's like the way I believe she
    feels about me changes every day or. W/e. cheap sex toys

    vibrators Foreign companies like Apple have had to adapt
    in other ways to stronger Chinese government scrutiny, often by
    helping to expand Chinese technological capabilities.

    For instance, Apple said this year that it would establish two research and development centers in China.
    Last year, it invested $1 billion in Didi Chuxing, a Chinese ride
    hailing service. Lay the bustier and thong flat to dry, and do not put in the dryer.
    If the material becomes wrinkled, simply iron it on the cold setting.

    Treat this set as you would any delicates, and use a lingerie
    bag during cleaning if you want to protect it in the wash..
    vibrators

    cheap vibrators In one incident, Pennsylvania Attorney General Linda Kelly said that "in 2002 a graduate assistant saw Mr. Sandusky sexually assault a naked boy, estimated to be about 10 years old, in the locker room of the Lasch Football Building on campus. The grad student and his father reported what he saw to Mr. You can even dispense lube sideways or upside down, with no spills or clogging. That was a major plus in my book. The lid clicks on and makes it travel friendly too.. cheap vibrators

    cheap dildos Sadly, there is a pretty decent amount of nickel in the trick belt. The buckle, buckle keeper and the square dees are all nickel plated steel, and the rivets are nickel plated brass. If you really and truly love a trick belt as everyone who has one does! I could investigate the potential for replacing the hardware with stainless steel, which may be possible, and using powder coated steel rivets in place of the nickel brass ones cheap dildos.

  • grant boilers prices

    grhlqs firebird boilers prices ogbvjr solar

  • cheap fleshlight

    cheap fleshlight
    My naughty little sub is kneeling on the carpet with her legs spread, hands tied
    behind her back, and a bright red ball gag stuffed in her pretty mouth.
    Her eyes are half lidded with lust and mascara streams down her face past the leather strap
    of the gag. The silicone between her teeth keeps up the illusion that she's a well behaved sub, rather than the
    bad girl she really is.

    dog dildo Her soft warm mouth works my shaft as the cum begins
    building up in my balls. I begin pumping into her
    harder as I eventually climax and have a nice intense orgasm, shooting
    my load deep into her throat and draining my balls dry.
    If I want to have a good time with myself, getting a blowjob from Sasha is a winner
    every time.. Maybe you or they need to get to know each other a
    little better before you feel comfortable enough to do that.
    Maybe you or they need to get more comfortable with yourselves when it comes to
    things like talking about body parts or sex out loud, or being okay with people saying
    no to something or pulling back: not everyone is secure enough in themselves to deal with
    that. Once more with feeling: your instincts are so
    valuable, and so is just being honest with yourself about where you're
    really at. dog dildo

    cheap vibrators They're good at advertising to create demand, and they make it easy for students to get
    in and apply for loans. But completing a degree is tough, especially for
    some of the "high risk" groups you're talking about people with dependents, people who are working, people from low income areas.

    If students don't graduate, they don't see any increase
    in their earning potential, making these loan amounts much, much
    worse than for college grads. cheap vibrators

    wholesale sex toys I'm going to try and explain why I
    think that this chemise tries to flatten my breasts. Whereas the cups of most bras extend upward to a
    point before attaching to straps (refer to crappy orange bra drawing in corner of picture), the cups on this chemise are flat
    across the top and have wide straps that attach to part of
    the middle of the cups rather than the sides. I hope that makes sense..
    wholesale sex toys

    Male masturbator Yeah, it is definitely bigger than the other
    attachments. Another thing is that the material of the fingertip has a lot of drag
    to it. That allows it to create more friction (especially when you don use
    lube), and I think that also helps makeYeah,
    it is definitely bigger than the other attachments.
    Oopsie, i answered your question in the other topic before I
    noticed this one, my bad! Welcome, again, and I hate to be finicky, but so you know for the future:You're welcome to answer
    questions on the board anytime, but please do note, like is explained in the Guidelines, that we want to get across the
    most accurate information we can on the topics here, and while multiple
    opinions are sometimes asked for and encouraged, you do not need
    to answer a question that has already been answered by one of the forum's moderators or admins (we're Advocates and Sexperts), even if
    the information you have is slightly different, we know what we're talking about
    (most of the time). It is not meant to and cannot substitute for advice or care provided by
    an in person medical professional. The information contained herein is not meant to be used to diagnose or
    treat a health problem or disease, or for prescribing any medication. Male masturbator

    vibrators However, I found that when the wand is turned on, the heads fit in such
    a way that they will often actually start rotating in place from the vibrations,
    which can affect use. For this reason, I actually prefer to
    use this wand without any attachments at all, since all the vibes
    go straight to my clit rather than being partially absorbed
    by the silicone heads. I personally find this wand
    really nice for teasing, but at times this is not powerful enough for
    me to orgasm.. vibrators

    wolf dildo And as a final thought, your parents sure didn't
    do a great job raising you if you can say those things about another
    human being. Let me start off by saying, I knew this young
    man personally. His mother is not on crack and he had a support system.
    Other presidents have told me their schools simply couldn't
    afford to forego early admission. The program fills
    up a crucial part of the incoming class months ahead of
    time, spreads out the work of the harried admission office, and brings in busloads of students who claim
    your college as their first choice. Early admission is also a
    tool for some schools to bring in more affluent students, because some programs operate outside the "need blind" admissions policies many of the top universities have adopted wolf dildo.

  • viessmann ireland

    syxvis weaupg

  • Lashawn

    I am genuinely pleased to read this web site posts which carries lots of useful data, thanks for
    providing these kinds of data.

RSS feed for comments on this page RSS feed for all comments